Sold2023Indonesia, Bali, Kamen, SarongIndonesia, Bali, Kamen, Sarong. Size: approximately 100"L x 29.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesia, Bali Silk SarongIndonesia, Bali Silk Sarong with metal threads, 82"l X 28"w Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould , New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesia, Bali Silk SarongIndoneasia, Bali silk sarong. D: 58L x 46.5W in. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly Singaraja, Northern Bali, Indonesia, Vintage Woven Silk "Saput Sonket" SarongPossibly Singaraja, Northern Bali, Indonesia, vintage woven silk "Saput Sonket" sarong, burgundy ground with multicolor diamond pattern, consists of two panels sewn together, 50"l x 34"w PROVENANCE:FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bali, Java, Indonesia, Group of (3) SarongsBali, Java, Indonesia, group of (3) sarongs, one silk woven purple ground with multicolor pattern, 47"l x 23"w, one burgundy ground with mustard color flower cotton textile print, 81"l x 24"w, one batSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Early Indonesian TextilesIndonesia,Ca. 19th - early 20th century A fine resist dyed Sarong, from Bali or Java, along with a hanging composed of numerous panels sewn together. Larger: 84" L x 48 W Smaller: 77" L x 41.Larger: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Finely worked "kris" handle - Indonesia, Baliwood, brass, base H: 13,5 cm, H: 5,3 inch Provenance: Alfred Klinkmüller, Berlin, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Indonesia, BaliSculpture, Indonesia, Bali, 20th c., Garuda, elaborately carved wood, marked on base: NyanaTilem Gallery Mas/Bali, Tilem Design, H. 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesia, Bali, Ceremonial TextileIndonesia, Bali, Ceremonial Textile. Size: 66.5"L x 20.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesia, Bali, Silk Brocade TextileIndonesia, Bali, silk brocade textile, 96"l x 14"w Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould , New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesia, Bali, Silk SongketIndonesia, Bali, silk songket, sembolic embroidered pattern, 42"l X 30"w Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould , New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Indonesia Bali Wheat chain Beaded Scrolll Heart Pendant NecklaceStamped: 925. Solid thick wheat chain Toggle closure. Beaded solid heart pendant attached. DIMENSIONS: chain length 18". Weighs 63.2 grams. Heart measures 1" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved & Painted Wood Indonesia Bali Demon MaskVintage Carved & Painted Wood Indonesia Bali Demon Mask. Measurements in inches: 10 high x 9 x 6 Condition:Wear consistent with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packedSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDONESIA BALI BALINESE GODDESS ART TRADITIONAL PAINTING ON CANVASINDONESIA BALI BALINESE GODDESS ART TRADITIONAL PAINTING ON CANVAS , IMAGE 26" X 44.5" SIGNED LOWER LEFT BALOK UBUD , UNFRAMED . IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Balinese Jeweled Silver Kris & SheathSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. 19th century CE. An incredible kris and sheath studded with brightly colored stones. Made of hammered sheet silver over wood, the sheath and handle are studded witSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Indonesian Polychrome Wood Sculpture - ApsarasIndonesia, Bali or Java, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A finely carved and exquisitely painted sculpture depicting a graceful pair of apsara (or bidadari in Indonesian/Malay) figures, dresseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Balinese Kamasan Tapestry Temptation of Arjuna**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A massive KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Balinese Wood Carving Vishnu Riding GarudaSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A beautiful and intricate Balinese wood carving of the god Vishnu riding a Garuda which is standing atop a Naga snake. The Garuda isSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Indonesian Bali Wood Tobacco Leaf Cutter w/ BarongSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden tobacco leaf cutter with its front section skillfully rendered in the form of a Barong - the king of spirits anSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Indonesian Painted Wood Puppet, Hinged MouthSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. 18th to early 19th century CE. Quite dramatic, an expertly carved wooden articulated puppet mask from Barong operated by holding the two handles emerging from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 19th C. Balinese Calendar Painting on ClothIndonesia, Bali, ca. 1850 to 1900 CE. A large scale star calendar painting (Palelintangan) known as a 'tabing plintangan', delineated in ink and paint on a natural cotton cloth that was likely dippedSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Balinese Painted Wood Figural Wall Hangings (3)**Originally Listed At $200** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A fine set of three hand-carved wooden hanging wall decorations adorned with vibrant polychrome pigmentSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Balinese Wood Kris Handle Stylized Demon**Originally Listed At $700** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden handle intended to rest on the tang of a ceremonial dagger called a kris. The top portion featuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Vintage War Clubs Tonga Fiji Hawaii Hawaiian Or South Pacific Indonesia Etc One Incised OneUS$100(1 bid)
146 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanAn Indonesia Figure of Kubera, Central Java, 9th Century 九世紀 爪窪US$3,000
145 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanAn Indonesia Bronze Mirror, Eastern Java, 10th-11th Century 印尼東爪窪US$500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKAMEN, Jack (American, 1920 - 2008). Creepshow Poster. 1982...US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsAsian Countries 1900 to 1980s, includes Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand, Nepal, Manchouko, Laos,US$30(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wood Sculpture Of Buddha From IndonesiaUS$1