Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAPLE SLANT LID DESK ON FRAMEold untouched surface; four graduated drawers (bales original); on frame with scalloped skirt and bandy cabriole legs; 9.5"h; 35"w; 17.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne style Chinoiserie secretary bookcaseA Queen Anne style parcel gilt ebonized Chinoiserie decorated secretary bookcase20th centuryThe upper section with a pair of doors enclosing a configuration of pigeon holes and drawers above a fall frSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG QUEEN ANNE, CIRCLE/STUDIO OF WILLEM WISSING (BRITISH, 1656-1687)Circle/Studio of Willem WissingBritish, 1656-1687Portrait of Queen Anne as a Young WomanOil on canvasUnsigned. Portrait of a young Queen Anne in a blue dress with white trim sitting with an ermine robSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne "Chest on stand". England, ca. 1710. Japanese lacquered wood. Oak and pine case. TwoQueen Anne "Chest on stand". England, ca. 1710. Japanese lacquered wood. Oak and pine case. Two bodies. Restorations. Some of the locks are missing. Defects in the handles. Measurements: 155 x 108 x 6See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. NH TIGER MAPLE QUEEN ANNE HIGHBOY.A two part Q.A highboy, top section with a moulded cornice over two short over four long drawers, base with three short drawers in tiger maple, above a high scrolled cut out apron (typical of other NHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine New England Queen Anne Inlaid Figured Walnut High ChestMassachusetts, mid 18th century, highly figured bookmatched veneers with rich color, dovetailed construction with white pine secondary, cabriole legs with pad feet, engraved brasses and escutcheons, 7See Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MAQueen Anne Maple Bonnet-Top Highboy, MA. 18th cent. Samuel Breckinridge (1881-1958) & Christine Graham Long (1888-1959). Ht. 7' 4" W 36" D 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAHOGANY, FAN-CARVED LOWBOYmolded, over-hanging top with cut corners, long drawer over three, center drawer with deep fan carving, brass appears original, 31" h; 30" w; 18" d; top 35" h; 19.5" wNOTE: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGAND QUEEN ANNE MAHOGANY TEA TABLEmolded edge top with 3" overhang, drawer to apron with original brass; 30"w; 19"d; 28"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Coles-Tomlinson Queen Anne Side ChairsPhiladelphia, 18th C., set of six maple rush seat side chairs, attributed to William Savery Some replacements. 39-1/2"h x 21"w x 16-1/2"d Provenance: This piece belonged to Josiah E. Coles and his wifSee Sold Price
Sold2016KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Caldecon, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantbesatz. H. 13 cm. In einer kleinen Blumenvase naturalistische Wiedergabe eines KamillSee Sold Price
Sold2022139. A VERY FINE ENGLISH WOODEN QUEEN ANNE DOLL IN139. A VERY FINE ENGLISH WOODEN QUEEN ANNE DOLL IN LARGE SIZE. 26”. All-wooden doll with round-shaped face, slender throat, shaped bosom and tiny waist, block-cut lower torso, dark enamel insetSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. QUEEN ANNE SIDE CHAIRSPR. QUEEN ANNE WALNUT SIDE CHAIRS W/ VASE FORM BACKSPLASH ON CABRIOLE LEGS W/ PAD FEET - PROB. CENTENIAL - 40" T X 22" W X 17 1/2" D - LOSSES TO ON BACK FOOT, WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023MA Queen Anne Walnut Bonnet-Top Highboy.Massachusetts Queen Anne Walnut Bonnet-Top Highboy. Attributed to Benjamin Frothingham, Charlestown, MA, circa 1740-1760, 84-1/2"h. x 42"w. x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Connecticut Queen Anne Carved Cherry Dressing Tableprobably Wethersfield area, circa 1740-1760, with molded top over four dovetailed drawers, central drawer with deep fan carving, scalloped skirts, cabriole legs with pad feet, white pine secondary, 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Mondänes Sautoir im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Sautoir aus schwarzen Onyxstäbchen und royalblauen Lapislazuli-Perlen, übergehender Anhänger, besetzt mit Malachit im Tafelschliff, abschließend korresponSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAPLE LOWBOYmolded over-hanging top, one over three drawers with original brass, center drawer with fan carving; cabriole legs ending in pad feet, 31.5"h; case 28.5"w; 18"d; top 34"w, 22.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne Japanned Maple and Pine Flat Top HighA Queen Anne Japanned Maple and Pine Flat Top High Chest  New England, 18th Century with later decoration with concealed cornice drawer. Height overall 68 1/2 x width 38 1/4 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Robert Venturi "Queen Anne" ChairsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Venturi, Denise Scott Brown; Knoll International Marking(s); notes: Knoll International labels Country of origin; materials: USA; wood, leather Dimensions (H, W,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of DrawersUS$10,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA New England Queen Anne Figured Walnut Veneered High Chest of DrawersUS$3,000
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne Cherry Tilt-Top Tea Table Possibly North Carolina, late 18th centuryUS$200