Sold2023Robert Natkin (American), Abstract LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010). Lithograph, 1979. Edition: P.P. 6/6. Sight: 39 3/4" x 30 1/4". Frame: 41 3/4" x 32 1/2". Flat texture lithograph on paper in mauve, blue, and other similar colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert NATKIN: Blue Green Abstract - LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) blue green abstract lithograph, inscribed "For A+W Aeder" on Styria Studio paper. Signed lower left and dated 1979. [Image: 26 1/2" H x 36" W; Frame: 36" H x 46" W]See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert ATKIN: Red & Blue Abstract - LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) rouge and blue abstract lithograph, inscribed "For A+W Aeder" on Styria Studio paper. Signed lower left and dated 1979. [Image: 26" H x 36" W; Frame: 34" H x 44" W]See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert NATKIN: Red & Blue Abstract - LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) rouge and blue abstract with shapes lithograph, inscribed "For A+W Aeder" on Styria Studio paper. Signed lower left and dated 1979. [Image: 36" H x 26" W; Frame: 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Untitled Abstract Lithograph Signed 1986Natkin, Robert (American, 1930-2010), Untitled Abstract, 1986, color lithograph on paper, signed, dated and numbered 12/90 in pencil, image 42 x 30 inches, full sheet 48 x 36 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Untitled Abstract Lithograph Signed 1986Natkin, Robert (American, 1930-2010), Untitled Abstract, 1986, color lithograph on paper, signed, dated and numbered 15/90 in pencil, image 42 x 30 inches, full sheet 48 x 36 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHEDROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.5", UNTITLED An acrylic embellished lithograph on paper by Robert Natkin. Depicting an abstract composition oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin "Bath Apollo Series" Acrylic over LithographAcrylic over Lithograph by Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Bath Apollo Series", 1979. This piece is an abstract composition defined by vertical bands of color, creating the suggestion of a wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph 1978Natkin, Robert (1930-2010), Untitled Abstract Lithograph, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 16/75 in pencil at lower left, Styria Studio blindstamp lower left corner, image 26.25 x 36 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph Signed, NumberedRobert Natkin (Illinois, New York, 1930 - 2010) Lithograph Signed, and Numbered 83/150. Signed, and numbered (83/150). Among the museums now holding Natkin's art in their collections are the MetropoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Lithograph 1979, pencil signed and dated lower left, #18/75 lower left, having Styria Studio blindstamp lower left and additional blindstamp lower right, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Abstract, LithographSize 30 x 23 in, 34 x 27 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINTROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINT, "Forms in Space," 20TH CENTURY, silkscreen on arches paper, signed L/R indistinctly in pencil with special edition number 6/150, with special dediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin, Abstract, gouache and watercolor onROBERT NATKIN (American, 1930ñ2010), Abstract, 1963, gouache and watercolor on paper, image size: 19.75 x 25.5 inches, framed: 27 x 32.75 inches, signed and dated on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Oil on Canvas 15.5" x 12" w/ ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 120. Robert Natkin was an American abstract painter whose work is associated with abstract expressionism, color field painting, and Lyrical AbstractionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (1930 - 2010) Signed American Abstract Expressionist Original Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 23H x 21L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Motherwell Original Abstract LithographRobert Motherwell (American; 1915-1991) abstract lithograph titled "Chine Colle". Pencil signed & numbered to lower right. Limited edition 1/50 world wide. Frame measures 17-1/4" Wide x 15-1/4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin, color lithographRobert Natkin, color lithograph, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Untitled", pencil signed, numbered, and dated lower left "R...N..., 7/95, 1978", gallery label on verso, 30"h x 39.5"w (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) ApolloRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Apollo lithograph signed and numbered 70/80 in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) PaintingDESCRIPTION: An original acrylic painting by American abstract expressionist Robert Natkin, composed of bright yellow hues with textured multi colored accents, signed at the bottom right. CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1978 lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower left margin edition of 75 Styria Studio embossed stamp lower left margin embossed stamp lower rSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALERauschenberg & Bradshaw LE Lithograph "Cowbags: South American Pond"US$125(2 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED SHAQUILLE O’NEAL – 33IN X 45IN (84cm xUS$700
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT NUMEN (20th c, American) Mid-Century Texturized AbstractUS$25(2 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH OF A JOCKEY ON A HORSE – 21IN X 32IN (53cm xUS$500
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsManfred Schwartz: Oriental Kites 1965 Ed.7/50 LithographUS$100