Sold2023Mayan Terracotta Seated Figurecirca 600-900CE. 5" high, 3" diameter. Provenance: Barakat Gallery, Beverly Hills, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vicus figural vessel; Mayan figure; Chorotega bowlVicus pottery double barrel whistling vessel (as-is), 8 1/2 H.; Mayan terracotta seated female figure, 6 1/2 in. H.; Chorotega pottery vessel, dark glaze , 5 in. H. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pcs Mexican Terracotta Pottery(3) Pcs Mexican Aztec or Mayan terracotta pottery, c/o Totonaca seated female figure (10-1/2" h), kneeling figure (12" h), tribal mask impressed Texco Mexico (7-3/4" x 7-3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2015Terracotta Seated Female Figure14 ½” x 10 1/4” x 6 ¼” Terracotta Seated Female Figure from Temple Region of Jalisco, Mexico, Mayan Fine Condition, similar info included with this artifactSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Mayan Polychrome Terracotta CupThe vessel of cylindrical form with three hand painted seated figures. Approx. 7 3/4 by 5 1/2 in. diam., 19.8 by 14 cm. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mayan Terracotta Figural Vessel - Seated Cargador**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Mayan, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A charming, mold-made anthropomorphic effigy earthenware vessel depicting a cargador (carrier) figure seated in a squatting pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Elite FigurePre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Figure; resembles crude Mayan late classic (550-950 AD) seated male elite figure with headress, loop earings, and ornate necklace | Approx. Size: 7" H x 3.5" W x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20182 pc MAYAN AZTEC TERRACOTTA FIGURES1- Terra Cotta pottery Mayan Aztec Mexican figure statue Vase 7"x7"x10". 2- Terra Cotta Mayan Aztec Seated Man 3 1/2"x3 3/4"x6 3//4" Weight combined 3 pds 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Proto-Mayan Pottery Seated FemalePre-Columbian, Mayan / Olmec Territories, Proto-Mayan period, ca. 500 to 0 BCE. A hand-built seated human figure made of a creamy orange-brown terracotta. The figure has a large belly, bent arms, rounSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Figure Height 13 inches.A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 13 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Figure Height 10 1/2A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Figure Chinesco Type, West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Quimbaya Terracotta Seated Figure Height 10 1/2A Quimbaya Terracotta Seated Figure Colombia, Circa 1st-7th Century A.D. Height 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: Acquired inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nicoya Polychrome Terracotta Seated Figure Height 14A Nicoya Polychrome Terracotta Seated Figure Costa Rica, Circa 500-1300 A.D. Height 14 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: Simpson's ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta Seated Figure Height 10 inches.A Colima Terracotta Seated Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 10 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nicoya Polychrome Terracotta Seated Figure Height 11A Nicoya Polychrome Terracotta Seated Figure Costa Rica, Circa 500-1300 A.D. Height 11 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: Simpson's ASee Sold Price
Sold2020African Terracotta Seated Figure, NigeriaAfrican Terracotta Seated Figure, Nigeria. Provenance: Sam Hilu ex. Benard Barach. Size: 18'' x 6'' x 6.5'' (46 x 15 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Manabi Terracotta Seated FigurePre-Columbian, Ecuador, Manabi Province, Manabi culture, ca. 500 CE. A fine hollow-cast terracotta figure seated upon a planar base with hands resting on bent knees. A broad torso traces upwards to roSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Terracotta Seated Figure, NigeriaAfrican Terracotta Seated Figure, Nigeria. Provenance: Sam Hilu ex. Benard Barach Size: 19'' x 7'' x 6'' (48 x 18 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Mayan terracotta figurePre-Columbian Mayan terracotta figure, Late Classic Period (600-800 CE), Central Americas, molded relief figure wearing headdress, earrings and necklace, mounted on wood stand, 4.5"h x 3.5"w (pottery)See Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Terracotta Seated Figure - Female**Originally Listed At $300** Egypt, Hellenistic Period, Alexandria, ca. 2nd to 1st century BCE. A mold-made effigy of a seated female wearing a long flowing robe and a large braided necklace, with loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nayarit Terracotta Seated Figure Playing a RaspPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Ixlan Del Rio ca. 200 BCE to 300 CE. This is a large seated pottery figure playing a rasp. The figure wears a wide banded headdress and has a crescent form nose riSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Figure Height 5 inches.A Jalisco Terracotta Seated Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 5 inches. Provenance:Howard Jacobs Collection, California, acquired between 1960-1962; thence by decent.See Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Koch (1909 - 1978) Seated Figure Wrapping His Head 14 3/4' x 11' sight size, 22 3/8' x 17 7...US$360(1 bid)