Sold20231872 Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (City of Florence) Map LithographDESCRIPTION: Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (Plan of the City of Florence) Map of Florence Italy. Each segment backed by canvas. Map marked: "E.E. Oblieghi e V. Romanelli editori proprietari" (Lower MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folding plan of Florence, c.1830Heading: (Italy - Florence) Author: Molini, Giuseppe Title: Pianta della citta di Firenze Place Published: [Florence, Italy] Publisher:Presso Molini Date Published: [c.1830s] DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: Maps of Greece and ItalyGroup of ten maps of Italy and Greece. Includes several maps from "Voyage in Italie," including Ravenna, Mantua; "Pianta della Citta di Pisa;" Map of Naples, Paris, 1705. "Cratere Maritimo, o Parte deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bertoja/Galle: Antique Plan & View of Venice, 1831Map: Pianta della Regia Città di Venezia Cartographer: Bertoja / A. Lazzari / G. Gallo Place & Date: Venice / 1831 Size: 22 1/2" x 19 1/2" Condition: b&w. some wrinkling and and a few nicks in the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO GUERRA, ENGRAVED MAP"Pianta Della Citta" di Napoli'", MDCCXC (later printing), 22.5" x 32" image, 28.5" x 39.25" frame. Condition: a little staining on right, slightly weaker inking, nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Florence C1920 Large Folding Map. Italy"Carta dei Dintorni di Firenze" Lithograph Map Published C1920, Florence by the Societa Editrice Fiorentina. Illustrated boards. Descriptive Italian Text on verso. Paper Size: 27.5 x 19.5 inch (70 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2017Florence, old MapLa Citta de Firenze Capitale del Gran Ducato di Toscana, Florence Signature: Unsigned. Medium: Etching. Framing: Unframed. Artist: unknown. Size: 6.25 x 14.25""All condition information is available bSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
2023CHRISTO - "LOWER MANHATTAN WRAPPED BUILDING" - Signed litograph with collageCHRISTO (VLADIMIROV JAVACHEFF) (B. 1935)"LOWER MANHATTAN WRAPPED BUILDING, PROJECT FOR 2 BROADWAY, 20 EXCHANGE PLACE"Year: 1991Colour lithograph with collage (fabric, thread, city map, adhesive tape)See Sold Price
Sold2017Odoardo Borrani (Pisa 1832 - Firenze 1905)Ritratto della seconda moglie olio su tela, cm 30,3 x 28 Sul retro, cartellino a stampa della Galleria d'Arte Ranzini di Genova con riferimenti all'autore e al dipinto. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'Arte RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1973 acrilico su cartone cm 77x48,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Spagnoli, Firenze timbro della Bottega dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)"Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)" lithograph on Arches paper, 2000. Initialed and dated lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 42/50. Sheet: 70"H x 40"W; Frame: 75.75"H x 45.75"W. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
2017Pampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co., Designed by FrankPampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co., Designed by Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Imperial Hotel, large covered tureen, Florence (Firenze), Italy and New York, NY, circa 1986, sterling silver, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
417 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Piazza Della Signoria, Florence Italy, 1933US$100
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JULIUS BIEN (1826-1909) AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR RECONNAISSANCE MAP, "Map of Texas and Part of NewUS$100
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of RomeUS$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRALUS$450
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal SceneUS$750
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Pyramids and Clouds," ca. 1970, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 42 3/4US$2,200
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of New Orleans Sanborn Fire Insurance Mock-Up Skeleton Maps of the French Quarter, 1910-1911,US$250
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "Common American Swan," Sight H.- H.- 26 1/4 in., W.- 38 1/4 in.,US$325(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "'Ceramiques" from Camiques de Miro et Artigas, 1974, (Mourlot 928),US$3,250