Sold2023Emil Biemann. "Excitement and Happiness," serigraphs(French, 1922-2008). Two color serigraphs, 1) "Excitement," 1972, ed. 211/300, pencil signed and dated lr, sheet size: 19 3/4 x 19 1/2 in., unframed., and 2)"Happiness," 1972, ed.199/300, pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIMHON **HAPPINESS** SERIGRAPHArtist: Avi Ben-Simhon Title: Happiness Medium: Serigraph on Paper Signature: Hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 26 ½ inches x 8 ¾ inches PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash- Silkscreen Serigraph "Spray HappinessArtist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Silkscreen Serigraph. Title: Spray Happiness (Blue). Size (Unframed): 22" x 30". Size (Framed): 30" x 38". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash- Silkscreen Serigraph "Spray HappinessArtist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Silkscreen Serigraph. Title: Spray Happiness (Blue). Size (Unframed): 22" x 30". Size (Framed): 30" x 38". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colorful Zirconia Silver RingI love the positive emotions and joy that I feel every time I look at this ring on my finger. Happiness, appreciation of life, excitement for a bright future. There is always a rainbow at the end of eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mr. Brainwash - Spray Happiness (Pink)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Spray Happiness (Pink) Year: 2018 Dimensions: 30in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Original serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mr. Brainwash - Spray Happiness (Yellow)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Spray Happiness (Yellow) Year: 2018 Dimensions: 30in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022AVI BEN SIMHON "HAPPINESS"HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED AND MATTED. Avi Ben Simhon is an Israeli Artist. Born in Morroco and emigrated to Israel in 1948. He grew up in Jeruaslem, went to the army and afterwarSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM 5932 x 36 in. (81.28 x 91.44 cm.), Frame: 34 x 38 x 2 1/2 in. (86.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of White Jade Happiness Longevity VasesA Pair of White Jade Happiness and Longevity Vases Inlaying Gemstones Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size: 8.7cmx4.8cmx17.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL BISTTRAM, 1971 O/B, HEAVENS BOUNDLESS SPACE.Signed “BISTTRAM” l.r., titled, signed and dated on verso, masonite 25” x 40”, frame 31.75” x 46.5”. The NYC immigrant artist, Emil Bisttram (1895-1976), was a leadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding MabelEmil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding Mabel Dodge Luhan in New Mexico , 1963 oil on canvas signed Bisttram (lower right) 40 x 26 inches IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Good Luck Happiness PlaqueWhite Jade Good Luck Happiness Plaque. Size:14.6cmX9.5cmX0.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936). PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ.EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936) PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ. 1920. 50x35 inches, 128x90 cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image; unobtrusive pin holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956 German)"Frauenkopf II (Woman's Head)" lithograph on paper under glass signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Emil Nolde, titled and dated in pencil in the margin lower center: 1912 image size: 9" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil J. Bisttram | Blue, Orange, Yellow AbstractArtist: Emil J. Bisttram | 1895 - 1976 Title: Blue, Orange, Yellow Abstract Signed l/r: E.B. Bisstram 62 Media: Resin Dimensions: 40 by 24 inches Provenance: Direct from Bisstram to Guy Wiggins, passeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Hansen Nolde (German, 1867-1956) Etching"Hamburg, Landungsbrucke", Etching, 1910 Expressionist landscape composition of a landing bridge in Hamburg Harbor. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Matted and framed in wood molding. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Emil (Chris) Siemer (1874-1940) Oil on Canvas, Seascape with Lighthouse on Anacapa IslandHalf inch paint loss upper left and at right edge. Frame has paint loss at right edge and lower edge. Approx. canvas 24 x 26 in. Frame approx. 32 x 34 in. Weight 7 lb 9 oz.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood SculptureUS$100
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Guillaume Azoulay - "Cavalcade" - Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Triptych (#4 of 100)US$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEmil Schumacher (1912 - 1999) Antique German Abstract Expressionist Exhibited Original PaintingUS$10
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA copper gilded Tibetan Buddhist statue of joy and happinessUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Joseph Craig English Serigraphs. 1) Train Station" 1) "Caboose". Both signed and have edit numbeUS$100
6 days LeftRivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Water Tank" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery CollectionUS$200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, aUS$850
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HAPPINESS JAR AND COVER, 20TH CENTURY. Of baluster£50
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmil Weddige (Canadian, 1907-2001) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, H 19.75" W 25.25"US$150
6 days LeftRivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Construction Work" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery CollectionUS$200