Sold2022Ray Swanson (1937-2004), Back from BrandingRay Swanson (1937-2004), Back from Branding, Oil on canvas, 26 x 38, signed lower right: Ray Swanson © verso: signed, titled and dated, Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Sedona, AZ, (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson (1937-2004), Hopi WomanRay Swanson (1937-2004), Hopi Woman, oil on board, 29 x 29 (sight), signed lower right: Ray Swanson © (Artist cipher CA), Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ray Swanson | Taking It a Little EasierArtist: Ray Swanson | 1937 - 2004 AOA, AWS, CAA, NAWA, OPA Title: Taking It a Little Easier | Signed l/r: Ray Swanson © CA Media: Gouache on board Dimensions: 7 1/2 by 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Swanson (1937-2004), "Summer Storms", 1970Ray Swanson (1937-2004), "Summer Storms", 1970, goauche on board, 22 x 12", frame: 20.25 x 30.25" Provenance: A Burton, Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson (1937-2004) Little Dancer Girl sight 8 x 4 3/4 in. framed 17 x 14 in.Ray Swanson (1937-2004) Little Dancer Girl signed and dated 'Ray Swanson / © 85'' (lower left) gouache on paper sight 8 x 4 3/4 in. framed 17 x 14 in. Footnotes: Provenance Santa Fe ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ray Swanson | SpainArtist: Ray Swanson | 1937 - 2004 AOA, AWS, CAA, NAWA, OPA Title: Spain Signed l/l: Ray Swanson © CA Media: Gouache & watercolor on board Dimensions: 10 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Swanson Native American Girl Oil PaintingTitle is Plains Indian Girl. Oil on Canvas. 15 1/4" by 21 1/4" framed. 8" by 14" unframed. Ray Swanson (1937 - 2004) was active/lived in Arizona, South Dakota. Ray Swanson is known for Indian figure,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Swanson, "Snowy Days"Ray Swanson (1937-2004), "Snowy Days", Gouache, 10 x 30 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 19 x 38 inches Signed and dated 73 lower right Signed, titled and dated 73 verso Provenance: The ArtistA private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson (American, 1937 - 2004)Ray Swanson (American, 1937 - 2004) "An Afternoon of Herding" Signed lower right. Also, titled and signed verso. Gouache on Paper. Image Size: 7.5 x 13.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 16.5 x 22 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Swanson 24 x 30 inchesRay Swanson (american, 1937 - 2004) Newest Little Shepherd, 1987, oil on canvas, signed Ray Swanson and dated (lower right) 24 x 30 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from an Estate, Paradise ValleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Hopi Piki BreaRay Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Hopi Piki Bread, 1983 Oil on board 13-3/4 x 11-3/8 inches (34.9 x 28.9 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Ray Swanson / 83 PROPERTY FROM THE L.D. "BRINK" BRINKMAN COLLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Young Nez PerceRay Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Young Nez Perce oil on canvas signed Ray Swanson (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 12 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Begay's Grand Baby, 2002Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Begay's Grand Baby, 2002 oil on canvas signed Ray Swanson (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Afternoon GrazRay Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Afternoon Grazing, 1989 Gouache on board 12 x 6 inches (30.5 x 15.2 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Ray Swanson CA / 89 Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: "AfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swanson Ray (American 1937 - 2004), Fawn in Forestoil on canvas, 24 x 32 in; framed: 28 x 36.5 in; very good condition, A member of the Cowboy Artists of America and the American Watercolor Society, Ray Swanson was known for his Southwest Native AmerSee Sold Price
Sold202246032: Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Navajo Farmer Ray Swanson (American, 1937-2004) Navajo Farmer Acrylic on board 8 x 14 inches (20.3 x 35.6 cm) Signed lower left: Ray Swanson Signed, titled and inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson, Arizona/South Dakota (1937-2004), In the Harbor, watercolorRay SwansonArizona/South Dakota, (1937-2004)In the Harborwatercolorsigned lower right, framed9 1/2 x 16 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson Limited Edition Western PrintRay Swanson (American, South Dakota, 1937-2004). Limited edition print Bustin' for Beans, Biscuits and Beef. Signed in the plate lower right, and pencil signed and numbered 175/950 in the lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Ray Swanson (American,1937) Limited Edition PrintDESCRIPTION: A Ray Swanson (American, October 4, 1937 - December 17, 2004) limited edition signed print depicting a young Native American girl. Hand signed and hand numbered 465 from a total of 950 coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ray Swanson(American, 1937-2004) Navajo Elder, signed and inscribed "Ray Swanson/ JIIMÂ /Classic Bronze, 1/20", patinated bronze on wood plinth, 9-1/2 x 9 in., 12 in. with base; accompanied by original receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Swanson(Arizona/South Dakota, 1937-2004) Watercolor of burro with pack sack in street, signed lower right. Very nicely rendered example. Good condition throughout. H4 3/4" W6" (image only) Sold from the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kent Floeter (American, 1937-2004) Untitled (Study forKent Floeter (American, 1937-2004) Untitled (Study for "Works on the Wall" installation at William Paterson Art Gallery, William Paterson College, Wayne, NJ), 1979 graphite, paintstick, red lead paintSee Sold Price