Sold2023William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/...William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France signed 'William P. Silva' (lower right) and titled indistinctly (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Silva. Landscape, oilWilliam Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948). "Mountainous Landscape with Trees", signed "William P. Silva" lr, oil on board, 14 x 20 in., framed.; Private collection, California, private collection, BalSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948) Garden - Alhambra, Spain 15 x 12 in. framed 22 3/4 x 1...William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948) Garden - Alhambra, Spain signed 'WILLIAM P SILVA' (lower left), titled on labels from Kennedy Galleries, New York, and Abbott Silva, Carmel (affixed to the reSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERDINAND KELLER (GERMAN 1842-1922), OIL ON ARTISTFERDINAND KELLER (GERMAN 1842-1922), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, THE GARDEN, SIGNED. 14 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED 16 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Willian Posey Silva Oil Painting(1) Artist: William Posey Silva (1859-1948). Image size: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall: 14 1/2" x 12". Medium: oil on canvas on board. Signed lower right corner: W. P. Silva. With paper handwritten label:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) AmericanWilliam Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) Oil on board , Signed , measures 9" x 13" , c/framed 12" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on canvas, framed 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Art 15 x 11 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyView of an old bridge. Signed lower left "F. Richardson", possibly Francis Henry Richardson (Massachusetts, 1859-1934).Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940)Bruce Bordelon (American/Louisiana, b. 1940), "Fall with Red Structures", 2008, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, Am., Fall Sunset,o/cCharles Warren Eaton,American, 1857-1937, Fall Sunset, o/c, signed and dated lower right "Chas.Warren Eaton.- 1887-"(DMAS7129)(MM) Measurements:16 1/2" x 22 1/4", framed 20 x 26 Property Title:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Fishing on Cane River", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 1/4 in., framed, overall 20 in. x 28 1/4 in. x 1 1/4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold20221865 Abraham Lincoln Signed Military CommissionThis framed, approx. 16" X 20" Military Appointment is Dated March 22, 1865. The frame measures approx. 18 1/2" X 22 3/4". This document was personally ink signed by Abraham Lincoln & Edwin Stanton apSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024G.H. ROTHE Color Mezzotint TRIO Ballet Dancers 1982 5/200 compare at $2350.00G.H. ROTHE (German 1935-2008). Trio, 1982, Color Mezzotint, 16" x 10-3/4" sight size (framed size: 26" x 20-1/2") numbered lower left: 5/200, titled bottom center: "Trio" and signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Douglas oilWalter Douglas (American 1868-1948)- The Garden- oil on panel, signed Walter Douglas lower center. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 27 x 20 in. Art 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981)-(this lot carries a COA) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known aSee Sold Price
BonhamsJULES ÉDOUARD DIART (French, 1840-1890) Still Life with Flowers, Grapes, and a Sliced Orang...US$650
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Portrait Of A Chamorro Woman-Green, 1934US$200
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. ATELIER PERCEVAL, artist. Air France / Dans Tous Les Ciels. Paris: Perceval, [1948].US$300
BonhamsAfter Gerard David, Dutch (18th/19th Century) The Adoration of the Magi (framed 82.5 x 67.0 x 3....US$340(3 bids)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite aUS$250
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,200(5 bids)
1166 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Maria Reyes Jones Tulips Original Mixed MediaUS$3,000
1222 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Original Acrylic On Canvas Going HomeUS$100
BonhamsHENRI GASCARS (French, 1635-1701) Portrait of the Young Philippe de France, Duc d'Anjou, later K...US$2,000(4 bids)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRENET, Albert, artist. Air France / Afrique Occidentale. Paris: Perceval, 1950.US$200