Sold2023Ancel E. Nunn, Prairie HomesteadAncel E. Nunn (Texas, 1928-1999), prairie homestead, oil on masonite sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board,Ancel Nunn "Small Landscape" oil on board, c. 1965. Signed lower right, "Ancel E Nunn". Board: 12"H x 9"W; Frame: 12.625"H x 9.625"W. Ancel Nunn (American/Texas, 1928-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancel E. Nunn, The Distant Whistle, 1973, acrylic on... board. 12 x 40 inches, signed lower right: Ancel E. Nunn 73; "Born in Seymour, Texas, Ancel Nunn began drawing at age 12. He added to his early art education through summer workshops under noted aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancel E. Nunn, Boy on Sidewalk with Train, oil on... board. 20 x 16 inches, signed lower right: Ancel NunnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancel E. Nunn, Van Guard, Ed. 84/130, serigraph26 1/2 x 20 inches, signed lower right: AnceL E Nunn; 84/130See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancel Nunn (Am. 1928-1999) , Washing Up, oil on boardoil on board, 14 x 9, signed at middle right: Ancel NunnExhibited in the Robert Brousseau Collection show in 1998 at the Longview Museum of Fine Arts; and in the Ancel Nunn: Recent Work exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962 signed, titled and dated 'LYNNE DREXLER Grass Symphony 1962' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 48 1/4 x 62 1/4 in. 122.6 x 158.1 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989 oil on canvas signed Lynne Drexler, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 31 inches. Property from a Private Collection, U.S.A. Provenance: The Artist The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANCEL E. NUNN (American/Texas 1928-1999) A PAINTING, "The Edge of Eden," 1983US$5,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2US$10
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H xUS$10
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO FRIGERIO Demilune sideboard with drawers and cabinets for Frigerio di Desio.€300
65 Lots AwayBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBUFFET, Bernard (French, 1928 – 1999). Bridge Over the Sein...US$50
20 mins LeftArt Research ParisLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, circa 1970, structure parallélépipédique en bois laqué€900
8 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsVintage Retired LLADRO "Young Harlequin" Porcelain Figurine #1229US$50(2 bids)
Jun 09James Cox GalleryJohn E. Costigan (American, 1888 - 1972) & Irwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901 - 1989)US$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward A. Page (American, 1850–1928) - The BoathouseUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanMILNE, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, LIMITED ISSUE, SIGNED BY MILNE ANDUS$400