Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Seated Girl (Maria Steiner)Artist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Seated Girl (Maria Steiner) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024EGON SCHIELE 'MARIA STEINER' INK ON PAPERAfter Egon Schiele ink drawing on paper depicting Maria Steiner. Signed and dated 1913 lower right. Holds gallery label and stamps to verso. Sheet measures 11 1/2" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023egon Schiele: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's MotherArtist: egon Schiele Title: Schiele Lithograph 62, Portrait of Schiele's Mother Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Sleping girl MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 21, Girl in Yellow Dress, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 21 Girl in Yellow Dress 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE 'THREE GIRLS' LITHOGRAPHEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) lithograph titled 'Three Girls'. Signed in the plate and dated 1911. Edition of 100. Measures 17 1/4" x 11 3/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 20, The Two Girls, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: The two girls Medium: Lithograph - 20 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele lithograph after Schiele in colorsEgon Schiele lithograph after Schiele in colors Egon Schiele lithograph in colors over 60 years ago. Approx 20x22 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele Lithograph 17 Group of three girls 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title:Group of three girls Medium: Lithograph - 17 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE 'TWO LITTLE GIRLS' LITHOGRAPHEgon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) lithograph titled 'Two Little Girls'. Signed in the plate and dated 1911. Edition of 100. Measures 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Egon Schiele lithographAmazing original Egon Schiele lithograph. From a NYC collection. Gallery info on the back. Not examined outside of frame. This rare print retains its strong tone to the print.The site is 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ??MUTTER UND KINDOLD EGON SCHIELE,2/3 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ”MUTTER UND KIND”See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHIELE. Erotica. Collection of 20 color lithographs.A Collection of 20 color lithographs on Rives Artist paper, after Egon Schiele. Editions Anthese, 2007. Texts by Jane Kallir, Limited numbered edition of 1200 copies, copy N. 17. Guarded in orange cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Seated Girloffset lithograph on paper; printed signature lower left Sight: 23 7/8 x 17 7/8 in. (60.6 x 45.4 cm.), Frame: 32 1/2 x 24.4 in. (82.6 x 62 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE (AUSTRIAN, 1890-1918).Lithograph. "Portrait of Edith". 1917. Signed and dated in plate lower right. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.25" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO FIASCHI (Italian, 1858-1941)A carved alabaster figural group of a young boy and girl, both seated on chairs. Inscribed signature on the base. H. approx. 60 cm (23 5/8 in) W. approx. 50 cm (19 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPH POSTER FOR ZDENKA CERNY -1913Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Zdenka Cerny - The Greatest Bohemian Violon Cellist 1913 - 1914 The lithograph poster in multiple colors depicting Czech/American violoncellist Zdenka Cerny seated befSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Pop Signed Lithograph 10/60Lithograph on paper. Featuring boy and girl running with POLICE kevlar vests. Signed by the artist and inscribed 10/60 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. 51 x 35 cm (20 x 13.75 inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsEgon Schiele OLD EGON SCHIELE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SEATED WOMAN HOLDING HER HEADUS$1,450
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNERUS$35(2 bids)