Sold2017Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana),Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Landscape with Live Oak, Bayou and Figures by a Bridge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LakeRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Lake Pontchartrain," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 7/8 in., Framed H.- 23 1/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., H.- 15 1/4 in.,Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Louisiana Stile," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled in pencil "Louisiana Stile" en verso, presented in a clear sheet proteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas,Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin in the Swampy Woods," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a suede lined and wood frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Foo Dog", acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 30 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Exh.: HilderbrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Spring Landscape with Gazebo", 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, artist card attached to stretcher, 34 in. x 50 in., framed; acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Pulling into the Depot at Dusk", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 30 1/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Courtyard Scenes", 2 watercolors on board, both signed lower right, each 14 5/8 in. x 5 1/2 in., both framed without glass. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Steamboat on the River", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24 in. x 30 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Afton Villa", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled en verso, typed label with artist attached en verso, 13 7/8 in. x 17 5/8 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Steamer 'City of Savannah'", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, 18 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Steamboat Natchez", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist attached to backing paper, 11 in. x 15 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., H.- 6Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Santa Clause on the Bayou," 20th c., oil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a hunter green linen lined gilt frame, H.- 6 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Bayou Scene", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 6 in. x 9 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 13 in. x 16 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "The Rib Room", reproduction print, signed in plate, printed text about the Royal Orleans en verso, sheet 17 1/2 in. x 9 in., unframed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Suppertime", offset lithograph, signed in plate, signed by artist and Jimmie Davis, titled and numbered "304/500" lower margin, 10 1/2 in. x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 14.5" x 21.5" , w/frame 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) AmericanRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932 - 2001) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre of the Old South Biography: The followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LouisianaRobert Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Louisiana Cypress," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., Framed H.- 20 5/8 in., W.- 11 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "GardenRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Garden Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, with a fabric mat, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,US$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsALBO, Robert (1932 – 2011), Eric Lewis (1908 – 1993), and D...US$150
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Light in August. New York: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, 1932.US$400
6 days LeftLion and UnicornQueen Victoria D7152 (Jug Of the Year 2001) - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugUS$10
3 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsShotei (Hiroaki): Spring Evening 1932 Woodblock NRUS$400
May 30Propstore2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Two Mounted Oversized Stills, 1968£300
BonhamsROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Bilbao Balloons (framed 32.0 x 37.0 x 3.8 cm (12 1/2...US$460(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama 'Bath Bubbles' Print #14 Signed & Num - 27 X 34 Vintage 2001 (Rare)US$600