Sold2023National Encyclopedia 1891 Lot of 16 Prints. Views & LandscapesIncl UK, Switzerland, Australia, Africa, Japan, China, Italy and Peru. Woodblocks/Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1891 Lot of 8 Antique Medical & Anatomy PrintsLithograph/Woodblock Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1891 Lot of 8 Prints. Agriculture & FarmingLithograph/Woodblock Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. C1875 Lot of 6 Views, VolcanoesIncl St. Gothard Tunnel, Venetian Architecture, Mont Cenis Tunnel, Stalactite Caves South Australia, and 2 plates of Volcanoes. Woodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published C1868-81 by William MackenzSee Sold Price
Sold2018World Views 19th Century Lot of 300+ Illustrated SheetsBig lot of over 300 Sheets, each containing one or more Wood Engraving. All with veso text. Incl Holy Land, Italy, Asia, Norway, Arctic, North Africa, China, Japan, Australia, New Zealand etc. ExampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 8 Prints. PrintingWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm)Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 8 Botanical PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 8 Natural History PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 8 Antique Bird PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020World Views 19th Cent. Lot of 7 Steel EngravingsIncl Italy, Hawaii, Australia, Peru, Belgium and France. Examples by Fisher, Wright, Drayton, Tallis etc. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8.5 inch (27 x 22cm) A couple with toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Apollo 8 Moon ViewLot 65 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Apollo 8 Moon View (1970) oil on canvas signed verso 75 x 85 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze boar. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). 36"Bronze boar. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). 36" long. This item may have additional high-resolution photographs, available to view at our Dropbox. Images are organized by lot number. Click the linkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rectangular Bauka Design Kilim Rug By Genaro Rivas 9 ft 8 in x 8 ft 3 in (2.95 m x 2.51 m)Rectangular Bauka Design Kilim Rug By Genaro Rivas, Country of Origin: Peru, Circa Date: Mid 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021(45) REED & BARTON PONTI DIAMOND STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 45) American sterling silver flatware, in the "Diamond" pattern, designed by Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Reed & Barton, mid 20th c., including: (8) hollow handle knives, 9"l, (8) forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Copper-Red DishWith shallow rounded sides, the interior and exterior covered with a glaze of soft crushed strawberry tone below the white rim, Xuande mark. D: 8 3/4 INCH, 22 CM Reference: ClickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curb Link Gold NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; measures 14-1/2 inches long, 5/8 inch wide; weight 106.30 g.Stamped: 750PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Dollar Liberty Gold Coin BraceletView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/K8tq3Q830MoFeaturing 21K gold coins set in 14K gold; measures 7-1/8 inches, 1-3/8 inches wide; weight 115.10 g.Stamped: 585, 14K, HPROPERTY OF A TEXAS ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaeger LeCoultre Master Compressor AutomaticView a video of this lot: Click HereCIRCA: 2004 CASE NUMBER: 3962 MOVEMENT NUMBER: 3308058 REF.: 148.8.60 CASE MATERIAL: Stainless steel with diamond pave on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond Tennis BraceletView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 14K rose gold; set with round brilliant cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 7.25 carats, most with H-I color and VS clarity;See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific/Union Pacific RR Rare Book LotUS$20
7 days LeftBonhamsMasami Teraoka (born 1936); French Vanilla and Chocolate Chip, from 31 Flavors Invading Japan; S...US$2,400