Sold2016Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) for FDB Mobler diningBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) for FDB Mobler, dining chairs, four, 1950s, Denmark, oak, paper cord, 19"w x 17.5"d x 29.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR NO. 154 BORGE MOGENSEN OAK BOOKCASESThis rare pair of Model 154 bookshelves by Børge Mogensen for C.M. Madsen and FDB Møbler features lovely cherry-stained oak veneers over sturdy solid pine construction. The adjustable shelves are fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China)Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China) Pair of cabinets Teak and brass C.M Madsen edition for FDB Mobler Firebranded and numbered '232' Creation date: circa 1940-1950 H93×L122×P44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Pine table with teak top and tumbler top, design Borge Mogensen for Bra Mohag, branded on the bottom 'made in Sweden', 1950s, 73 cm high and top size 93x62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model J39Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model J39Set of fourteen chairsOak and hempEdited by FDB møblerManufacturer's label on some chairsModel created circa 1950H 75,5 × L 48,5 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borge Mogensen Aalborg 1914 Gentofte 1972 LettoBorge Mogensen Aalborg 1914 Gentofte 1972 Letto singolo in teak e malacca. Produzione Soborg Mobler, Danimarca, 1955 circa. Esemplare della fine degli anni 60 (cm 90x85x200) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2017Borge Mogensen Aalborg 1914 Gentofte 1972 LettoBorge Mogensen Aalborg 1914 Gentofte 1972 Letto singolo in teak e malacca. Produzione Soborg Mobler, Danimarca, 1955 circa. Esemplare della fine degli anni 60 (cm 90x85x200) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR)~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR) Bibliothèque en teck et placage de palissandre, piétement gaine, corps rectangulaire accueillant cinq étagères à hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler dresserBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler, dresser, Denmark, 1960s, teak, 39.25"w x 18.5"d x 57.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Borge Mogensen, Cabinets, pairBorge Mogensen Cabinets, pair C.M. Madsens Fabrikker for FDB MoblerDenmark, c. 1945oak, brass 36.75 h × 48 w × 18 d in (93 × 122 × 46 cm) Each cabinet features twSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borge Mogensen (Danish, 1914-1972) Eight DrawerBorge Mogensen (Danish, 1914-1972) Eight Drawer Dresser Soborg Mobler, Denmark teak H 34 1/8 W 59 1/8 x D 18 1/8 inches Please Note: This work is located and will ship from, our Hindman Chicago 2710 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 oak armchairs with harness leather, design Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, so-called 'Spanish Chairs', model '2226', Denmark design year 1958, version befoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Børge Mogensen chairs, #BM61, sixBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for P. Lauritzen and Sønner chairs, #BM61, six Denmark, circa 1957 oak, upholstery branded P. Lauritzen and Sønner 26"sq x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 clear oak adjustable lounge chairs with removable cream colored cushions, design Borge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, model number 2254 and serial number 686, sticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Børge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for FedericiaBørge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for Federicia A three-piece Model 2208 lounge suite comprising of a two-seater couch and two armchairs upholstered in brown leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model A 240, 'China' Pair of cabinets Rosewood and brass Edited by CBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model A 240, 'China'Pair of cabinetsRosewood and brassEdited by C. M. MadsenManufacturer’s stamp au dosModel created circa 1945H 94 × L 122 × W 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Borge Mogensen, Bookshelves, set of threeBorge Mogensen Bookshelves, set of three C.M. Madsens Fabrikker for FDB MoblerDenmark, c.1945oak 62.75 h × 48 w × 10.25 d in (159 × 122 × 26 cm) Stamped manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Modular daybedBorge Mogensen (1914-1972)Modular daybed In three partsOak wood and fabricEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikDenmark, 1962H: 24 - L: 136 - W: 67 cm (each module)Assembled: 140x140 cmBorge Mogensen is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borge Mogensen, Bookcases, set of threeBorge Mogensen Bookcases, set of three C.M. Madsens Fabrikker for FDB MoblerDenmark, c. 1945oak 62.5 h × 48 w × 10.25 d in (159 × 122 × 26 cm) Bookcases feature tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972)MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972) Bureau en bois et métal par Börge Mogensen, modèle 202. On joint sa chaise. Marque sous la chaise. Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal L: 165cm - 65" P: 80cm - 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Borge Mogensen (Danish, 1914-1972) Pair of Three DrawerBorge Mogensen (Danish, 1914-1972) Pair of Three Drawer Vanity Dressers each with pull-out writing desk Soborg Mobler, Denmark teak H 34 x W 39 3/8 x D 18 1/8 inches Please Note: This work is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Spanish chairsBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Spanish chairsPair of armchairsLeather and oak woodModel created in 1959H 68 × L 82 × P 60 cmBibliography:- M. Müller, Børge Mogensen, Simplicity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak with manufacturer's label H 29 1/2 x W 86 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIA Pair of cabinetsBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) FREDERICIA Pair of cabinets (no. 232), Denmark, 1940s Rosewood, enameled wood, brass Manufacturer stamp to one 36 1/2" x 48" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 19PiasaBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model no. BM-61 Set of eight chairs and two armchairs€2,400
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.FDB Mobler, Teak and Beech Dining Table/Desk, Borge Mogensen (FDB Mobler Mark Impressed on Base)US$100
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LEON COURBOLEIX (1887 - 1972). POUR TOI, POUR MOI, CIRCA 1930.€800
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Modular Can Can sofa (7 elements) for Frigerio di Desio.€900