Sold2024Colin Webster Watson (1926-2007), Bronze Sleeping HorseColin Webster Watson (1926-2007, New Zealand), sleeping horse, sculpture, bronze, supported on wooden base, signed 12.5"h x 8"w x 5.5"d Provenance: A Prominent San Antonio, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colin Webster-Watson, bronze sculptureColin Webster-Watson, bronze sculpture, Colin Webster-Watson (New Zealand, 1926-2007), Abstract figural, brown patinated bronze, oval black slate base, signed "Colin" and illegibly numbered, 4.5"h x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Webster-Watson, (3) bronzesColin Webster-Watson, (3) bronzes, Colin Webster-Watson (New Zealander, 1926-2007), (3) bronzes, signed near base "Colin", largest: 11.5"h x 5.75"w x 5.25"d (kneeling)See Sold Price
Sold2023COLIN WEBSTER WATSON BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNEDColin Webster Watson (1926-2007 NZ / NY / CA / Italy). A patinated bronze sculpture of a stylized bird with a steel ring. Signed, #'d, and dated (1985). With a Tallix foundry mark. Measures: H 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Pastel on Paper signed ColinPicasso-esque drawing of two nudes, signed center right: Colin. Possibly Colin Webster Watson (1926-2007.) Frame, approx. 35" x 30 1/2". Sight, approx. 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract bronze by Colin Webster-Watson, c1976Abstract bronze by Colin Webster-Watson, c1976 Dimensions: 10 inches by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Russell (1864-1926): Medicine ManCharles M. Russell (1864-1926): Medicine Man Bronze, signed 'CM Russell' and with the Roman Bronze Works foundry mark on the lower back, on a wood base. 7 in. (height without base), 9 1/2 x 7 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lindsay Daen 1923-2001 Bronze Brutalist SculptureLindsay Daen (New Zealand, Puerto Rico 1923-2001). A bronze statue. An abstract figural group depicting dual facing figures reaching towards each other. Artist incised signature at base. Mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. All the Sad Young Men. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. All the Sad Young Men. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover in blind, original pictorial dusSee Sold Price
Sold2024▲ Mark Brazier-Jones (New Zealand-British, b.1956),▲ Mark Brazier-Jones (New Zealand-British, b.1956), 'Atlantis', 1988, a cast bronze armchair, upholstered in striped silk fabric, numbered '50/100', 56.5cm wide 103.5cm deep 81cm high, seat 46cmSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE MEN IN GARDEN FAN SHAPED LIDDED BOXCHINESE GILT BRONZE MEN IN GARDEN FAN SHAPED LIDDED BOX. L. 11 cm. H. 3 cm. Weight 288 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Lovet-Lorski(1894 Kaunas/Litauen - 1972 New York City) nach "Man and Woman". (Mann und Frau). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., nach einSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp1905-10leaded glass, patinated bronze, ...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp 1905-10 leaded glass, patinated bronze, the shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' height to top of cap 19in (48cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Gilt-Bronze Chandelier of Louis XV Inspiration, first quarter 20th century, supported by a standard in the form of a putto climbing a hanging tassel, with laurel-molded candle arms terminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francois Pompon French, 1855-1933 Canard, 1926After Francois Pompon French, 1855-1933 Canard, 1926 Signed POMPON and stamped with foundry mark Cire/C. Valsuani/Perdue on the base Bronze with dark brown patina Height 7 1/8 inches (18.1 cm) C The ESee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hostetler American, 1926-2015 Elegant WomanDavid Hostetler American, 1926-2015 Elegant Woman Signed D. Hostetler and numbered I/VIII near the bottom Polished bronze, on a formica base Height including base 52 inches (132.1 cm); 70 1/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2024Kostas Klouvatos (Greek, 1921-2007)Kostas Klouvatos(Greek, 1921-2007)"Untitled"patinated bronze sculptureon an integral metal base.h. 65-3/4", w. 10", d. 10" Provenance: Purchased in Athens, Greece, 1964; EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mick Doellinger American, 1956- Hard Country for Old Men: Desert Bighorn, 2011Mick Doellinger American, 1956- Hard Country for Old Men: Desert Bighorn, 2011 Signed, dated and numbered Doellinger/2011/13-30 on the base, Bronze Height 18 inches, length 22 inches. C Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred David Lenz (1872-1926 New York / Wisconsin)Circa 1900, a bronze relief-decorated portrait plaque, profile of a Jicarilla Apache man, after Edward Curtis' photograph ''Vash Gon - Jicarilla'', signed and inscribed lower left: Modeled by Alfred LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Rogers Bronze Sculpture, The Chief Celebrates His New Hat w/ COADavid Scott Rogers (Texas/Utah, b. 1960/61) bronze sculpture titled "The Chief Celebrates His New Hat" depicting a middle-aged Native American man with disk and tubular beads throughout his hair weariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) UntitledRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled 'Pink' Bronze Mask 1987. Bronze, edition 3/5. Signed 'Courtright 3/5' (on reverse). 9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. The estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Set of Four WishboneHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Set of Four Wishbone Chairs Walnut with grass seats. Two have manufacturer stickers. Ht. 28 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 20 in. The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules OLITSKI (1922-2007) Russian - AmericanJules OLITSKI / Jevel Demikovosky (1922 Snovsk, Ukraine - 2007 New York, US) ; Abstract ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 124,5 x 124,5 cm (49 x 49 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USASee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"US$325(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a ManUS$750(3 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two WomanUS$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingUS$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. heightUS$1,200(4 bids)