Sold2023William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/...William Posey Silva (1859-1948) The Lilac Garden at Versailles, France signed 'William P. Silva' (lower right) and titled indistinctly (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. framed 20 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Silva. Landscape, oilWilliam Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948). "Mountainous Landscape with Trees", signed "William P. Silva" lr, oil on board, 14 x 20 in., framed.; Private collection, California, private collection, BalSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948) Garden - Alhambra, Spain 15 x 12 in. framed 22 3/4 x 1...William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948) Garden - Alhambra, Spain signed 'WILLIAM P SILVA' (lower left), titled on labels from Kennedy Galleries, New York, and Abbott Silva, Carmel (affixed to the reSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERDINAND KELLER (GERMAN 1842-1922), OIL ON ARTISTFERDINAND KELLER (GERMAN 1842-1922), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, THE GARDEN, SIGNED. 14 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED 16 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Willian Posey Silva Oil Painting(1) Artist: William Posey Silva (1859-1948). Image size: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall: 14 1/2" x 12". Medium: oil on canvas on board. Signed lower right corner: W. P. Silva. With paper handwritten label:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) AmericanWilliam Posey Silva (1859 - 1948) Oil on board , Signed , measures 9" x 13" , c/framed 12" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harriette Prevatte "New Orleans Jazz #1"Harriette Prevatte (American, b 1947) "New Orleans Jazz #1", Louisiana artist, gouache on board, signed "Harriette Prevatte", 9-1/4" x 13-1/4" sight, framed 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Fjellboe Utah landscape paintingPaul Fjellboe (American, 1873-1948) Utah artist, Utah landscape painting, oil on masonite, signed "Paul Fjellboe, mounted in original frame. 20" x 30", framed 23-1/2" x 33-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Antique Oil Paintings(2) Antique oil paintings, "Nun with Children", oil on canvas panel, signed "E. V. Cole", 20" x 16"; oxcart on beach, oil on canvas, unsigned, 7-1/8" x 12-1/4"; largest framed 24-5/8" x 20-5/8", fairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on canvas, framed 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Art 15 x 11 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, Am., Fall Sunset,o/cCharles Warren Eaton,American, 1857-1937, Fall Sunset, o/c, signed and dated lower right "Chas.Warren Eaton.- 1887-"(DMAS7129)(MM) Measurements:16 1/2" x 22 1/4", framed 20 x 26 Property Title:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Fishing on Cane River", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 1/4 in., framed, overall 20 in. x 28 1/4 in. x 1 1/4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold20221865 Abraham Lincoln Signed Military CommissionThis framed, approx. 16" X 20" Military Appointment is Dated March 22, 1865. The frame measures approx. 18 1/2" X 22 3/4". This document was personally ink signed by Abraham Lincoln & Edwin Stanton apSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Douglas oilWalter Douglas (American 1868-1948)- The Garden- oil on panel, signed Walter Douglas lower center. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 27 x 20 in. Art 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981)-(this lot carries a COA) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known aSee Sold Price
BonhamsJULES ÉDOUARD DIART (French, 1840-1890) Still Life with Flowers, Grapes, and a Sliced Orang...US$750(2 bids)
BonhamsEDOUARD-LÉON CORTÈS (French, 1882-1969) Porte St.-Denis (framed 53.0 x 66.0 x 4.5 cm (...US$16,000(4 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)US$90(4 bids)
BonhamsAfter Gerard David, Dutch (18th/19th Century) The Adoration of the Magi (framed 82.5 x 67.0 x 3....US$1,700(13 bids)
BonhamsALEXIS JOSEPH PERIGNON (French, 1806-1882) The Rose (oval frame 89.0 x 83.0 x 10.5 cm (35 x 32 1...US$1,200(10 bids)
BonhamsAUGUSTE TOULMOUCHE (French, 1829-1890) A Long-Awaited Letter (framed 98.0 x 88.0 x 10.0 cm (38 5...US$3,800(15 bids)
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Othon Friesz (French, 1879-1949) A Village Street, 1937US$300(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Jan (Hans) Witdoeck, Flemish School (17th/18th Century) The Adoration of the Kings (framed...US$1,100(9 bids)
BonhamsANTONINO LETO (Italian, 1844-1913) A View of Capri with the Dome of Santo Stefanoe (framed 58.5 ...US$3,200(10 bids)
2 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesFRAMED HANDCOLORED MAP OF AUSTRALIA BY JOHNSON & WARD, 1863US$150
2 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesEARLY 17TH C. ELIZABETHAN ENGRAVED MAP OF CORNWALL BY WILLIAM KIP AFTER WILLIAM SAXTONUS$150
2 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" xUS$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsLOUIS HENRY WESTON KLINGENDER (British, 1861-1950) Wolf Pack and Stag (framed 230.0 x 332.0 x 7....US$5,000(1 bid)