Sold2023Vintage Belgium Poster Le Cheik Dans Son Harem Royal FilmsProvenance from the estate of a Belgium Collector in Manhattan N.Y..Paper Dimensions are Approx. 21.5" x 14". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArtelistedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Vintage Film Posters."The Good, the Bad and the Ugly", signed, 27" w x 40" h, "Back to the Future", signed, 27.5" w x 38.5" w, "Lord of the Rings", 20" w x 14" h, signed, Passion of the Christ", signed, 27" w x 39" h, "RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterThos. Forman Cunard Line To All Parts of the World, cutaway section of R.M.S Aquitania, original poster printed by Thos. Forman & Sons c. 1914 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ULYSSE NARDIN ROYAL BLUE MYSTERY TOURBILLON L/E #1/99 PLATINUM DIAMOND WATCH W/B&P.Exceptionally rare and important Ulysse Nardin Royal Blue Mystery Tourbillon limited edition platinum, diamond and sapphire wristwatch, Reference No. 799-93. This watch was limited to a total of onlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Audemars Piguet 18k Rose Gold and StainlessVintage Audemars Piguet 18k Rose Gold and Stainless Steel Royal Oak . The case is stainless steel with 18k rose gold bezel. The case measures 35mm in diameter. The dial has a textured grey finish withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VINTAGE LE CORBUSIER CASSINA LC3 CHAIRSGenuine vintage LC3 lounge chairs designed by Le Corbusier for Cassina, in tubular chrome with black leather upholstery. Marked with Cassina fabric labels underneath; one chair has original retail tagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Exposition Internationale'ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 54.5" x 41" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country of ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Royal Cola ThermometerVintage Royal Cola painted metal thermometer, with Farenheit and Celsius measurements, circa early 1960s height 25.5 in. x width 10 in. x depth .5 in. ??????????????Provenance: Property from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VINTAGE ROYAL PLATEX TROMPE L'OEIL TRAYSMatching pair of large Vintage serving trays. Marked under. Dimensions: H 1" x W 20.5" x D 16.25" Condition: Minor surface wear and surface dirt consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.This is a vintage poster (1977) by Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008). Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36.5" x 50" (image). Condition: Good. There may be some dings, ripples, or dimplesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uniroyal Poster, "Le Bonheur C'est un Pneu Pluie Qui Vous Met A L'Abri"Uniroyal Poster, "Le Bonheur C'est un Pneu Pluie Qui Vous Met A L'Abri, offset lithograph, framed under plexiglass. Dimensions: 68 x 46 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage ROYAL COPENHAGEN Porcelain DishVintage ROYAL COPENHAGEN Porcelain Dish, 1969-1974, stamps read 'Royal Copenhagen Denmark'. A physical scratch mark through the 3 wavy blue lines on the back (the maker's mark), signaling a 'second quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 17.50ctw Diamond 18K WatchAudemars Piguet Vintage Royal Oak 17.50ctw Diamond Solid 18K Yellow Gold 35mm Automatic Watch - This exquisite timepiece by Audemars Piguet is a vintage Royal Oak crafted of solid 18k yellow gold. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 2.5 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring SET 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 2.5 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring SET 18K Rose Gold Category: Vintage Engagement Rings Style: Vintage Royal Halo Audience: For Women Ring Resizable: Yes Metal Type: 18K Rose GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE BUCCELLATIde forme ovale , ajourée à décor de volutes pavées de diamants taille brillant et huit-huit, centrée d'un diamant pesant environ 1,75 cts, poinçon PT, dans son écrinSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIMI HENDRIX VINTAGE CONCERT POSTER •Request condition report! An original vintage poster designed by D.W. Beeghly advertising a concert with The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Vanilla Fudge, The Amboy Dukes, and The Soft Machine, held on SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Parapluie Revel Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1920 UmbrellasThis original vintage poster was created in 1920 by renowned poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It is printed in an oversize format with French text using stone lithography. The fine details of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 2.85 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring SET 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 2.85 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring SET 18K Rose Gold Category: Vintage Engagement Rings Style: Vintage Royal Halo Audience: For Women Ring Resizable: Yes Metal Type: 18K Rose GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 2.85 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring SET 18K Yellow GoldCertified Lab Grown 2.85 CTW Diamond Engagement Ring SET 18K Yellow Gold Category: Vintage Engagement Rings Style: Vintage Royal Halo Audience: For Women Ring Resizable: Yes Metal Type: 18K YellowSee Sold Price
Sold20242 LE SMITH MOON & STARS CANDY & COMPOTEVintage L.E. Smith Moon & Stars Covered Candy Compote 5.5"x5.5"x10" and Amberina Compote 5.5"x5.5"x7.5". Weight 6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Tire Related Framed PostersThree Tire Related Framed Posters, "Le Pneu Michelin" by Delaspre, "Michelin" by Rene Vincent, and "Pneu Dunlop" by G. Gaudy, offset lithographs, matted and framed. Dimensions:See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCVintage Screen Printed Martha Graham Dance Films PosterUS$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMIRO LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR 1971 EXHIBIT POSTERUS$50
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage English John Steventon & Sons Willow 9" PlateUS$25
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$100(3 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$185(7 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling Self-Framed Menu Board.US$100(4 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEdwin Blashfield (NY,MA,PA,1848-1936) oil painting antiqueUS$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg The Arabian Nights, Illustrated Story BookUS$15(4 bids)