Sold2023Danish Modern Oak 2 Door Silver CabinetDanish Modern oak two door silver cabinet or credenza having felt lined drawers to inside. 32" H x 39.5" W x 14.5" D. Provenance "from the Manhattan Apartment to the Danish Ambassador, United Nation"See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern Oak 2 Door Silver CabinetDanish Modern oak two door silver cabinet or credenza having felt lined drawers to inside. 24.5" H x 39.5" W x 14.5" D. Provenance "from the Manhattan Apartment to the Danish Ambassador, United NationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern Oak One Door Silver CabinetDanish Modern oak one door silver cabinet having felt lined drawers to inside. 32" H x 20.25" W x 14.5" D. Provenance "from the Manhattan Apartment to the Danish Ambassador, United Nation"See Sold Price
Sold2022DANISH Modern 2 door oak cabinet up on peg legsDANISH Modern 2 door oak cabinet up on peg legs Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 42.5 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Danish Modern 2-Door Cabinet Marked DenmarkMid-Century Danish Modern 2-Door Cabinet Marked Denmark. Size: 27 h , 48 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER HVIDT Danish Teak Modern 2 Door Cabinet. BePETER HVIDT Danish Teak Modern 2 Door Cabinet. Beveled front frame. 3 interior drawers with dovetail details. -- Dimensions: H: 31.75 inches: W: 35.25 inches: D: 18.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern 2 Door Occasional CabinetDanish Modern 2 Door Occasional Cabinet - 26 in tall x 35 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Modern Teak 2 Door Cabinet.Marked, "Made in Denmark" on back. Nice original cabinet with a nice patina. From a Danbury, CT estate. - Dimensions: 53" x 39" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Modern 2-Door Teakwood Cabinet w/ Lift TopThis cabinet has a tiny chunk missing out of its front left edge, otherwise it is in good overall condition. It is a slightly lighter color than the previous Danish Control pieces. It has a 1 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DYRLUND DANISH MODERN 2 DRAWER, 2 DOOR CABINET 38 1/2" X 43 1/2" X 16"DYRLUND DANISH MODERN 2 DRAWER, 2 DOOR CABINET 38 1/2" X 43 1/2" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Hundevad Danish Modern Teak Cabinet. 2 Door cabinePoul Hundevad Danish Modern Teak Cabinet. 2 Door cabinet. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 54.5 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern 2 Door Cupboard / CabinetDanish Modern Style 2 Door Cupboard / Cabinet - 33 in tall x 50 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern 2 Door Cabinet - RemployDanish Modern Style 2 Door Occasional Cabinet by Remploy - 34 in tall x 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Teak 2 Door CabinetDanish Modern Style Teak 2 Door Cabinet - Edwards Construction - 50 in tall x 40 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Small 2 Door CabinetDanish Modern Style Small 2 Door Cabinet - 23 in tall x 23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2015A Danish Mid Century Modern teak 2 door cabinet.A Danish 2 door cabinet. Mid 20th century. Teak with 2 sliding doors with each side having shelving. Inside, FURNITUREMAKERS DANISH CONTROL tag. 28 3/8"h x 39 1/4"w x 19 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Cocktail Cabinet with DrawerDanish Modern Style Tall 2 Door Cocktail Cabinet with Drawer - 60 in tall x 31 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Corner Cabinet by TurnidgeDanish Modern Style Teak 2 Door Corner Cabinet by Turnidge - 42.5 in tall x 26.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Lane Mid-Century Modern 2-Door Cabinet Danish DesignLane Mid-Century Modern 2-Door Cabinet Danish Design.Teak / Walnut; clean. Signed Lane.Size: 30 h , 13 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Stool, Nightstand & CabinetDanish Modern Style Stool, Nightstand & 2 Door Low Cabinet - 22 in tall x 19 x 14, Stool is 17.5 in tall x 18.5 x 16, Cabinet is 16 in tall x 33 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Danish Modern Rosewood Tambour Cabinet. 2 sSmall Danish Modern Rosewood Tambour Cabinet. 2 sliding doors, cabinet raised on tapered metal legs. -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 35.25 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20232 Danish Modern Double Door Record Cabinets2 Danish Modern Double Door Record / Occasional Cabinets - 43 in tall x 40 x 17, Shelf depth is 15 inches and they are adjustableSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding DoUS$450(1 bid)
BonhamsTHREE MID-CENTURY MODERN CABINETS probably Denmark, c. 1970, unmarked, two hanging cabinets, dou...US$10(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Broyhill Brasilia 2 Door American Modern Walnut Cabinet. Sculptured Facade.US$125(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Arne Halvorsen Mid Century Modern Credenza. Danish Teak 4 Door Cabinet. Locks with keys (present)US$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ralph Lauren for Bloomingdales British Colonial Burnt Bamboo 2 Door Cabinet Vitrine, Not marked RalpUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm6 Pieces: Denmark Silver Plate Bowl Designed by Gidom Fraberg; 2 Pairs Denmark Candle Holders;US$10