Sold2023Manufacture Vilmos ZSOLNAY à PECS - XXe sièclePetit VASE piriforme à décor de tiges fleuries Porcelaine dite "éosine", rouge, brun et jaune irisé Tampon aux cinq églises "Zolnay Pecs - Made in Hungary" H. 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Vilmos ZSOLNAY (1828-1900) à PECSVERSEUSE à motifs incisées de volutes L'anse en forme d'une baigneuse endormie Porcelaine à couverte dite "éosine", bleu et mauve irisé Tampon aux cinq églises en relief RéféreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de ZSOLNAY à PECS - XXe siècleVolatile juché sur une branche Porcelaine et couverte irisiée verte dite "éosine" Cachet à l'or aux cinq églises, numéroté 8762 H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de Vilmos ZSOLNAY (1840-1900) à PECSGrande VERSEUSE à décor floral réticulé L'anse à enroulement Porcelaine à couverte polychrome et rehauts d'or Cachet aux cinq églises en rouge H. 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vilmos Zsolnay, Pecs 1828 - 1900 Pecs, Large plate with dragon motifVilmos ZsolnayPecs 1828 - 1900 PecsLarge plate with dragon motifCa. 1890/1900Ceramic, colorfully decorated & giltMarked on the bottomDiameter 37,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Lions' centrepiece, 1906-18Vilmos Zsolnay, Pecs. 'Lions' centrepiece, 1906-18. H. 17 cm, 37 x 18.5 cm. Earthenware, eosin glaze, gold and purple. Marked: Seal, 8636 36.See Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Vilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, um 1900 Porzellan-Fayence mit Eosin. Umlaufend vierfach rapportierender Ornamentdekor. Lüstriert. Unterseite bez.: Reliefmarke fünf Türme in Doppelkreis. H. 25 cm Lit.:See Sold Price
Sold2016'Imam', past 1920Vilmos Zsolnay, Pecs. 'Imam', past 1920. H. 23.9 cm. Earthenware, eosin glaze, blue metallic. Back with faint signature. Marked: Maker's mark, ZSOLNAY PECS MADE IN HUNGARY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tile, c1900Vilmós Zsolnay, Pécs, 14.9 x 14.9 cm. Earthenware, flower pattern, lustred eosine glaze. Signed: Zsolnay V. Pécs, inscribed décor.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tile, c1900Vilmós Zsolnay, Pécs, 15.4 x 15.4 cm. Earthenware, twigs and berries, lustred eosine glaze. Back: Inscribed décor and technique.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUNGARIAN ZSOLNAY GLAZED PORCELAIN CHICKEN FIGUREA mid-20th century glazed handpainted porcelain figurine by Zsolnay, a Hungarian manufacture established in 1853. The piece represents three chicken. Marked Zsolnay Pecs, Made in Hungary, Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Zsolnay Pecs irridescent vase of art nouveau design,A Zsolnay Pecs irridescent vase of art nouveau design, with twin handles and ribbed body, numbered 6194, 25 cm high.Condition report: No apparent damage or repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zsolnay Pecs Art Nouveau Pottery "Starfish" VaseZsolnay Pecs Hungarian Art Nouveau pottery vase, lustre glazed with starfish motif decoration, maker's marks with five towers underside. 8" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zsolnay Pecs Iridescent Metallic Glazed VaseZsolnay Pecs Iridescent Metallic Glazed Vase. Earthenware, the lightly waisted ovoid vase with folding lobed form, painted in shades of red, bronze and gilt with a stylized foliate motif stemming fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStael and Fontana, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petroleum lamp with handle, Zsolnay, Pecs, Around 1900Petroleum lamp with handle Zsolnay, Pecs Around 1900 Porcelain faience, colored and gold painted decoration Brass mount Underglaze blue five church tower brand Height 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018XXe Siecle Periodicals With Original Lithos (29)Collection of 29 issues from 1951-1978 of XXe Siecle. Each issue contains several original lithographs from the likes of Arp, Moore, Miro, Matisse, Kandinsky, and many more. Please contact billings foSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. ZSOLNAY PECS PORCELAIN GILT METAL FLOOR LAMPAttributed to Zsolnay Pecs - Hungarian, impressive porcelain and gilt metal floor lamp, likely converted from an oil lamp, accompanied with large mica tasseled shade. Approx. overall height 73 in., heSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A...PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A PAIR OF GILT-METAL AND MOULDED GLASS 'PARROT' TWO-LIGHT WALL-LIGHTS, MAISON BAGUES MID-20TH CENTURY EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZSOLNAY PECS ART POTTERY BOWLCirca 1900 Eosin Glazed Hungarian Pottery Bowl, with blue, green and gold iridescence, scalloped sides, base with Zsolnay stamp and impressed "Zsolnay Pecs, 5453", 6" high, 11 1/2" wide. Rim surface sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Zsolnay Pecs ewer, circa 1880, decorated withA Zsolnay Pecs ewer, circa 1880, decorated with stylized flowers on a pink ground, printed and impressed marks, 30.5cm highSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE ZSOLNAY PECS FIGURAL DUCK JARDINIERE, 19/20TH C.US$2,400(10 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsZsolnay Pecs Hand-Painted Porcelain Sculpture of a Seated Man WhittlingUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsZsolnay PECS Fighting Bears Figurine Hungary Markup Bela ca. 1911, 11.75 in. heightUS$100
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAfter Bath, A Vintage Hungarian Zsolnay Pecs Hand Painted Porcelain FigurineUS$250