Sold2024Harrison Begay, A pair of Navajo figuresHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(American, 1914 - 2012)A pair of Navajo figures with animalsserigraphboth signed lower rightH. BEGAY6 1/2 x 4 1/2in (16.5 x 11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, Harrison Begay(lot of 2) Harrison Begay (Navajo/American, 1917-2012), Riders, silkscreen prints, each signed in plate lower right, gallery labels (Tewa, Santa Fe, NM) affixed verso, overall (with frame, for each):See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Native American Prints(2) Native American dancer silk screen prints, c/o JD Roybal of San Ildefonso Pueblo (7-1/4" x 5-1/2" sight), Harrison Begay of Navajo Reservation near White Cone Trading Post in Arizona (5-3/4" x 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay, Navajo Girl with Sheep, Mixed MediaHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1914-2012), Navajo girl with sheep and clouds, mixed media on blue paper, 14" x 11 1/2" image, overall 22" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay, Navajo Girl with Sheep, Mixed MediaHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1914-2012), Navajo girl with sheep and clouds, mixed media on blue paper, 14" x 11 1/2" image, overall 22" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Mid/Late 1900s, Beautiful original watercolor of a Navajo horseman, matted and framed. 16" x 13" (23-1/2" x 20-1/2" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Mid/Late 1900s, Beautiful watercolor titled "Ride with Grandmother." Very good condition. 13" x 14-1/2" (20-3/4" x 22-1/2 framed)See Sold Price
Sold20231963 Harrison Begay Navajo Fawns w/ Hachinas Casein Painting1963 Harrison Begay Navajo Fawns w/ Hachinas Casein Painting framed under glass. Listed artist born 1917-2012. Measurements in inches: 25 x 20, image: 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache/casein on brown paper, titled "Young Sand Painters." Very good condition. The artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah, shown making a Night Way Yei figurine. 13" x 11 1/2" (22"See Sold Price
2017HARRISON BEGAY - NAVAJO FEATHER DANCER GOUACHE HarrisonHarrison Begay - Navajo American 1917-2012 - Gouache on paper entitled Navajo Feather Dancer. Signed & Titled lower margin. 10" x 12" Signed. 16 1/2" x 18 1/2" Artist Carved & Painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Two SerigraphsHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Two Serigraphs Navajo Weavers serigraph on paper signed in the screen lower right: HARRISON BEGAY © 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 in. (26.35 x 20.96 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Begay (1917-2012) Navajo, SilkscreenHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012) Navajo, Silkscreen. Signed and copyrighted bottom right. Depicts a mare and foal. Depth: 1 in. Overall size: 11 1/2 X 9 1/2 in. Sight size: 5 3/4 X 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay 6 1/4 x 5 inchesHarrison Begay 6 1/4 x 5 inches (Dine, 1914-2012) Navajo Night Dance Clown and Navajo Kachina, serigraph, each signed H. Begay (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya biHarrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya bi Chai Gods, signed lower right: H. Begay, purchased at "The Studio" U.S. Indian School, sight size 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay Jr., Turtles and Stars Jar with Handles, 2018Harrison Begay Jr.(Dine [Navajo], b. 1961)Turtles and Stars Jar with Handles, 2018fired clayinscribed: HARRiSON / 18 / [arrow cipher]Height: 6 1/4 x Diameter: 6 in. (15.9 x 15.2 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay Jr., Bowl with Kokopelli and Eternity Design, 1998Harrison Begay Jr.(Dine [Navajo], b. 1961)Bowl with Kokopelli and Eternity Design, 1998fired clayinscribed: [artist's cipher] HARRISON / '98Height: 4 3/4 x Diameter: 5 1/2 in. (12.1 x 14 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Navajo RiderHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Navajo Ridertempera on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (24.1 x 27.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Foal & Puppy)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Foal & Puppy)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (24.1 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay15 x 18 1/2 in. (38.1 x 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Grandpa & Me)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Grandpa & Me)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (33.3 x 18.9See Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 – 2012) MalHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 – 2012) Male Feather Dancer Female Feather Dancer tempera on paper, each signed at bottom, framed Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache depicting 21 colorful figures involved in the "Courting Dance." Very good condition. Artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah. 32" x 27" framedSee Sold Price
BonhamsA Diné (Navajo) silver and turquoise squash blossom necklace lg. of necklace 22, lg. of naj...US$400
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Pink Conch 7 Turquoise Cluster Ring Size 5 Sterling Silver J BegayUS$315
1 day LeftZ's Fine JewelryVintage Native American Sterling Silver Navajo Inlay Ring - Signed BegayUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Stacker Cuff Bracelet Sterling C & W BegayUS$155
BonhamsTwo Diné (Navajo) silver and turquoise concha belts overall lg. 54, size of concha 2 3/4 x ...US$400
1499 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryGary Begay Navajo Sterling Silver Native American Concho BeltUS$2,050
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Native American Navajo Rugs inc. Suzie YazzieUS$275(2 bids)