Sold2023SOUTH BRAZIL PARAGUAY URUGUAY. Bahia Minas Gerais Sao Paolo. SDUK 1851 old mapTitle: SOUTH BRAZIL PARAGUAY URUGUAY. Bahia Minas Gerais Sao Paolo. SDUK 1851 old map Description: SOUTH AMERICA, SHEET IV., SOUTH BRAZIL WITH PARAGUAY AND URUGUAY' by Cartography by Spix & Martius, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTH BRAZIL with PARAGUAY & URUGUAY. Bahia Minas Gerais Sao Paolo SDUK 1844 mapTitle: SOUTH BRAZIL with PARAGUAY & URUGUAY. Bahia Minas Gerais Sao Paolo SDUK 1844 map Description: SOUTH AMERICA, SHEET III., SOUTH BRAZIL WITH PARAGUAY AND URUGUAY' by Cartography by Spix & MartiusSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMAZONIA. Showing "El Dorado?", missions & tribes. Brazil Ecuador. SDUK 1851 mapTitle: AMAZONIA. Showing "El Dorado?", missions & tribes. Brazil Ecuador. SDUK 1851 map Description: SOUTH AMERICA, SHEET I., ECUADOR, NEW GRANADA, VENEZUELA AND PARTS OF BRAZIL AND GUYANA' by CartogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnson's Brazil, Argentine Republic, Paraguay & Uruguay. South America 1861 mapTitle: Johnson's Brazil, Argentine Republic, Paraguay & Uruguay. South America 1861 map Description: Johnson's Brazil, Argentine Republic, Paraguay and Uruguay' by Alvin Jewett Johnson (1861). Large,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MINAS GERAIS CARVED WOOD LIONS, SIGNED GILBERTO, BRAZIL, CIRCA 1989,PAIR OF MINAS GERAIS CARVED WOOD LIONS, SIGNED GILBERTO, BRAZIL, CIRCA 1989, each carved in recumbent position with idealized facial and mane details, each underside with carved signature, "GILBERTO."See Sold Price
Sold2022KENNEDY BAHIA (BRAZIL, 1929-2005) TAPESTRYMid-20th c. Wool Needlepoint Wall Hanging by Kennedy Bahia (born Patrick Kennedy Maderos), signed lower center, depicting colorful South American birds and flowers on a teal background, with hanging rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archive of approx 800 Pan-American SlidesOutstanding Archive of Approximately 800 Photographic Glass Magic Lantern slides of South America including scenes and historic views of Panama Canal, Uruguay, Brazil, Peru, Mexico, Argentina, Cuba, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERTO DE VEIGA GUIGNARD BRAZILIAN STILL LIFE PAINTINGOil on canvas painting by Alberto da Veiga Guignard, 1896 to 1962, a Brazilian painter who became renowned for his depictions of the landscapes of Minas Gerais. The artwork is a still life with a flowSee Sold Price
Sold2017World.- SDUK Atlas.- Maps of the Society for theWorld.- SDUK Atlas.- Maps of the Society for the Diffusion of Useful Knowledge, 4 parts in 1, parts 1-2 with 207 engraved maps, hand-coloured in outline, a few double-page, part 3 "Stars" with 6 hand-See Sold Price
Sold2024Genaro de Carvalho (1926 - 1971): Needlepoint TapestryBahia, Brazil, 1960s; red, black, beige and grey wool, mounted to backing and framed; signed in the weave 38 x 50 in. (96.5 x 127 cm.), Frame: 47 x 60 in. (119.4 x 152.4 cm.) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Long black robe with bead decorationLot #161 through #170 are the items used in old south "J.D. Morgan Tent Show", the show was ended around 1910 and these items are left from one of the performers of the show. The photo of the performeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib Giovanni Paolo Panini, Ital. Old Master O/CAttrib Giovanni Paolo Panini, Italian Old Master (1691-1765). Oil on canvas of an architectural capriccio with ancient ruins and figures. Condition: this painting appears to have been professionally rSee Sold Price
Sold20241630 Historic Old World Illlustrated Map (repo)1630 Historic Old World Illlustrated Map - Poster - Art Print. Matte Paper- Poster Print size: 16x24. See photo good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gastaldi Map of Africa*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Africa]. GASTALDI, Giacomo (1500-1566) & FORLANI, Paolo (fl. 1560-1571). La Descrittione dell'Africa. Engraved Map. Venice: Paolo Forlani, 1562. 19 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Pair of Ouro Preto ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1950s; jacaranda wood, beige leather, original retail gallery labels from Brazil; 30 x 26 x 28 in. (76.2 x 66 x 71.1 cm.), Seat height: 16 in. (40.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Rare Pair of Presidential Lounge ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, chrome, black leather 30 x 53 x 32 in. (76.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Spectacular Banco OndaSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacarnda wood, with suede magazine rack 15 1/2 x 118 x 23 1/2 in. (39.4 x 299.7 x 59.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Guaruja Dining TableSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda parquetry, beige leather 28 1/2 x 158 x 48 in. (72.4 x 401.3 x 121.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mouzon Map of CarolinasAn Accurate Map of North and South Carolina, with their Indian Frontiers, Shewing in a distinct manner all the Mountains, Rivers, Swamps, Marshes, Bays, Creeks, Harbours, Sandbanks and Soundings on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023After John James Audubon (USA, 1785-1851)After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) "Californian Vulture: Cathartes californianus, Illiger. Old male, No. 86, Plate 426", 1838 hand-colored engraving with aquatint and etching from Robert HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baranger Studios Old Stagecoach Window Automation, M-33Baranger Studios Old Stagecoach Window Automation, M-33See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Room Size Herat RugEarly 20th or late 19th century Herat rug woven in the South Khorassan province, having the famous 'Herati' design consisting of two leaves around a flower, 125" x 192"See Sold Price
Sold2024MAP, USA & Mexico, Auto Club of SoCalSouthwestern United States & Mexico. Automobile Club of Southern California, A Map of Exploration in the Spanish Southwest 1528-1793, from Supplement to Touring Topics, Volume Twenty-Four, Number One,See Sold Price
2 days LeftEasterly Auction CompanyRock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, Mineral, SpecimenUS$12(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Americae / America by Bertius / Langenes. The Americas 1603 old antique mapUS$460
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1896 Black Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$250(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin BankUS$350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$240(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Tibetan Silver Old Handmade DRAGON Mens BraceletUS$100(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$300(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain & Tibet Silver CensorUS$6
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLambert Kriedemann (South Africa,b 1951) oil paintingUS$110(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper521730 BIBLE OLD TESTAMENT COMMENTARY by CALMET VELLUM FOLIO antique w/ MAPUS$160
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500