Sold2020Walter Granville Smith (American, 1870-1938) Oil onWalter Granville Smith (American, 1870-1938) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting the portrait of a young woman from the waist up, resting in a panel within a wood frame Condition: FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Granville-Smith(American, 1870-1938) Tonalist Landscape, signed and dated lower left "W. Granville Smith 1928", oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, J. Lowenbein label verso, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Granville-Smith (1870 - 1938) Oil on Board"Mountain Side Farms, near St. Urbain, Canada" , signed and dated for 1937 at the lower left. Dimensions:12" x 16", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Granville-Smith (1870 - 1938) Oil on Canvas17 1/2" x 23" Signed lower left. Woman with a Basket of Oranges.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900,WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900, watercolor on paper, portrait of an American beauty, signed and dated L/L, "W. Granville-Smith," reverse withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Granville-Smith "Passing Summer By" O/BU.S. artist Walter Granville-Smith, 1870-1938. Oil on board titled "Passing Summer By". Signed & dated lower left. Unframed 8" X 6". Good condition, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $30 pSee Sold Price
2021Walter Granville Smith (American, b. 1870-1938) Oil OnDESCRIPTION: Walter Granville Smith oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist landscape scene, signed "W. Granville Smith" bottom left. Mounted in an ornate gold leaf frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Grand Entrance, Walter Granville Smith(American, 1870-1938), gouache. 19.75 x 16 inches (sight) H: 27.25 in, W: 23.75 in., D: 1 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrita Smith (American, b. 1938), oil on board, 1986, stylized garden landscape with a gravel pathCarrita Smith (American, b. 1938), oil on board, 1986, stylized garden landscape with a gravel path winding through flowering plants, textured/dimensional painting, signed and dated lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Early Sporting PrintsWalter Granville-Smith (American, 1870–1938), marked: "W Granville-Smith 1894", turkey hunting, frame size 22 1/2" x 15 1/2", and "W Granville-Smith 1897", trout fishing, frame size 22 5/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrita Smith, (American, b. 1938) "Lakeside", 1986, oil on paper, landscape scene in bold colorsCarrita Smith, (American, b. 1938) "Lakeside", 1986, oil on paper, landscape scene in bold colors and textured brush strokes in purples, pinks, and greens, and signed dated lower right corner, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Roller Wilson, Match, oil on paperDONALD ROLLER WILSON (American, b. 1938), "Match", 1984, Oil pastel on paper, 6 1/4 x 9 7/8 inches, Signed in pencil and dated lower right. Inscribed in pencil "Bob - Think of Walter and me when you lSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRICE MARDEN American b. 1938 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Brice Marden (American, born 1938) on the lower right corner. 39.5 x 48 cm (15.6 x 18.9 inches). Brice Marden iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Granville Smith; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on board. The Harp Player. Signed l.r.; 15in. X 9.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN LUNDIN OIL ON CANVAS 1987NORMAN LUNDIN (AMERICAN, B. 1938), OIL ON CANVAS, 1987, H 42", W 78":Depicting a table set with a blue cloth and six glass jars. Signed and dated on reverse 1987. See artist's web site. Norman Lundin,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sylvester Wells (B.1938) HighwaymanSylvester Wells (American, B.1938) Oil on Upson Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 12 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.25 x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018SYLVESTER M. WELLS HIGHWAYMAN OIL PAINTINGSYLVESTER M. WELLS HIGHWAYMAN OIL PAINTING: Sylvester M. Wells (American, b. 1938), oil on canvas board depicting a colorful landscape visa with birds, palm trees and flowering Poinciana tree, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. HARRY ALLIS (AMERICAN, 1870-1938), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, H 12.25", W 15.75", NORMANDY SUNSETC. HARRY ALLIS (AMERICAN, 1870-1938), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, H 12.25", W 15.75", NORMANDY SUNSET Signed verso. Framed H 17", W 20". Artist bio affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. William Glackens. Oil/Canvas, PortraitAn attributed to William James Glackens (American, 1870-1938) oil on canvas panel portrait of a girl in a pink dress. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Panel: 20in x 15-1/4in. Provenance per consignSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEVEN O'DONNELL SCOTT (American b. 1938)TEVEN O'DONNELL SCOTT (American b. 1938) oil on board. A wagon In The Desert. Total Framed 12 inches high x 25 inches wide. Total Framed 20 1/2 inches high x 33 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - 'Composure' BallerniaRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of ballerina. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR151)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - Kites in the BreezeRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of Kites in the Breeze. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR155)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tarmo Watia "Montana Yellow" Oil on CanvasTarmo Watia (American, b. 1938). Oil on canvas painting titled "Montana Yellow" depicting a vibrant mountainous landscape with lush sun-lit foliage in hues of yellow, purple, green, and oranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arvie Smith Portland Artist Watercolor PortraitArvie Smith (American, b. 1938, active Oregon) Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated "88". Paper size approx. 29"x 22 1/2"; Framed 33" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyROSAMOND SMITH BOUVÉ, (American, 1876-1948), Still Life with FlowersUS$1,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith (American, b.1920-2010) Silver Gelatin Photograph HARMAN AND PARENTS, 1989US$150
3 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureUS$300
3 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape ofUS$225(1 bid)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Seaside Village", oil on canvas, depicts a picturesqueUS$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts anUS$1,100