Sold2020James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/MS.)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) , "The Blue Heron at Low Tide", 1987, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, label with title and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024After James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American)After James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998), "Flounderers", 2000, linocut, pencil-inscribed and dated "Flounders J.M.C. Anderson 2000" lower center, 11 3/4 in. x 5 7/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Shearwater Pottery "Waves and Fish" VaseShearwater Pottery "Waves and Fish" Vase, second quarter 20th century, thrown and double-glazed by Peter Anderson with carved decoration by James McConnell "Mac" Anderson, fully marked, h. 7-3/4", diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shearwater Pottery "Rooftops" JardiniereShearwater Pottery "Rooftops" Jardiniere, mid-20th century, jiggered by Peter Anderson and decorated by James McConnell "Mac" Anderson, fully marked on the unglazed bottom, h. 5-3/4", dia. 6-3/4". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shearwater Pottery "Marsh Scene" VaseShearwater Pottery "Marsh Scene" Vase, 1990, thrown by Peter Anderson and decorated by James McConnell "Mac" Anderson with coots among the marsh grasses, fully marked, h. 6", dia. 3-3/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Shearwater Pottery "Merganser Duck" BowlShearwater Pottery "Merganser Duck" Bowl, 1991, thrown by Peter Anderson and decorated by James McConnell "Mac" Anderson, fully marked, h. 3", dia. 7". Provenance: Succession of George S. "Dod" StewarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MCCONNEL ANDERSON (AMERICAN) OIL/BOARDMEASURMENTS:24"WX29"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James McConnell "Mac" Anderson was an American painter, muralist, and pottery designer and decorator, youngest of the three brothers who cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MCCONNELL ANDERSON (1907-1998) OIL/CANVASMEASURMENTS:27"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James McConnell "Mac" Anderson was an American painter, muralist, and pottery designer and decorator, youngest of the three brothers who cSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES "MAC" ANDERSON; SHEARWATER CoupeJAMES "MAC" ANDERSON (1907 - 1998) SHEARWATER Coupe with shrimp boats, Ocean Springs, MS, 1940s-50s; Stamped SHEARWATER; 4 3/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020James "Mac" Anderson (1907-1998, Mississippi), "GreatJames "Mac" Anderson (1907-1998, Mississippi), "Great Egret," 1981, block print and watercolor, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 10 1/2 in. Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Mac Anderson, American, Mississippi, 1907-1998Great Small Egret And Pitcher Plant, And Linocuts On Paper Later Watercolor 2009, Largest Sheet 15 X 9 Inches, Unframed. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shearwater Pottery Baseball FiguresNine Shearwater Pottery Baseball Figures , late 20th c., ink stamped, designed by James "Mac" Anderson, incl. pitcher, catchers, umpire, and batters, marked, h. (tallest) 7 in Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2015James McConnell silkscreenJames McConnell (American 1914-?)- ''Two In Love''- silkscreen in colors, 1946, signed, dated and titled in pencil. 16 1/4 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015James McConnell silkscreenJames McConnell (American 1914-?)- ''Big Blue''- silkscreen in colors, 1945, signed and dated in pencil, staining and soiling in margins. 18 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021James Anderson, View of the Pantheon, albumen printJAMES ANDERSON (British, 1813-1877), View of the Pantheon, 1888, albumen print, image: 7.5 x 10 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: Purchased from SF Camerawork Auction of Fine PhotographiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After James ANDERSON: Rome Landscape - PrintFramed under glass photo print after James Anderson of a view of Castel Sant Angelo, Rome, in greenish tint, noted on back of frame. [Art: 22 1/2" H x 32 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 39 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Cricket England Legends collection 3 superb colour photos signed by Ben Stokes, James Anderson andCricket England Legends collection 3 superb colour photos signed by Ben Stokes, James Anderson and Kevin Pietersen. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine pSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Anderson signed 10x8 colour photo pictured while playing One Day International for England.James Anderson signed 10x8 colour photo pictured while playing One Day International for England. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJames Anderson 2010-11 Panini Rookie of the Year Contenders Signed Card AUTOUS$10
2 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Tim Anderson 33x42 Black Reprint Laser Auto JerseyUS$82
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Ken Anderson 35x39 Cincinnati Black Reprint JerseyUS$82
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs(3) Signed Charity/Pro Am Programs with Many Famous SignaturesUS$100
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | "Rumours" Album of the Year Grammy Nomination PlaqueUS$1,000