Sold2023PR FRAMED 18TH/19THC PANEL DOCK SCENES FRAMES MKD A. STORK 6 3/4" X 9 3/4"PR FRAMED 18TH/19THC PANEL DOCK SCENES FRAMES MKD A. STORK 6 3/4" X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor ëMarsh Scene' Watercolor 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (32.4 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 16 x 13 in.Framed Watercolor ëMarsh Scene'Signed "Sherwood" LRWatercolor 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (32.4 x 24.8 cm.), Frame: 16 x 13 in. (40.6 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN STANISLAWSKI Polish 1860-1907 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) on the lower left corner. 34.5 x 23 cm (13.6 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 60.5 x 53 cm (23.8 x 20.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Wand Salm Oil on Panel "Beach Scene", circa 1992Wand Salm (Dutch 20th Century) Oil on Panel "Beach Scene", circa 1992, signed lower left Wand Salm in molded gilt frame 6.75 in. x 9 in. Framed 13.25 in. x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Woodcut Print St John Devouring The Book by Albrecht DurerFramed Woodcut Print: St John Devouring The Book, by Albrecht Durer,Frame H 96 x86 cm.(38 x 34 in.), Painting H 39 x 28 cm.(15.5x11in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanSOURCE, 1965, sumi-ink and gold leaf on paper wrapped card artist mounted to wood panel, stamped lower right, signed and dated on panel verso, 16 x 12 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 13 ¼&See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914)Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "The Flower Gatherers" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an ornate gessoed and giltwood frame. 54" x 34", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Gorson Industrial Scene at Twilight Oil PaintingGorson, Aaron Harry (Lithuanian/American/Pittsburgh, 1872-1933), Industrial Scene and Twilight, signed lower left, oil on canvas laid down on masonite, 25 x 30 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Onderdonk, "Golden Evening, S. W. Texas"Julian Onderdonk (Texas / New York, 1882-1922), "Golden Evening, S. W. Texas", oil on wooden panel in hand-carved and gilt Newcomb-Macklin frame (Chicago, Illinois) sight: 6 x 9 in., frame: 13.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk serial no. 771003 With a removable tray with lidded compartments. 13 3/4 x 43 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (34.9 x 110.5 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Still LifeCanvas on masonite. Framed. Signed and dated lower right. Frame: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Canvas: 23 3/4 x 30 inches. Condition: Pigment flaking, some in-paint in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianREACHING FOR THE SKY, 1993, oil painting on panel, signed and dated and copyrighted lower right, 48 x 24”, frame 59 x 34 ½”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne, San Francisco, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Fallen Stag, oil on panel, signed lower left, sight: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvan Fisher(American, 1792-1863) Landscape with Cows, 1815, signed and dated lower right "A. Fisher pinxit/1815", oil on panel, 28 x 40 in.; reproduction gilt wood frame, 34-1/2 x 46 in. Note: Exhibited: "ViewsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian micro mosaic plaque, 35"wOversized framed Italian micro mosaic plaque depicting St. Peter's Square, maker marked Studio San Pietro, 15.5"h x 26.5"w; overall size including frame 23.5"h x 34.5"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Museum Quality Framed Berlin KPM PlaqueMuseum Quality Framed Berlin KPM Plaque. The frame measures 16" x 13" and the plaque measures 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Sino-Tibetan style Thangka, BuddhaDepicting the lord Buddha surrounded by scenes from the former Buddha's lives, gouache and gold paint on canvas, painted image size: 40'' H x 23.5'' W, silk fabric frame size: 67.5'' H x 34.5'' W, estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn "Slender Pines" Pastel on PaperWolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) "Slender Pines" pastel drawing on paper depicting a landscape scene, signed center below, housed under glass in a wood frame. Image: 22" H x 29" W; frame: 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear GrassBruce Cheever (1958-) Moving Through the Bear Grass oil on linen on panel 34 x 28 inches 42 1/4 x 36 x 2 1/8 inches (frame) signed lower left: - Bruce Cheever © Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MUHL: Abstract Landscape - PaintingGilt framed oil on canvas painting titled "Arbres", signed, bearing label from Findlay Galleries. [Art: 34" H x 32" W; Frame: 40" H x 38" W]. In good condition; re-lined.See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisGabriel Perez (Spanish 20th Century) Pair Mixed Media on Panel Pieces, SignedUS$700
6 days LeftCollective HudsonAntique Altar Frontal in Embroidered Fabric, Circa Mid-18th centuryUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftTremont Auctions18th/19th century old master continental school landscape with figures by a waterfall. Oil on walnutUS$200
6 days LeftCollective HudsonReginald Marsh Charcoal and Ink on Paper, Circa Early-Mid 20th CenturyUS$2,500
Jun 06Brunk AuctionsPair of Meissen Figural Scenes, The Decisive Choice and The Noble DecisionUS$500(1 bid)