Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Orange BikiniArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Orange Bikini Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres <See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet Bikini Original Colored Lithograph Signed SaleBernard Buffet | Title Of Art: Orange Bikini | Medium: Plate Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: | Unframed Size: 12 X 9 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
2019Buffet Bikini Original Colored Lithograph Signed SaleBernard Buffet | Title Of Art: Orange Bikini | Medium: Plate Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: | Unframed Size: 12 X 9 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
2019Buffet Bikini Original Colored Lithograph Signed SaleBernard Buffet | Title Of Art: Orange Bikini | Medium: Plate Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: | Unframed Size: 12 X 9 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet The Orange Butterfly 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). The Orange Butterfly. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on loose canvas, executed in the style of Bernard Buffet. Image depicts a brilliant red-orange butterfly, wings stretched across a warm golden background.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet LithographRed and orange homes line a riverbank. 26" x 34-1/2" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 – 1999)"Flowers",Bernard Buffet's "Flowers" colored lithograph, circa 1968. A wonderful original lithograph, signed in the plate, and depicting a bouquet of three orange flowers on a table, size: 11 1/4 in. x 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by ValdiUS$400
5 days LeftEldred'sPRINT OF A CLOWN AFTER BERNARD BUFFET 20th Century On canvas, 28" x 22". Unframed.US$50
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)US$32,000
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...US$60,000
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersAFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) "CLOWN" LITHOGRAPHUS$50
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...US$32,000