Sold2022Isoroku Yamamoto Signed PhotographMarshal Admiral of the Imperial Japanese Navy and the commander-in-chief of the Combined Fleet during World War II, known for orchestrating the attack on Pearl Harbor; he was killed in action in AprilSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c free blown lily pad Type II decorated bowl w/19th c free blown lily pad Type II decorated bowl w/ folded rim, Redwood, NY, aquamarine glass, open pontil, ht 2 3/8”, dia 6 3/4”, Dr Oliver Eastman collection, Garth's auction Sept 22, 1972 #515See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MILITARY SHIN-GUNTO SWORDShin-gunto sword type 94, Double mounts. were given to officers of the Imperial Japanese Army from 1935 to 1945. L:38.5in(97.7cm) Blade:27in(68.5cm)See Sold Price
2020ROLEX GREENWICH II SERIES 116710BLNR-78200 WATCHROLEX GREENWICH II SERIES 116710BLNR-78200 WATCHBrand: RolexSeries: Greenwich IIMovement type: automatic machineryGender: MenMovement type: automatic machineryBalance wheel: stable balance wheelVibratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi,Pair of floor lamps from the Akari series with metal frame and diffuser made of washi paper derived from mulberry bark.Original mark. Ozeki, Japan, c. 1960. cm 45x138See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Lithograph Battery Operated Changeman Robot.Japan, Horikawa. Extremely rare, original 1st Series of this Robot/Super Hero, one of only 20 made. In working condition with a wonderful and unique action. One button on the remote causes forward walSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. HARDCOVER PHOTO ALBUM OF CHINA AND JAPANIncluding 44 photos showing Chinese and Japanese. Written note suggests photo album put together in February of 1896. Album size: 27.5 x 35.5 x 4.5cm (10 3/4 x 14 x 1 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019George II Yew Wood Corner Chair, Mid-18th C.2-tier high back, shell carved knee, needlework slip seat. Provenance: Ex Collection B.F. Edwards, Purchased from Hyde Park Antiques, 836 Broadway, NY NY in 2014 Dimensions: 44" H x 28" W Property TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinke 12 Bolt Pearler Diving Helmet 1871-1922Offered here is a seldom seen type of diving helmet in the United States made by the C.E. Heinke Company. Located in London, this company produced diving helmets and related equipment from 1844 untilSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) woodblock print, "Kambara, Night Snow", originallyASIAN: Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) woodblock print, "Kambara, Night Snow", originally published c.1833, from the series "Fifty-three stations of the Tokaido- Hoeido edition", depicts threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst, Throw it around - 2002, Etching Signed & numberedDamien Hirst Throw it around (from In a Spin, the Action of the World on Things, Volume II) 2002 Etching in colour on 350gsm Hahnemühle paper 91.5 × 112 cm (36 × 44.1 in) Signed, dated and titled ESee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: GERMAN SANELLA MARGARINE BABE RUTH BASEBALL CARDS.C. 1932 - 1933. Distributed through a German sports manual. Other cards in the set include some Japanese players. Made during the Tour of Japan. The four in this lot are the type where the "Sanella" mSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH C. IMPERIAL KESI ALBUM OF POEMS ON THE 'WEST LAKE'18TH CENTURY IMPERIAL KESI ALBUM OF POEMS ON THE 'WEST LAKE', the album of silk kesi mounted on paper, the first leaf with a kesi panel of a West Lake landscape, and the following leaves of panels inSee Sold Price
SoldImperial Japanese Military WWII Captured Signed Meatball Flag and original US/Japanese Photos (MKK)An Imperial Japanese Military WWII issue Captured Signed "Meatball" silk Flag and a group lot of original US MG gunners and Japanese Photos from the island of Guam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Permutation Series II, No. 13 (Cat. 4370) dated 1990 acrylic on paper 30" x 42" (76 cm x 107 cm) PROVENANCEGalleria Duemila, Inc. Lines and linear structures are arguably thSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Assorted Children’s Rice Bowls. 1940s. Porc...US$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large 31+'' Nagasa Japanese Showa KATANA Sword Signed NOSHU JU KANEKADO SAKU, CircaUS$750
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExceptionally Fine 19th C. Imperial Russian Caucasian Georgian Large SHAMSHIR Sword with 18th C.US$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji PeriodUS$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji PeriodUS$500