Sold2022Mens Handmade Brown Leather Western Boots, Believed To Be Made By Dave Viers.Mens Handmade Brown Leather Western Boots, Believed To Be Made By Dave Viers. Box Marked Dave Viers MT, If Your Boots Are New, The Heels Gonna Slip, But The More You Wear Em, The Better Theyll Fit. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Al AswadiNasser Al Aswadi (Yémen, né en 1978) Salam Li Bayrut (Peace for Beirut) huile et pigments sur toile signé "Nasser Al Aswadi" et daté "2020" exécuté en 2020 130 x 130cm (5See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLEX DATEJUST 6927 - LADIES - YEAR 1978 - BROWNROLEX DATEJUST 6927 - LADIES - YEAR 1978 - BROWN LEATHER STRAP WITH ADJUSTABLE TANG BUCKLE - 18K YELLOW GOLD CASE 26mm - CHAMPAGNE DIAMOND DIAL / YELLOW GOLD HOUR & MINUTE & SECONDS HANDS / DATE AT 3See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978)CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978) Console en pin ciré, modèle "Riomarin", plateau rectangulaire à lattes jointées, reposant sur des pieds cruciformes. Collection Metamobile éSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanPERSONAJE EN BLANCO, circa 1978, color etching on Guarro paper, signed in pencil, numbered 35/75, printed and published by Ediciones Poligrafa in Barcelona, sheet 29 ½ x 22 ¼”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser, American, Apache, 1914-1994Forty-Nine, Drum Circle With Apache Elders, 1978, Bronze, Dark Brown Patina, Signed Lower Back, Edition Of 20. Gallery Price $38,000-$48,000. Height 13, Diameter 12 Inches, On Walnut Base Overall HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EAMES 670 Rosewood Lounge Chair 671 Ottoman. BrCHARLES EAMES 670 Rosewood Lounge Chair 671 Ottoman. Brown Leather upholstery. Dated 1978. HERMAN MILLER Label. Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 33 inches: D: 34 inches - Seat Height: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pairs of Men's Adidas SneakersFive Pairs of Men's Adidas Sneakers Adidas Sneakers Superstar 80s in Brown Slightly used with sort of stained toe and no scuffs Size 8.5 Adidas Sneakers Adicolor in Brown and Gold little to no scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Lennon + Yoko Ono Signed GuitarSigned by John Lennon and Yoko Ono. Blackened Reddish Brown Sunset 1950-1960's 1978 Univox Double Cut Hollow Bodied Peace Sign Stickers vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrea Bellosi rare Arc-en-Ciel table lampAndrea Bellosi (b. 1944) for Studio Alchimia rare Arc-en-Ciel table lamp Italy, circa 1978 marble, steel, enameled steel, glass unmarked Through a prism, this lamp projects an arched rainbow of colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Paris Sport Guanaco & Camel Wool BlanketHERMES Paris Sport Guanaco and camel wool blanket. 'Couverture de lit en Guanaco et laine marron' (brown wool). 74.8" x 59.8". Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York 1978', unframed. Provenance: DuBose, Houston, TX 78" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Washington's Carriage" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Washington's Carriage" Silk Scarf in brown, green, gold, by Cathy Latham 1978 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF DING WARE TEA CUP AND SAUCERThe Ding ware set includes a well-potted tea cup with en-suite saucer, glazed in rich brown color tone infused with black at the rim, bottom partially glazed. Northern Song Dynasty period. Height: 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202447031: Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Free Spirits aDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Free Spirits at Noisy Water, 1999 Bronze with brown patina and polychrome 19 x 38 x 8 inches (48.3 x 96.5 x 20.3 cm&rpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eames Chair & Ottoman, Brown Leather, Herman MillerEames No. 670 & 671 lounge chair and ottoman in chocolate brown leather upholstery, made by Herman Miller circa 1970s and designed in 1956 by Charles Eames (American, 1907-1978) and Ray Eames (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (American 1958-2013) A SCULPTURE, "In Her Father's Footsteps," 1998DAVE MCGARY (American 1958-2013) A SCULPTURE, "In Her Father's Footsteps," 1998, bronze with brown and gold patina and applied pigment, signed and dated at base, "Dave McGary / 1998" and numbered, "07See Sold Price
Sold2024NICK HORNBY (British b. 1980) A SCULPTURE, "Vanity Working on a Weak Head Produces Every Sort ofNICK HORNBY (British b. 1980) A SCULPTURE, "Vanity Working on a Weak Head Produces Every Sort of Mischief (Jane Austen)," 21ST CENTURY, bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Height: 17" Width: 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profilJean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profil crayon et encre brune sur papier calque 26.8 x 21.3cm (10 9/16 x 8 3/8in). pen and brown ink on tracing paper Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK GABARDINE WOOL EM VISOR HAT,WHITE PIPING, MARKED SS ON INSIDE, LARGE GOLD & SS & BEVO VON REICHSFUHRER SS ORDERED BENEATH A CELLULOID SHIELD, TOP LINING WATERPROOF, BROWN LEATHER BAND RZM SS DIENSTMUTZE WITH ALL ITS MARKINGS, INSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patinaUS$800
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALE1929 Insurance Maps of Brooklyn NY Atlas, Sanborn Hardcover FolioUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs1985 Detroit Tigers Signed Baseball Morris, Trammell, Anderson, GibsonUS$120