Sold2022Pablo Picasso MoMA Retrospective Exhibition PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) vintage exhibition poster lithograph edited for "A Retrospective The Museum of Modern Art, New York, May 22- September 16, 1980", color fade, housed in a silver metaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition posterTel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition poster, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Au Musee de Tel Aviv - Pavillion Helena Rubinstein", exhibition poster, signed in plate, 36.5"h x 24.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Picasso: 60 Years of Graphic Works [Los Angeles County Museum of Art]," 1966, lithographic exhibition poster in colors, edition 27/100, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, lithographic poster, 1967Pablo Picasso, lithographic poster, 1967, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Galerie Bayeler exhibition poster, Henri Deschamps, lithographers, 30"h x 19.5"w (sight), 31"h x 21.5"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), OFFSETAFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTER, MARLBOROUGH-SAIDENBERG, NY, OCT, 1971. SHEET 37 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH POSTER 1956 1957Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) exhibition lithograph on paper poster by Galerie H. Matarasso. Titled in print, Picasso un Demi Siècle de Livres Illustres (Picasso a Half Century of Illustrious BSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso, Eight Sala Gaspar ExhibitionAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Group of eight duplicate vintage exhibition posters boldly announcing "Sala Gaspar / Picasso / Pintura - Dibujo - Grabado / Marzo 1968." All imprinted at leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, A Man with a Flower, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)A Man with a Flower, (Un homme avec une fleur) 1970; and School of Paris Gallery Picasso exhibition poster, 1975 (2)lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper; and a litSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), LITHOGRAPH INAFTER PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973), LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR, FLUTE PLAYER (FOR THE EXHIBITION POSTER DESSINS 1966-67). SIGHT 18 1/2 X 14"; FRAMED & GLAZED-23 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso and Modigliani LithographsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Le Cubisme: 1907-1914", offset lithograph exhibition poster published for Musee National d'Art Moderne on Avenue du President Wilson, Paris for an exhibit daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Motifs No. 45 Ceramic Plate, 1963Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Motifs No. 45 (A.R. 465) ceramic plate, 1963. Marked "No. 45, Edition Picasso," numbered "73/150, Madoura" on verso accompanied with a Cincinnati Solway Gallery SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Au Pont Des Arts - Galerie Lucie Weill" 1956 exhibition poster Glazed and framed. sight 25" x 17", framed 27" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, "Peintures 1955-1956"- ExhibitionPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Vintage color lithographic poster announcing the exhibition "Picasso: Peintures, 1955-1956" at Galerie Louise Leiris, 47 Rue de Moceau- Paris, 8 Mars - Avril 1957".See Sold Price
Sold20231963 DRAWING OVER LES DEJEUNERS TITLE AFTER PICASSOPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, original crayon drawing over a title paper from Abrahms published edition of Picasso Les Dejeuners, 1963. Dedicated to Harry. Picassos unique style and innovativeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Exhibition Lithograph Poster, "LeCountry of Origin & Materials: lithograph Additional Information & Circa: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) framed exhibition poster "Le Cubisme Les Demoiselles D'Avignon". Musee National D'Art Moderne, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish), "SiexemeAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish), "Siexeme Biennale de Peinture, Menton," 1966, Offset lithograph in colors, exhibition poster, plate dated "28.10.65," upper left, printed by Mourlot Paris, prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 189, 1963Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 189, 1963 white earthenware ceramic plate with colored engobe and glaze inscribed on bottom, edition 44/150 diameter: 10 inches. Literature: Ramie 491See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Oiseau no. 86’, Ceramic Plate, 1963Partially glazed ceramic plate France, 1963 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Marked and numbered ‘N°86 / EDITION PICASSO / 144/150 / MADOURA’ on the underside FSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD THE ARTISTS CERAMIC TILES SET BY PABLO PICASSOA limited edition collection of four ceramic tiles, Les Artistes, The Artists, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. The tiles depict classical male and female nudes contemplating a bust in profileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Visage No.72'' 1963Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Visage No.72'' 1963 Madoura Ceramic Plate 10''x1''. Glazed ceramic face plate marked, ''No.72 Edition Picasso 88/150 Madoura'' on verso. Numbered 88 of 150 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso SIGNED Vintage Expo Vallauris PosterPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A vintage art lithograph poster, produced circa 1957 for Exposition Vallauris, the annual ceramics festival held in Vallauris (France), Picasso's home from 1948 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso, Sala Gaspar 1968 ExhibitionAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Group of 43 duplicate posters with imprinted whimsical type "Sala Gaspar / Picasso Pintura, Dibujo, Grabado - Marzo 1968." Printed in Barcelona, Spain. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 MadouraPABLO PICASSO LIMITED EDITION CERAMIC PLATE (Spanish, 1881-1973). ''Visage No.72'', 1963 Madoura ceramic plate., 21/150 Edge chip - D: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Femme nue couchee" 1963 color lithographArtist:Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Femme nue Couchee (Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins) (Bloch Books #120) Date:1963 Medium:lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPablo Picasso Lithograph, Les Saltimbanques, ExhibitedUS$200
4 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Visage no. 65 marked and numbered N°65/Edition Pic...£2,500
4 days LeftBonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Plates, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Four offset...£3,200
4 days LeftBonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Plates, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Four offset...£3,200
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesPablo Picasso 1963 Mother and Child Limited edition Pochoir Les Bleus de BarceloneUS$3,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and PaperworkUS$1,900(7 bids)
Jun 16BKG Antique MallInscribed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette Visage De Femme 1952 Painted & Glazed CeramicUS$5,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador stamped and marked Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso/...£1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Danseurs stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale ...£2,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador et taureau stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Emp...£1,600