Sold2019A Kuba-Binji Mask, "tshibanga-banga"Maske, "tshibanga-banga" Kuba, Binji, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Echthaar, Paternostererbsen. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1992). cf.: Christie's, Paris, 19 June 2014, "Art dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby’s - London 24th June 1992Sotheby’s - London 24th June 1992 Important Tribal Art CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips, 23 June 1992.Phillips 13 ST. THOMAS STREET WINCHESTER 23 June 1992. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Lake View Oil Painting By Kim Nam-hoHeight: 60cmWidth: 90cmDate of birth: June 6, 1992 Place of Birth: Shadong District, PyongyangEducation background/experience: Graduated from the Department of Korean Painting of Pyongyang UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Nirvana Incesticide RIAA Gold LP AwardNirvana Incesticide RIAA Gold LP award. The album was released December 15, 1992 and certified Gold by the RIAA on June 12, 1992 for 500,000 sold. The album, which contained the 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Wè-Wobé Mask, "sro zri"Maske, "sro zri" Wè-Wobé, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - René Salanon († 1992), Frankreich. - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), SolotSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Suku, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Kalebasse, Schnur, Fetischmaterial. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - René Salanon ( 1992), Frankreich. - Guy Montbarbon, Galerie Montbarbon, Paris. -See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Egyptian Wood Mummy Mask, ex SothebyEgypt, Late Period, c. 716-30 BC. On a custom stand. Impressive size. 57.7cm (22.75in). Sotheby's Antiquities Sale, June 3rd, 2003, lot 214 MEASUREMENTS SHIPPING Contact for estimate.See Sold Price