Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 14.5" x 21.5" , w/frame 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre of the Old South Biography: The followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Foo Dog", acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 30 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Exh.: HilderbrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Spring Landscape with Gazebo", 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, artist card attached to stretcher, 34 in. x 50 in., framed; acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Pulling into the Depot at Dusk", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 30 1/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Courtyard Scenes", 2 watercolors on board, both signed lower right, each 14 5/8 in. x 5 1/2 in., both framed without glass. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Steamboat on the River", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24 in. x 30 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Afton Villa", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled en verso, typed label with artist attached en verso, 13 7/8 in. x 17 5/8 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Steamer 'City of Savannah'", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, 18 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Steamboat Natchez", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist attached to backing paper, 11 in. x 15 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., H.- 6Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., oil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a hunter green linen lined gilt frame, H.- 6 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., H.- 15 1/4 in.,Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled in pencil "Louisiana Stile" en verso, presented in a clear sheet proteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Bayou Scene", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 6 in. x 9 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 13 in. x 16 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "The Rib Room", reproduction print, signed in plate, printed text about the Royal Orleans en verso, sheet 17 1/2 in. x 9 in., unframed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Suppertime", offset lithograph, signed in plate, signed by artist and Jimmie Davis, titled and numbered "304/500" lower margin, 10 1/2 in. x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana),Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Landscape with Live Oak, Bayou and Figures by a Bridge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LakeRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Lake Pontchartrain," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 7/8 in., Framed H.- 23 1/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,ROBERT MALCOLM RUCKERLouisiana, 1932-2001Courtyard interior, New Orleans. Signed lower left "Robert Rucker".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 15". Framed 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor OnRobert Rucker (American 1932-2001), Elmwood, New Orleans Plantation Landscape, Watercolor On Paper. Signed "Robert M. Rucker," lower right. Note on back reads: "An Original Watercolor of 'ElmwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Live Oak on the Bayou" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Azaleas by the Stream," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-US$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT MAIONE (American 1932-1987) A PAINTING, "Monte Melino, Umbria," 1980US$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 LithographsUS$150
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRON BROOKS KITAJ (1932-2007) Robert Duncan, in Profile (1971) Etching, 15.5 x 15.2cm Signed and€75
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsHistory Mining Coeur D'Alene District, 1932 [181191]US$60
3 days LeftFlorida Art AuctionGeorge Washington 'Bicentennial Pageant' Etchings Set (20) w/ Childe HassamUS$500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMCKESSON, Malcolm (American, 1909-1999). Untitled Etching o...US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsALBO, Robert (1932 – 2011), Eric Lewis (1908 – 1993), and D...US$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1925-2008). Rauschenberg at...US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryRobert Loughlin 2010 Brute drawing on newspaper Bad Heir DayUS$450(1 bid)