Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Young Weavers, ca. 1980sHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Young Weavers, ca. 1980sgouache on papersigned lower left: HASKAY YAHNE YAHsigned lower right: Harrison Begay16 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. (41 x 30.8See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914-2012) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012) Young Weaver Shows Her Work To Grandma The original work on artist's board is signed by the artist lower right. Sight size measures 18.5 x 14.25 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay casein Happy Young ShepherdBegay, Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) (Navajo, 1917-2012), Happy Young Shepherd, casein on tinted paper, 10 x 8 inches, signed with Anglo and Native names, framed measuring 18 x 15.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Two SerigraphsHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Two Serigraphs Navajo Weavers serigraph on paper signed in the screen lower right: HARRISON BEGAY © 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 in. (26.35 x 20.96 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay casein A Devoted Young ShepherdessBegay, Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) (Navajo, 1917-2012), A Devoted Young Shepherdess, casein on tinted paper, 13.25 x 8.75 inches, signed with Anglo and Native names, 21 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
SoldHarrison Begay (born 1917) Young Shepard Bringing Back a Lost Lamb sight 16 x 16 in. framed 25 ...Harrison Begay (born 1917) Young Shepard Bringing Back a Lost Lamb signed 'Haskay Yahne Yah' (lower left) gouache on illustration board sight 16 x 16 in. framed 25 x 25 in. Footnotes: Provenance AbellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache/casein on brown paper, titled "Young Sand Painters." Very good condition. The artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah, shown making a Night Way Yei figurine. 13" x 11 1/2" (22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], A Pair of DancersHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)A Pair of Dancersgouache on papereach signed lower left: Haskay Yahne Yaheach signed lower right: Harrison BegayUntitled (Dancer) on paper:See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], The Story TellerHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)The Story Telleroffset lithograph, edition 999 of 1000signed in pencil lower right: Harrison Begayeditioned lower left: 999/1000title prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Riders)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Two Riders)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 17 in. (33.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harrison Begay Haskay Yahne Yah (1914-2012) Watercolor Depicting Two Native DancersSigned Harrison Begay Haskay Yahne Yah (1914-2012) Watercolor Depicting Two Native Dancers. Signed lower right, measures 14" x 19", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Foal & Puppy)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Foal & Puppy)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (24.1 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay15 x 18 1/2 in. (38.1 x 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and CottontailHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and Cottontail Rabbitgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: HasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Navajo Girl and Her Dog, ca. 1960Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Navajo Girl and Her Dog, ca. 1960casein on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay12 1/4 x 8 in. (31.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Horse Racing, 1982Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Horse Racing, 1982gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay14 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (37.5 x 42.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Navajo RiderHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Navajo Ridertempera on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (24.1 x 27.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Grandpa & Me)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Grandpa & Me)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (33.3 x 18.9See Sold Price
Sold2016Harrison Begay (Haskay Yahne Yah) (1914-2012) NativeHORSE & RIDER, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 x 12 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay, Haskay Yahne Yah - Untitled (Portrait of a Boy with Donkey)Lot 93 Harrison Begay, Haskay Yahne Yah Dine (1914-2012) Untitled (Portrait of a Boy with Donkey) silkscreen with gouache on paper signed ”H. BEGAY” lower right sight: 6 x 5 1/8 inches fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Figures with animalsHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Dine)Figures with animalsGouache on Arches paperSigned near the lower edge in English and Navajo: Harrison Begay / Haskay Yahne YahSight: 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Two riders on a horse, Gouache on beigeHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Dine)Two riders on a horseGouache on beige paperSigned in the lower edge in English and Navajo: Harrison Begay / Haskay Yahne YahSight: 12.75"See Sold Price
Jun 17Ad Astra AmericanaImportant Harrison Hoblitzelle Chairman General Steel Corp. 1908 Family Photo AlbumUS$0
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTN Portrait of Joseph Rogers by William Scarborough, 1833US$2,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTN Portrait Mary Amis Rogers by William Scarborough, 1833US$2,000
Jun 17Material CultureUnique North American Woven Caucasian Style Rug, Ca. 1930's, 2'8'' x 3'9''US$150
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after "CLODION" CLAUDE MICHEL (French 1738-1814) A ROCOCO REVIVAL TORCHÈRE LAMP BASE, "YoungUS$225(3 bids)