Sold2015Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus ShellTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus Shell Reading Lamp 13.25''x8.5''. Shade consists of mottled green leaded glass measuring 6.5''x8'' alone. Base is marked ''TIFFANY STUDIO NEW YORK S154See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk LampTiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk Lamp Early 20th century. Adjustable bronze ribbed base. Signed TIFFANY STUDIOS #26263 with monogram. Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware", WooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp, #28629 8"w x 12"hTiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lamp, #28629, New York, NY, dore bronze, inset abalone shell, signed, numbered, 8"w x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk Lamp.Tiffany Studios desk lamp has contemporary nautilus shell shade supported by a bronze two arm base with round vertically ribbed platform foot and knurled switch at the center of the two arms. Bronze bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp.Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp. Patterned after Gustav Gurschner design. Nautilus shell shade and patinated bronze base. Spuriously stamped "Tiffany Studios New York". 18-1/2"h. ConditionSee Sold Price
2021Antique Tiffany Studios Dolphin-Form Table LampBronze inverted dolphin supporting a nautilus shell shade. Marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, 0189". [15" H x 5" W x 7" D]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Wire Mesh Poppy ShadeSigned Tiffany Studios bronze lamp base with "Wire Mesh Poppy" leaded glass shade. Wonderful design with four hairy paw feet with "springy" action and adjustable height. Comes with a 16 1/2" "Wire MesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASE W/ AMERICAN SHADETiffany Studios patinated bronze lamp base with an American mosaic glass shade, the Tiffany Studios bronze 370 lamp base having three sockets above a fluted standard and round fluted foot rising on fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASETALL COLUMN WITH FOUR LIGHTS ORIGINAL CAP AND FINIAL NICE PATINATION. ORIGINAL FIXTURE SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #532 27" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base 533Tiffany Studios, a bronze lamp base with light brown and vertigree patina, marked to underside. Ht. 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Bronze Lamp BaseCirca 1910. Patinaed bronze. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 934' (to underside). Wheel: 3 1/2 in.Ht. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP.New York, late 19th century. Footed patinated bronze kerosene lamp base with etched geometric design. Oil canister stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York, D890". Featuring a custom Meyda stone shade. DrilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base c1910Tiffany Studios bronze lamp base c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 10.5"h x 5 1/8"d. Takes a 7"d shade. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base, "Wild Carrot" pattern,aka Queen Anne's Lace green and brown patina, #325-2, 12", recently rewired. Would hold a 7" diameter shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Bronze LampBronze lamp stand with darkened and verdigris patinated finish, having three arms to support a shade, over a tapered post ending in a broad circular base. Stamped on the underside "Tiffany Studios / NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Tiffany Studios bronze lamp basesEach signed: Tiffany Studios / New York Comprising one three-light lamp base numbered S1111, and one single-light lamp base, 2 pieces The larger: 21" W x 5.75" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Harry J.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base SignedStylized bronze lamp base. Bulbous design with braided rope decoration. Bronze oil font insert rises to three(3) arm support for 15in. Diameter shade. Font and base impessed with monogram and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Odyssey Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base ReproOdyssey Lamp Systems Tiffany Studios bronze lamp base reproduction. Exact reproduction of an antique Tiffany Studios lamp base. 3 socket lamp. Not tested for function. Some surface wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp BaseTiffany Studios bronze lamp base model no 4403, stepped petal base, 3 flaring shade support arms, early 20th C, 12 1/8 h Diam 9" CONDITION: as found, very good, 2 holes drilled onto baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base,#25897, harp style, 13" tall, only lacking a fitter screw.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
59 mins LeftAkiba GalleriesTiffany Studios New York "Linen Fold" Floor Lamp with ShadeUS$2,750(3 bids)