Sold2020Heavily Carved Antique Oak Blanket Chestmeasures 23" high x 19" deep . Has a replaced hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Antique Oak Blanket ChestMeasures 9" x 14" x 7". Dovetailed construction, has interior till.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Oak Blanket Chest.Featuring Superb Panels Of Urns, Flowers, And Birds Carved In Relief. Wonderful Rich Warm Patina. Good Antique Condition. 43 X 19 X 23.See Sold Price
Sold202017C Pilgrims Antique Continental Oak Blanket ChestA solidly built hand made 17th Century wooden blanket chest trunk, with an exquisite Jacobean design. Possibly of Mayflower Pilgrims era design and construction, with portico style design to front, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oak Diminutive Blanket ChestCarved front panel with flower designs. Part of lid removed. As is. 27W X 11.5"D X 16.75"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch Carved Oak Blanket ChestDutch, 18th century carved oak blanket chest, till intact, with original hardware and heart-shaped lock plate, 28" H x 46 1/4" W x 23" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Carved Oak Blanket ChestAntique Hand Carved Oak Blanket Chest.Measures 26 inches x 50 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE GOTHIC STYLE CARVED OAK BLANKET CHESTAntique Gothic style oak blanket chest with central carved griffin medallion flanked by fleur-de-lis decoration circa 1890. Having elaborate iron lock mechanisms, and sides with ornate carvings and moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Oak Lift Top Chest or Bench.This is an antique oak blanket or storage chest that also functions as a bench. It has nicely carved front corner decorations, and beaded molding going around three sides of the bench. There are someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oak Carved and Molded Blanket Chest.Antique Oak Carved and Molded Blanket Chest. Reeded convex front with paw feet. 19"h. x 40-1/2"w. x 20"d. Condition: Good with minor wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Antique 51" Oak Wood Blanket Storage ChestAntique oak wood dowry hope chest. Footed with hinged top and ornate round twist bronze handles at each end. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for internatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Oak Dove Tail Blanket ChestAntique English Oak Dove Tail Blanket Chest . 54" W 21" D 29 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Oak Carved Miniature Blanket Chest.Late 18th Century Continental Oak Carved and Molded Miniature Blanket Chest. 18"h. x 25-1/2"w. x 12"d. Condition: Good with wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18thC English Oak Carved Panel Blanket Chest TrunkCa. second to third quarter 18thC. English, dark oak blanket chest with three geometric panels displayed on the front. The paneled lift top utilizes interior strap hinges. The surface is original, darSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Quarter Sawn Oak Carved Blanket Chest.Antique German Quarter Sawn Oak Carved Blanket Chest. 19"h. x 42"w. x 19-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early 18thC English Carved Oak Lift-Top Blanket ChestCa. late 17th to first quarter 18thC. Excellent for it's age, showing only light to moderate age appropriate cosmetic wear. At almost 300 years old, issues include rubs at high points, wood separationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Jacobean Coffer or Blanket ChestDiminutive Jacobean carved oak blanket chest or coffer, pegged construction with wrought iron hardware having rosehead nails; rectangular top with iron strap hinges, over a case with double paneled frSee Sold Price
Sold202417TH, 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED OAK BLANKET CHEST17TH, 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED OAK BLANKET CHEST - dimensions:46 1/2" wide x 19 3/4" deep (front to back) x 20 3/4" highVIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR BIOGRAPHY / PROVENANCE OF THE CHEST!!See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century French Oak Blanket Chest 26 1/4"H, 47 3/4"L, 42 1/2"W19th Century French Oak Blanket Chest 26 1/4"H, 47 3/4"L, 42 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021TUDOR STYLE OAK BLANKET CHESTCondition: constructed with antique elements; the right interior stretcher with damage; the interior undivided and unlined; 71 inches wide; 24 inches deep; 26 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 17thC English Charles II Carved Oak Paneled Coffer / Blanket Chest / TrunkAntique 17thC English Charles II Carved Oak Paneled Coffer / Blanket Chest / Trunk. Ca. late 16thC to mid 17thC. Well carved dark oak English coffer, having framed panel construction on the top, backSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Oak Continental Blanket chest, 31"h x 61"w18th Century Oak Continental Blanket chest, 31"h x 61"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Oak CofferEnglish Oak Coffer, grapevine motif with monogram, blanket chest, storage chest. Size: 20.5"T x 38"L x 13.5"D Circa: 1760 List Price: $5900See Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntique English Blanket chest with wrought Iron handles By James Cutler & CoUS$100
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 12 drawer index file chest in as found condition with dovetail topUS$50