Sold2023Margaret Bourke-White BW Photograph Russian Machinist from Darien, Connecticut EstateThis photograph by noted photographer Margaret Bourke-White (American, 1904-1971) features a gripping portrait of a Russian Machinist. The photo comes from the estate of the artist in Darien, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Bourke-White early Russia photograph, measures 16" x 20". Not mounted. From estate ofMargaret Bourke-White early Russia photograph, measures 16" x 20". Not mounted. From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former owner of Witkin Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Bourke-White early Russia photographs (7) sheets measuring 19.5" x 14", From estate ofMargaret Bourke-White early Russia photographs (7) sheets measuring 19.5" x 14", From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former owner of Witkin Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Bourke-White Life Magazine PhotographMargaret Bourke-White (1904-1971)Joahnnesburg SkylineCreated: Aug. 21, 1951.Life Magazine Black & White Original Image.Dimensions: 13" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Bourke-White Photograph, Arctic Mother andMargaret Bourke-White (American 1904-1971) Arctic Mother and Child, c.1937, gelatin silver print, signed in pencil to the matting lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.25 x 13 in. MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Bourke-White Photo, Limited EditionOriginal limited edition photo by Margaret Bourke-White, titled "B-36 at High Altitude". From an edtion of 250, this being No.3. Sheet signed at the lower right with facsimile signature. Sight seen apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Bourke-White, Washington MonumentMargaret Bourke-White Washington Monument, Washington, D.C. 1935 / 1937gelatin silver print 7 h × 5 w in (18 × 13 cm) Stamped to verso 'A Margaret Bourke-White Photograph Ref. DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Bourke-White Photogravures - USSR (1934)**Originally Listed At $500** Margaret Bourke-White (American, 1904-1971). 8 photogravure prints from "Margaret Bourke-White's Photographs of the USSR" photographed 1930-1932, printed 1934. Margaret BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Bourke-White Zeppelin PhotographA Margaret Bourke-White, American, 1904 - 1971. Gelatin silver print of Air Ship Akron, circa 1931. Signed "Bourke-White" in image lower right. Frame inscribed "D.M. McAuliffe, Winner, Third Annual GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Bourke-White, large format photographMargaret Bourke-White, large format photograph, Margaret Bourke-White (American,1904-1971), "200 Ton Ladle, Otis Steel Mills, Cleveland", 1929, unsigned, unframed, 20"h x 16"w Provenance: The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret BOURKE-WHITE Eyes on Russia [1931]Bourke-White, Margaret Eyes on Russia Offered for sale by Fred Pajerski Of 'Fred Pajerski: Photography Books' - for more information please contact him via email at fredpajerski@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHOTOGRAPHS OF MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE 1972PHOTOGRAPHS OF MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE 1972 The Photographs of Margaret Bourke-White - cloth bound hardcover book, with embossed front, copyright 1972 9 1/4&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (AMERICAN, 1904-1967) USS AKRON PHOTOGRAPHMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (AMERICAN, 1904-1967) USS AKRON PHOTOGRAPH, silver gelatin print, signed Bourke-White in ink lower right, housed in original frame made of duralumin, an aluminum alloy, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOURKE-WHITE, MARGARET (1904-1971) A Newborn PrayingBOURKE-WHITE, MARGARET (1904-1971) A Newborn Praying Mantis. Gelatin silver print on card mount, image 7 1/2 x 7 5/8 inches (190 x 194 mm), stamped with her "Photo by Margaret Bourke-White" stamp andSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Bread Line, Louisville FloodTitle: MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Bread Line, Louisville Flood, 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x6.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: MargarSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Margaret Bourke-White. Hull Georgia, 1936.After Margaret Bourke-White. (1904-1941, New York and Connecticut) Hull Georgia, 1936. 2021. Chromaluxe HD metal photographic print. Print is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 28"w x 22.25"h. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - The Louisville Flood, 1937MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) The Louisville Flood, 1937 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - Shaving Sergei Eisenstein, 1930MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) Shaving Sergei Eisenstein, 1930 Photo-litho 10 5/8" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Bourke-White - The Chrysler Building, 1935MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) The Chrysler Building, 1935 Photo-litho 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022[PHOTO-BOOKS] MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE 1ST EDITION WITH DUST JACKETPHOTO-BOOKS] ERSKINE CALDWELL & MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE "SAY, THIS IS THE USA" Duell, Sloan and Pearce, USA, 1941. First edition. Hard-cover. With printed dust-wrapper. Tight, clean and bright.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - The Statue of Liberty, NY, 1930Title: MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - The Statue of Liberty, NY, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.9x6.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Margaret BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) - Two Original SilverMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE (1904-1971) - Two Original Silver Bromide Photographs: "Dnieperstroi Dam", 1930, used as a Christmas card for 1933, inscribed inside "Best Wishes for the coming year to Marian anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown (poss. Margaret Bourke-White): Bourke-White inUnknown (possibly Margaret Bourke-White): Photographer Margaret Bourke-White in North Africa, 1943 / c. 1959, silver print with added crop marks, unmounted, Image size: 8.375"x7"; Sheet Size: 10"x8" .See Sold Price
6 days LeftBucklinBourke-White, Margaret; Caldwell, Erskine; Have you seen their Faces [1937 VIKING PRESS 1ST EDITIONUS$150
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSchool of Geoff Winningham Texas Southwest Cowgirl Cheerleaders Black White PhotographUS$10
442 Lots AwayGold Coast AuctioneersLarge Opera Glasses Collection Group Lot French & RussianUS$125(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Leo Tolstoy Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Tolstoy, one of Russia's mostUS$600(6 bids)
310 Lots AwayGold Coast AuctioneersWm. L. Gilbert Clock Co Mantel Clock Crystal RegulatorUS$50(1 bid)
462 Lots AwayGold Coast AuctioneersGrumann 850+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter Jets Incredible CollectionUS$50(1 bid)