Sold2023AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY WALTER HUBERWalter Huber, American, 1886 to 1961, oil painting on board depicting a rural landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. Walter Huber is known for Sports cartoon, figure, landscape. Studied: Pennsylvania ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed American Landscape Impasto Oil Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Signed American Landscape Impasto Oil Painting On Board. Depicts a mountain landscape scene motif. Signed Walter W. on the left bottom corner. Framed CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Koeniger (1881-1943)Painting: Walter Koeniger (1881-1943), American School, landscape, oil on panel. Signed LLC. 25 1/2" x 31", overall 31 1/2" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Douglas Farm Chickens Genre PaintingWalter Douglas Farm Chickens Genre Painting DOUGLAS, Walter (American, 1868-1948): Animalier Poultry Landscape, oil on board, 12 x 16 inches, 19.25 x 23.5 x 2.25 inches framed, signed lower right W. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Walter FarndonWalter Farndon (American, 1876-1964), "Landscape with Barn," circa 1958, oil on panel,signed lower right, artist title placard affixed lower center, inscribed verso, sight: 15"h x 19"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Haskell Hinton (1886-1980) "Deer In A Snowy Woods"Walter Haskell Hinton (American, 1886-1980) "Deer In A Snowy Woods", Twilight Landscape, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 18.5'' x 23.5'', 47 x 60 cm (board); 22'' x 27'', 56 x 69 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER ODDIE (American 1808-1865) A PAINTING, "RiverWALTER ODDIE (American 1808-1865) A PAINTING, "River Landscape," oil on canvas. 25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER ODDIE (American 1808-1865) A PAINTING, "RiverWALTER ODDIE (American 1808-1865) A PAINTING, "River Landscape," oil on canvas. 25" x 30" Note: Hudson River School artist and elected member of The National Academy of Design. Walter Oddie began exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Hartson, "Autumnal Landscape", Oil on BoardWalter Hartson (American, 1866-1946), "Untitled (Autumnal Landscape)", oil on board, signed to lower left "Walter C. Hartson". Autumnal landscape painting depicting a marshy field surrounded by spindlSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER DOUGLAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH SHEEPDOUGLAS, Walter, (American, 1868-1948): Pastoral Landscape with Sheep and Haystacks, Oil/Canvas, 10" x 14", signed lower right, framed, 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold20233 American Landscape Paintings, incl. Julius Delbos, Walter E. Ashbaugh, Winter Scene1st item: Julius Maximilian Delbos (New York/New Jersey, 1879-1970) Impressionist oil on panel depicting a white house with a red roof, surrounded clotheslines and trees. Signed "Julius Delbos" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Rogers (US,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Walter S Rogers (American, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some craquelure. Paint loss in upper right corner. One small indenSee Sold Price
Sold2024WC Addison (USA 1876 - 19??) Landscape OilWalter Channing (WC) Addison (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS / FLORIDA, (1876 - 19??) Oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a lake scene with trail and palm trees. Signed to lower left. Unframed. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WC Addison (USA 1876-19??) Landscape Oil / BoardWalter Channing (WC) Addison (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS / FLORIDA, 1876 - 19??) oil painting on artist cardboard depicting a night Florida swamp landscape scene with moon. Signed to lower right. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2024WC Addison (USA 1876-19??) Landscape Oil / BoardWalter Channing (WC) Addison (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS / FLORIDA, 1876 - 19??) oil painting on artist cardboard depicting a Florida swamp landscape scene with trees and birds. Signed to lower right. USee Sold Price
Sold2024WC Addison (USA 1876-19??) Landscape Oil / BoardWalter Channing (WC) Addison (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS / FLORIDA, 1876 - 19??) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a Florida lake scene with trees and birds. Signed to lower left. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024WC Addison (USA 1876-19??) Beach Landscape OilWalter Channing (WC) Addison (AMERICAN / MASSCHUSETTS / FLORIDA, 1876 - 19??) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a beach landscape scene. Signed to lower right. Measures approx. 8" height xSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHarry Lachman American 1886-1975 Landscape Oil painting California CottageUS$1,200
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesRichard La Rovere (American) Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$50
6 days LeftC Biddle Auction Gallery Inc.Leighton R. Cram American Small Town O/B PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees SignedUS$1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyKenneth Newell Avery (American 1882 - 1949) Oil painting landscape with pondUS$450
7 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryWILLIAM AMSDEN FIGURAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryAntique Hudson River School, Landscape Oil Painting, 19th century, c.1800sUS$900
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBlanche Scharff Skrainka American 1873-1958 Oil painting c1900 LandscapeUS$450
6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting USA Desert Landscape Palm Springs California By Marjorie SchumacherUS$1,300