Sold2023Burt Procter (1901-1980) Figures at a Tropical Island Lagoon 12 x 16 in. framed 16 x 19 in.Burt Procter (1901-1980) Figures at a Tropical Island Lagoon signed 'Burt Procter' (lower left) oil on canvas 12 x 16 in. framed 16 x 19 in. Footnotes: Provenance Chemers Gallery, Tustin,See Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901- 1980) Painting Late AfternoonBurt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "Late Afternoon" On verso in Pencil oil on canvas signed lower right framed 18.5" x 22.5" 12" x 16" Artwork. From a Private Laguna Beach Art Collection. From a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burt Procter (US/California, 1901-1980)Burt Procter (American/California, 1901-1980) "Village Girl" oil on board signed lower left, and titled en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 29" x 25" Provenance: The Estate of Camille & Raymond HankamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo WomanBurt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo Woman oil on board 16 x 12 inches 23 x 19 inches (frame) signed lower right: Burt Proctor PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas "Noon"Burt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "Noon" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on the reverse framed 27" x 32" framed, 19" x 24" image size.From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas The Big CountryBurt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "The Big Country" oil painting signed lower right, titled on gallery label on the reverse framed 29" x 40" framed 19" x 30" images size. From a private Laguna BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight signed 'Edgar Payne' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Hetzel (AM 1826-1899)George Hetzel (American 1826-1899) Wooded landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 10 x 12" 16 x 19" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2019Burt Proctor (American, 1901-1980) Cowboy Resting Burt Proctor (American, 1901-1980) Cowboy Resting, oil on canvas, signed B. Proctor (lower left) 12 1/2 x 19 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt, Yosemite Park, Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1803-1902), Yosemite Park, oil on canvas, signed with initials 'AB', 15 1/2" x 12", framed 19 1/4" x 16". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Fat free, #16 1987FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Fat free, #16 1987 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1987' (center) oil on rag paper on linen on wood in artist's frame 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1 cm.) framed: 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Path through Woodlands, Oil on board. Signed "D. Fretz" lower rightAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Path through Woodlands, Oil on board. Signed "D. Fretz" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 16 x 12.5 inches; frame: 22.5 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962)Scott L. Christensen (American, b. 1962), "Rolling Hills", oil on canvas board, signed lower center and en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 17 7/8 in. x 21 7/8 in. x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charcoal Portrait Drawing of Woman, Litho12.5" x 16.5". Framed and matted lithograph of a charcoal portrait drawing of a woman. Unsigned. Wear includes residue on the glass and rough edges to the matting board as well as other minor generalSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH H. DAVIS (1811-1865)"Still Life of Flowers in a Woven Basket on Marble Tabletop" watercolor 11 1/2 x 14 inches. framed. 16 1/2 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015WORKSHOP OF CLAUDE MONET OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,WORKSHOP OF CLAUDE MONET OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, APPROX 16" X 19" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.Attr: JACK JAMES, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, NORTHWEST COAST, Sisiutl and Bird Headdress, c. 19CA$2,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934US$750(3 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions19th Century Impressionist School, Sailboats on River, Oil/Panel, Signed Illegibly on Verso, ImageUS$100