Sold2022A Pair of Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Six-Light CandelabraA Pair of Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century Height 27 1/4 x width 10 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze and RockA Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze and Rock Crystal Candelabra 20th Century Height 25 1/2 x width 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair E. Bouret Neoclassical Figural CandelabraPair (2) Eutrope Bouret (France, 1833-1906) Neoclassical gilt bronze figural candelabra depicting barefooted women dressed in belted togas and headpieces, holding a feather fan in one hand, and raisinSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Gilt bronze and marble 6-light candelabraPair of Neoclassical style gilt bronze and black marble 6-light vasi-form candelabra, 32"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT AND PATINATED METAL AND SLATE SIX-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT AND PATINATED METAL AND SLATE SIX-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRA height 38in (97cm) Saleroom notices: Should read: A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraBelle Époque era (circa 1871-1914), French, composed of patinated and gilt bronze classical form female figures bearing, upon their heads, a basket from which three scrolled candle arms extend. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural Maiden CandelabraPatinated bronze classical maiden holding gilt bronze torches in each hand, additional gilt bronze light on top of head. Patinated and gilt bronze base with neoclassical motifs, figural griffins, on fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Nouveau Bronze CandelabraFrench, late 19th/20th century, gilt and patinated bronze, with three acorn and branch form arms issuing six sockets, leafy frond central socket and finial, with neoclassical figure below, all supportSee Sold Price
Sold20163 pc. GILT BRONZE CLOCK SET w/ PUTTISGilt bronze clock with puttis and pair gilt bronze candelabras. clock: 20 1/2"h. x 19 3/4"w. x 6 1/2"d. candelabras: 27"h. x 14"w. x 10 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze TorcheresPair of Impressive Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Torcheressecond quarter 19th century, the eighteen-light torcheres with winged lion finials presiding over grape-molded and scrolled candle branches, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Tables withA Pair of Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Tables with Micro-Mosaic and Specimen Marble Tops Height 27 x diameter of top 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR PARCEL GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AFTER CLODIONThird quarter of the 19th century. The Louis XVI style proper pair with patinated putto on rouge marble base with ormolu frieze holding aloft in each hand branches of gilded bronze acanthi supportingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of gilt bronze candelabraEach five-light candelabrum held aloft by a putto resting on a naturalistic standard adorned with grapes and grape leaves over a rocaille tripodal base, electrified, 2 pieces Each: 32" H x 14.5" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Neoclassical gilt bronze-mounted porphyry cassolettes, 19thC, H 35 cmA pair of Neoclassical gilt bronze-mounted porphyry cassolettes, 19thC, H 35 cmProvenance: important Flemish private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MALACHITE GUERIDONS(pair) Neoclassical style gilt bronze side tables, inset malachite top and medial shelf, eagle head terminals, on claw feet, approx 28.5"h, 29"diam Start Price: $2,000.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze and MalachiteA Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze and Malachite Tables 20th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 28 1/2 x depth 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt Bronze and MalachiteA Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt Bronze and Malachite Tables Height 29 1/2 x diameter of top 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Palatial Gilt & Silvered Bronze CandelabraPair of silvered and gilt bronze candelabra, each having 7 arms around a center candle post, on a Corinthian column base. [49" H x 19 1/2" across arms; Base: 13" x 13"]. One arm detached, but present.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Baltic Neoclassical Gilt Bronze MountedA Pair of Baltic Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Mounted Fruitwood Marble-Top Commodes Early 19th Century Height 35 3/4 x width 48 x depth 23 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze TorcheresPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze Torcheres 35 3/4 x 14 1/2 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair antique French gilt bronze candelabraPair beautiful antique French gilt bronze candelabra, one arm has repair, 44.8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of French Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, cast and signed by Ferdinand Barbedienne, now mounted as lamps, decorated in bas-relief with classical figures and dolphin handles, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neo-Grec Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of Monumental Neo-Grec Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, set with acorn-form finials framed with flowers and two graduated tiers of pierced, circular frames on scrolled supportsSee Sold Price
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE AND BLACK MARBLE BUSTS OF MERCURY AND A SIMILARPossibly Engli...US$750
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of neoclassical vases, gilt bronze on glass, 20th century€400
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column PedestalsUS$100
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMOND£9,000
5 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Three-Light Candelabra, c. 1830US$175(2 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY FRUITWOOD AND MAHOGANY PED...US$800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI StyleUS$100