Sold2017A Collection of Nine Lithographic Exhibition Posters byA Collection of Nine Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Claes Oldenburg, Frank Stella, Horst Aschermann, Wolf Kahn, Paul Harmon, Tom Wesselmann, Jasper Johns,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Nine Lithographic Exhibition PostersA Collection of Nine Lithographic Exhibition Posters for Various Shows and Artists, 20th Century, Including Henri Matisse, Post-Impressionism Exhibit, Claude Monet, Vienna 1900, Man Ray, Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
SoldVarious Artists, Collection of thirty-nine Russian propaganda postersVarious Artists Collection of thirty-nine Russian propaganda posters c. 1920lithograph in colors largest: 27 h × 19.25 w in (69 × 49 cm) smallest: 15.5 h × 10.625 w in (39 &tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Exhibition Cards,A Miscellaneous Collection of Exhibition Cards, Posters, Catalogs, Booklets and CDs for Various Artists and Shows, 20th Century, Including Douglas Gordon; Robert Longo; Art Garden '03 Young Artists FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galerie Maeght Exhibition posters (30)Collection of Galerie Maeght exhibition posters featuring various artists from 1950s-1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Exhibition Posters.A Collection of Exhibition Posters. For various galleries, 1975-83, artists include Fernando Botero, Victor Brauner, Alberto Giacometti, Henry Moore (3), Carol Summers (3), Titus-Carmel, and Costas TsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Exhibition Catalogs,A Miscellaneous Collection of Exhibition Catalogs, Cards and Posters for Various Artists and Shows, 20th Century, Including Andy Warhol (two copies of The Warhol: Evening Telegraph newspaper, poster fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 1950s 1960s & 1970s Art Exhibit Poster LOTAn estate collection with 9 original art gallery exhibition posters, produced 1953 to 1970. Various artists, including Bernard Buffet, Jean Cocteau, and Jean Dubuffet, and various gallery locations acSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Eight Lithograph and SilkscreenA Collection of Eight Lithograph and Silkscreen Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, Jim Dine, David Hockney, Robert Natkin (signed and inscribed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 1960s & 1970s Art Exhibition Poster 10p LOTAn estate collection with 10 original art gallery exhibition posters, produced 1960 to 1976. Various artists, and various gallery locations. Largest poster measures approximately 30.5" x 21" x .1". ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 1950s 1960s & 1970s Art Exhibit Posters LOTAn estate collection with 10 original art gallery exhibition posters, produced 1951 to 1971. Various artists, and various gallery locations including New York and Paris. Largest poster measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 1950s 1960s & 1970s Art Exhibit Poster LOTAn estate collection with 9 original art gallery exhibition posters, produced 1953 to 1971. Various artists, and various gallery locations including Paris, San Juan and Bloomington (IN). Largest posteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract 1960s Art Exhibition Poster 6p LOTAn estate collection with six (6) original art gallery exhibition posters, produced circa 1960s, for French and American exhibits. Various artists. Largest poster measures approximately 38" x 25" x .1See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract 1960s Art Exhibition Poster 5p LOTAn estate collection with five (5) original art gallery exhibition posters, produced circa 1960s, for French, Italian, and American exhibits. Various artists. Largest poster measures approximately 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Eight Pace Edition Lithograph andA Collection of Eight Pace Edition Lithograph and Silkscreen Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Henry Matisse, Jasper Johns, Chuck Close, Jim Dine (one signed), Fernand LegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polish Poster Collection (Polish, Mid Century)Nineteen (19) posters. Circa 1970s. Various artists (Swaka, Lenica, Neczes, Olbinski, Stachurski, Hilscher...). Ex Collection: New England Center for Contemporary Art (traveling exhibition).See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, exhibition postersVarious Artists exhibition posters offset lithograph, offset lithograph in colors smallest: 19.75 h × 23.875 w in (50 × 61 cm) largest: 34 h × 24 w in (86 × 61 cm) IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Nine ExhibitionJim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Nine Exhibition Posters, Lithographs, One signed. Signed poster dimensions: h: 38 1/4 x w: 35 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (1927-2009) A Collection of NineErnest Trova (1927-2009) A Collection of Nine Exhibition Prints and Posters, Silkscreens and lithographs, Two signed. Largest dimensions: h: 32 x w: 29 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (CSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Exhibition Posters for Various Artists, 20thA Group of Exhibition Posters for Various Artists, 20th Century, Including David Hockney (ca. 1980), Henry Moore, Richard Lindner and Joseph Cornell. Largest dimensions: h: 46 x w: 34 3/4 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, Collection of ...Various Artists Collection of five vintage travel posters 1947-1959offset lithograph in colors largest: 40 h x 31.25 w in (102 x 79 cm) smallest: 37 h x 27.75 w in (94 x 70 cm) Lot includesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Ten Silkscreen and Lithographic ExhibitionA Group of Ten Silkscreen and Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Chillida, Saul Steinberg, Wassily Kandinsky, Jacques Monory, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, 1980 Olympics postersVarious Artists Collection of seven 1980 Olympics posters offset lithograph in colors 23.875 h × 18.125 w in (61 × 46 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Seven Silkscreen and Lithographic ExhibitionA Group of Seven Silkscreen and Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Richard Lindner, Saul Steinberg, Jean Dubuffet, Antoni Tapies, Sam Francis, Hans Hoffman andSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (completeUS$12,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVARIOUS ARTISTS. Collection of Taoist Peach Blossom Paintin...US$800(2 bids)