Sold2020George A. Thomson "The Shore Road" Oil on BoardGeorge A. Thomson (Canadian / American, 1868-1965) "The Shore Road," oil on board, depicting landscape with winding river and dirt road, signed lower right: "Geo Thomson," signed and titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Thomson OSA (Canadian, 1868-1965)Oil on artist board, "Vanishing Ice, Owen Sound Bay". Signed l/r. Provenance: Laing Gallery, Toronto label verso, originally purchased by Izetta Fraser from the Laing Gallery. Note: George A Thomson wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE A. THOMSON, O.S.A. (1868-1965)Winding river at fall, oil on board, signed lower right, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" at sight. Note: George Thomson is the eldest brother of the famed Canadian artist Tom Thomson who had inspired The Group of SSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE A. THOMSON, O.S.A. (1868-1965)"Scene near Owen Sound Ontario", oil on board, signed lower right, titled in pencil on the board verso, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" at sight. Note: George Thomson is the eldest brother of the famed Canadian artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE A. THOMSON, O.S.A. (1868-1965)Lake view, oil on board, signed lower right, 9 1/4" x 11 1/2" at sight. Note: George Thomson is the eldest brother of the famed Canadian artist Tom Thomson who had inspired The Group of Seven. GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE THOMSON (Canadian, 1868-1965)Morning on Trout Lake Oil on canvas Signed bottom right H. 24" W. 35" Provenance: Laing Fine Art Galleries (Toronto); from the collection of the late Jack Pemberton,chairman of the Federation EquestreSee Sold Price
Sold2020George A. Thomson Canadian Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring landscape scene of a river between autumn trees. Signed "Geo Thomson" in the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "I Was Framed At Helen - Arthur Studio 3457 YongeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) ASSORTED FORGEIN COINS(6) ASSORTED FORGEIN COINS – Includes (1) 1964 One Bermuda Crown; (1) 1921 British George the 5th Half Crown; (1) 1838 French 5 francs; (1) 1961 Mexican Un Peso; (1) 1965 Canadian Dollar; (1) 1876 BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Canadian CoinsAssorted Canadian coins including half dollars from 1943-1965, quarters from 1930-1950, 1957, 2958 and Observe plus quarters from the early 1900's featuring George V. These coins have not been graded.See Sold Price
2022Militaria; includes British War Medal 1914-1918 (89101Gnr G.R. Hukins C.F.A.). Victory MedalMilitaria; includes British War Medal 1914-1918 (89101Gnr G.R. Hukins C.F.A.). Victory Medal (89101Gnr G.R. Hukins C.F.A.). Wooden Nickel Indian Head 1965. 1911 King George V Queen Mary Aluminum medalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Nickels 1922- Coin Album [179095]Blue Whitman album #9503: Canadian Nickels 1922-. 53 coins including the rare 1925, 1926 near 6 and far 6. Through 1965. Coins of George V, George VI and Elizabeth II. Coins are EF-AU condition. CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Thomson -1935 Oil on Canvas CanadaGeorge Thomson 乔治亚湾秋日湖景 布面油画 Autumn Georgian Bay Lake; oil on board with frame; signed Geo. Thomson on lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas John Thomson, Manner of: ShorelineThomas John Thomson (Canadian, 1877-1917) Manner of: Shoreline. Oil on academy board. Framed, signed lower right. Framed. Thomas John Thomson was a Canadian artist active in the early 20th century. DuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Keith Roberts painting "Little Girls PickingRoberts, Thomas Keith RCA, OSA (Canadian 1908-1998), Little Girls Picking Wildflowers in the Woods, oil on board, 15.5 x 19.5 inches (sight size), signed Tom Roberts lower left, Provenance: Barbara WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hans Johnston, ARCA, OSA, CSPWC (Canadian, 1888-1949) 'Epic of the North'Francis Hans Johnston, ARCA, OSA, CSPWC (Canadian, 1888-1949) 'Epic of the North' signed 'Franz Johnston' (lower left); inscribed 'Epic of the North/by/Franz Johnston/A.R.C.A O.S.A.' (verso) gouache 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "HEADLANDS"RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "HEADLANDS" OIL ON CANVAS. Signed and dated upper left "Kingswood 03". 76" h x 74" w. Purchased from the Gerald Peters Gallery. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "COTTONTAIL"RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "THE GARDEN" 2004 OIL ON CANVAS. Signed and titled verso. 126" h x 78" w. Purchased from artists Gallery, Wild Vision, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965)RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "IN WHITE AND OCHRE" OIL ON CANVAS. 73" h x 114" w. Purchased from artists Gallery, Wild Vision Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965)RON KINGSWOOD (CANADIAN, BORN 1965) "THE BLUE SQUIRREL" OIL ON CANVAS. Signed upper left "Kingswood". Titled on verso. 70" h x 62" w. Purchased from the Gerald Peters Gallery. Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold202414 Rolls of 1965 Canadian Silver 50 Cent Coinsall rolls have 20 coins, all coins are uncirculated; 280 total coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lloyd Blackwood, OSA, RCA (Canadian, 1941-2022)Limited edition etching on paper titled: Great Lost Party with Beast Spirit. Circa 1964. Signed & dated 1964 l/r, titled & numbered 7/10 l/l. Image size: 20”x24”, (Frame size: 28”x31See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta + George Alexander, First Day, 2022Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965) + George Alexander [Ofuskie] (Mvskoke, b. 1990)First Day, 2022acrylic and oil on linenSigned lower left: Ofuskie, lower right: Tony Abeyta“First Day” expressesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES V. HARVEY (1929 - 1965, CANADIAN/AMERICAN) Pamplona.JAMES V. HARVEY (1929 - 1965, CANADIAN/AMERICAN) Pamplona. Oil on canvas, 1962. Signed, Harvey, and dated, 62, lower right. Signed, James Harvey, dated, 1962, and inscribed as titled on stretcher. 152See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Cherry b.1965 Bronze Eagle Statue & Iron BaseTim Cherry (Canadian, born 1965). A limited edition mixed metals sculpture. Bronze and iron. Titled, "Fish Hook." A Modernist work, evoking the design of an Art Deco automobile hood mascot, depictingSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGeorge Albert Thompson (1868 - 1938) oil on board, The Pond Old Mystic, rowboat with fisherman. 12US$200
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGE ALBERT THOMPSON (1868-1938) IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING, 'HOLLYHOCK'US$200
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsCanada Goose Decoy Attributed to George Roberts (Bellport, Long Island)US$100
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaniel & Charles Houle London Sterling Silver and Gilt Small Tankard Cup 1868US$250