Sold2018Harry Jackson Bronze CowboyHarry Jackson (1924 - 2011). Bronze sculpture of cowboy on horseback. Signed and dated '59 along the base. Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York. Dimensions: Height: 15 in x width: 11 in x depth: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Andrew Jackson (1924 - 2011) Bronze"The Seeker", from an edition of 1000, this being number 26. With Certificate of Origin from the Wyoming Foundry Studios. Dimensions:6" x 4 3/4", the height is 15". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Marshall III by Harry Jackson (1924-2011)The Marshall III by Harry Jackson (1924-2011), polychrome bronze 32P, 10 x 11 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY JACKSON 1924-2011 PONY EXPRESS BRONZE SIGNEDHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Pony Express Bronze with brown patina, 1977, signed 'Harry Jackson', dated, inscribed 'PE II HB 20' and with the WFS foundry mark at bottom, on a rustic wood base. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE TRAPPER IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Trapper II Bronze #13.Signed and dated 1982 with thumbprint. Foundry mark WFS Italy. Mounted on Black Marble base. With booklet from the Harry Jackson Studios. On bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sacagawea IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Sacagawea II bronze signed Harry Jackson, titled and dated (verso) height 18 x width 9 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY JACKSON, (American, 1924-2011), The Seeker,HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) The Seeker bronze signed and dated Harry Jackson 1978; numbered 597; WFS Italy foundry marks height: 12 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Massachusetts Lady. OthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson (1924 - 2011) Cowboy Meditation (1964, 1972)Harry Jackson (1924 - 2011) Cowboy Meditation (1964, 1972) bronze Dimensions: 22 x 21 x 10 inches Dimensions with base: 24 x 21 x 10 inches inscribed front center: © Harry Jackson 1964 inscribed lSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE SACAGAWEA IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Polychrome Sacagawea II Bronze Sculpture Native American. Signed and dated 1980 and signed again in ink by Harry Jackson. Mounted on Black Marble base. With 10.5"x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson, Washakie II, 1981Harry Jackson(1924 - 2011)Washakie II, 1981polychrome bronzeinscribed near base: WFS ITALIA © Harry Jackson 1981 / WA II II IPsigned near base: © Harry Jackson / 198118 1/2 x 15 x 5 in. (46.99 x 38.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE PONY EXPRESS IIIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express III Bronze #213.Signed and dated 1977 with thumbprint. Foundry mark WFS Italy. Mounted on Black Marble base. With book from the Kennedy Galleries in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) One Feather, 1971Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) One Feather, 1971 bronze signed Harry Jackson and dated (verso) height 5 3/4 x width 4 3/4 x depth 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Jackson Bronze - "Washakie II" (1981)Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011). "Washakie II / Second State" bronze on a stone base, 1981. Edition 6 of 50. Foundry stamp, signature, date, and edition number on bronze. Brass plaque reading "WASSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Jackson, 1924-2011, "Long Ballad", BronzeHarry Jackson, 1924-2011, "Long Ballad" (Guitar Player), 1959, Bronze, signed "HJ" and dated '59, #28, sold with catalog of Jackson works including this model, marble base (2 pcs.) (QBURCH1512/2){WT}See Sold Price
2018Harry Jackson 1977 bronze Sacagawea working modelJackson, Harry Andrew (American,1924-2011), Sacagawea, 1977, Bronze with brown patina, 26.5 x 13 x 8 inches, Signed, dated, copyrighted, stamped 7 and foundry marked WFS Italy on base, and inscribed �See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) In the Wind IV,Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) In the Wind IV, 1984 bronze signed Harry Jackson and dated (verso) height 5 1/4 x width 2 3/4 x depth 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Jackson | 1924 - 2011 CAA, NAWA, NSS PonyHarry Jackson | 1924 - 2011 CAA, NAWA, NSS Pony Express III, edition of 350 Signed base of bronze [painted]: © Harry Jackson 1978; Inscribed base of bronze: © Harry Jackson 1977 PE II 58P Painted brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express II, number 13 , 1980Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Pony Express II, number 13 , 1980 bronze signed Harry Jackson, numbered and dated (base) height 12 1/2 x width 17 x depth 10 inches Property from a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Andrew Jackson, The Marshal II, 1979Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011)The Marshal II, 1979patinated bronzemodeled as John Wayne as Rooster Cogburn, incised © Harry Jackson, dated and impressed with the artists thumbprint and fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson "John Wayne" Signed Bronze SculptureA vintage bronze sculpture by Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) circa 1981 titled "John Wayne: First Unfinished Model" depicting the famous Western actor riding a horse. It is raised atop a rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Harry Jackson Pony Express III Bronze SculptureThis is an original cold painted polychrome bronze sculpture by artist Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011). Jackson began his career as a Marine combat artist, then later worked in the abstract expresSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACKSON, Harry Andrew. Bronze Bust of a Cowboy.Signed on the back. Cast # 2, Kennedy Gallery on base. Harry Jackson (American,1924 - 2011). From a Guilford, CT estate. Dimensions: 6" high + .75" base. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Jackson 1967 painted bronze Pony ExpressJackson, Harry Andrew (American, 1924-2011), Pony Express, 1967, painted bronze, 18 x 13.5 x 21 inches, signed, dated, copyrighted on base, and inscribed “For Husky Oil, All the Best, Friend Harry��See Sold Price
Sold202246011: Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The PHarry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The Pony Express, 1967 Bronze with dark brown patina 17 inches (43.2 cm) high on a 1 inch (2.5 cm) blSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Polychrome Bronze Sculpture Native American Ca. 1980, "SacagaweaUS$2,250
Jun 07OAB AuctionsHarry Jackson Bronze Sculptrure Bustin One Steer Roper Horse Western Signed ArtUS$1,500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsHarry Jackson Polychrome Sacagawea Ii Bronze Sculpture Native American SignedUS$1,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesYvan Picelj, Croatia (1924-2011), Untitled, color lithograph, ed. 160/200US$150
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsLarge Original Arthur Glickman LE Bronze of a Dancer in a Leaping Pose. 31 1/4" tallUS$300
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsDoris Anne White, American (1924 - 1995), Beyond This Force, watercolor on paper, 39 1/2"H x 29US$50
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 1984 Photo-Shoot Worn "King of Pop" Suit with Poster and BookUS$30,000
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28001: Philip Jackson (British, b. 1944) Gabriel's ApprUS$1,500