Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ERThis lot contains a hardcover copy of Memoires De La Comtesse De Kielmannsegge Sur Napoleon I ER translated from German By Joseph Delage. The book is approx 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" and weighs about 1.See Sold Price
Sold20231908 Memoires Sur Les Guerres De Napoleon Hardcover1908 Memoires Sur Les Guerres De Napoleon Hardcover. This was published by Plon-Nourrit (Paris) in 1908. This hardcover is approx 4 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 7 1/4" and it weighs .0.92lb. The book&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de)NO RESERVE Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de) Souvenirs d'un homme de cour, ou Mémoires d'un ancien page; contenant des anecdotes secrètes sur Louis XV et ses ministres, 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Memoirs of the Emperor Alexander I HardcoverAntique Memoirs of the Emperor Alexander I Hardcover. "Historical Memoirs of the Emperor Alexander I. and the Court of Russia By Madame La Comtesse De Choiseul-Gouffier. This was published by A.C. McCSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Immunology.- Metchnikoff (Elie) Lecons sur la Pathologie Comparee de l'Inflammation, first editionImmunology.- Metchnikoff (Elie) Lecons sur la Pathologie Comparee de l'Inflammation, first edition in French, presentation copy to Paul Ehrlich [with whom he later shared the Nobel Prize], half-title,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL PORTRAIT ATTR. JEAN CLOUETPencil Portrait Attr. Jean Clouet: A portrait of Anne de Polignac, Comtesse de la Rochefouchauld. She was the daughter of Jean de Polignac and was married in 1518 to Francois II who was the Comte de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pajou 'Comtesse Du Barry' Marble BustAfter Augustin Pajou (French, 1730-1809) 'Portrait de la Comtesse du Barry' carved marble bust, after the 1773 original, on marble socle, incised 'Pajou' on the back. 26.75" H x 19" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kienpga Monpa indian maskMasque de Kiengpa (Citipati) présentant une tête de type Memento Mori évoquant la suprématie de l'esprit sur la mort pour les moines bouddhistes. Il était utilisé lors des danses rituelles, notaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liberty Flame Gilt Bronze Sculpture"Flamme de la Liberte" commemorative copy of the Liberty Flame in gilt bronze, by Les Metalliers Champenois, bearing inscribed plaque and numbered, mounted on a wood plinth base. From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon Memoires À L'Histoire De La Vie Privee French HardcoversUS$5
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEONUS$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'ItalieUS$5
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125