Sold2022Collectible Japanese Wood NetsukesGroup of six Japanese style wood carved netsukes, carved in form of rat, monkey, raccoon in pot shape, laughing buddha face, or walking horse with a monkey crouching on its back. 2.2inch H, 1.4inch L,See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SIX JAPANESE MEIJI ARTSGROUP OF SIX JAPANESE MEIJI ARTS. Comprising three figural carved netsukes, including one example with wooden body and hair, and one okimono. Two examples signed. Together with a polychrome sculpted mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 7 Antique Japanese Sandal Form NetsukesGroup of seven various antique Japanese's sandal form netsukes or toggles, six pairs and one single, each drilled, various types of wood and details; overall good condition with some surface wear, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF EIGHT CHINESE AND JAPANESE IVORY CARVINGSIncluding a pair of emperor and empress, and six netsukes. Tallest: 12cm (4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX JAPANESE NETSUKESSIX JAPANESE NETSUKESIncluding five of the seven Fortune Gods, all with polychrome decoration, together with one of Kintaro riding a fish through waves. Tallest: 2" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Six Japanese Porcelain VasesGroup six Japanese porcelain vases comprising a blue and white basket form, two Satsuma, a bamboo form, wave motif and a dragon handled vase. 10 1/2" high, 8 1/2" wide to 17 1/4" high, 6" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints Ink and color on paper. 17 1/2 x 13 in. (frame). The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Six Japanese W/B Prints by Hokusai(Japan, 1760-1849), framed, not examined out of frame. Toning, foxing, stains. Frame size: 18 1/4" high, 13 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF SIX JAPANESE CARVED IVORY OKIMONOSA GROUP OF SIX JAPANESE CARVED IVORY OKIMONOS, MEIJI PERIOD. Comprising a figure of a man with young boy, artist with basket of fruit, bundle of rats, a seated man, a pair of sumos, and a hatchling.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Six Japanese Cloisonne ChargersA Group of Six Japanese Cloisonne Chargers Meiji Period, 19th Century Diameter of largest 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of six Japanese smoking accessoriesA group of six Japanese smoking accessories One pipe silver mounted, signed. longest 13 1/2in (34cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Japanese Woodblocksvarious artists including Kunisada, (1785-1864); Toyokuni I,(1765-1825); Toyokuni II,(1777-1835); and others, depicting Geishas, ranging in size from 14-1/4 x 10 in. to 10 x 8-3/8 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Six Japanese Color Lithographs from theA Group of Six Japanese Color Lithographs from the Yokohama Seed Company Early 20th Century Iris Series Each: 15 x 10 1/4 inches (visible). Property from the Estate of Bernita Buncher, Pittsburgh, PenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Six Japanese Woodblock PrintsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints 19th/20th Century Largest example: 9 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Six Japanese Porcelain Items, 18th/19thComprising a pair of Arita underglaze dishes, a pair of Kutani handled low bowls, an Imari saucer dish, and an Imari low bowl decorated with a pair of carps.  Widest: 7 1/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Six Japanese Woodblock PrintsMost by Kunisada, various subjects, all appear to be 19th century. Dimensions: each print is approximately 14" x 10". Provenance: From a local collection. See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Japanese Okinawa Pottery Articles10" dia. (largest) CONDITION REPORT: One cup with crack at one side; else in otherwise overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Ten Japanese NetsukesGroup of ten Japanese carved wood animal form netsukes and figures, some signed. 1" high, 1 1/2" wide to 1 1/4" high, 2 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Ten Japanese NetsukesGroup of ten Japanese carved wood animal form netsukes and figures, some signed. 1 1/4" high, 2" wide to 1 3/4" high, 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of six Japanese gilt metal alloy platesA group of six Japanese gilt metal alloy platesWith raised relief decorations.width of largest 10in (25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Japanese Katagami StencilsGroup of six Japanese katagami stencils; each showing various flora and fauna patterns; Provenance: Collection of Yoshiko Faye Osako-Nakamura; 25 3/4" x 16 3/4" largest, approx.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints of Flowers and Birds, Reproduction of Artworks Ito JakuchuUS$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Japanese Woodblocks & Illustrations From Early BooksUS$10
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Group paintings - JapanPainting group of six ancient Japanese paintings on rice paper,US$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Assorted Children’s Rice Bowls. 1940s. Porc...US$100