Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor onAntonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor on paper "Abstract". Signed and Dated 5? (obscured by mat). Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", frame measures 16-3/4" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Diego Voci (Italian, 1920-1985)DESCRIPTION: Two untitled pieces. Voci, Antionio Diego (Italian, 1920-1985). Watercolor and pencil. Signed "Diego" to bottom of each. Unframed. Pencil drawing is behind glass. Voci's works spanned oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Romano, Folk Art WatercolorAntonio Romano (Italian/American/active in New Jersey/New York, 1953-2018), Young Girl with Dog, 2012, watercolor and ink on paper, signed verso 'Antonio Romano' and dated '2012'. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT ITALIAN SIGNED ARAB GENRE PAINTINGANTONIO GARGIULLO(Italian 1897-1968)Harem Girl Watercolor on paperSigned lower right19.25 inches x 15.25 inches (48.9 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cappola (Italian, 1839-1916) Watercolor PaintingNeapolitan School. Maritime scene with sailboats and distant mountains. Artist signed bottom left corner. Sight: 6.25" tall by 9" wide. Framed 10.25" tall by 13.25" wide and 2.75" deep. ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Enrico Fiorentino (Italian, 1894-1962) FourAntonio Enrico Fiorentino (Italian, 1894-1962) Four Watercolors. All depicting elderly men, all signed Sights: 13.5" x 9.5" Frames: 21.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio DeSimone (Italian, 1851-1907)DESCRIPTION: Antonio DeSimone (Italian, 1851-1907). Watercolor and gouache. Fleur de Lys sailing in front of harbor and mountains. Titled in the lower left corner "FLEUR-DE-LYS". Signed in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Falda (Italian, 19th Century)Antonio Falda (Italian, 19th Century) After Raphael Madonna with Child and Young Saint John the Baptist, 1876 watercolor on canvas signed A. Falda and dated (lower left) 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio De Velez (1905-1969) Italian & others (seven)Antonio De Velez PALMA, 1952, two, each a watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, images 13 x 8 3/4", sheets 17 3/4 x 13", some discoloration and speckles mainly in the margins; Etienne LANDSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Simone "Steam Yacht Deva"Antonio De Simone, Italian, 1851-1907. Watercolor and gouache entitled "S. Y. Deva", depicting a British steam yacht in the Bay of Naples, with a smoking volcano in the distance. Signed and dated "DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE ITALIAN WATERCOLOR SIGNED IROLI C. 1880ERULO EROLI(Italian 1854-1916)Saint Isabella of France WatercolorSigned lower left "Erulo Eroli Roma"17.75 inches x 17.75 inches (45 x 45 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's iSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Italian watercolor, signed Pagliano19th century watercolor, 'Woman by the Shore', signed Eleuterio Pagliano (Italian), 14"h x 10"w, overall size including frame 17"h x 13.5" w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian watercolor, signed Domenico de Angelis, RomaItalian watercolor, peasant boy & girl in landscape with sheep, signed Domenico de Angelis, Roma, 18.25" by 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. The Carriage Driver. Signed l.l. and inscribed; 13.5in. X 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Malinconia Paesana. Signed, dated '73 and inscribed l.l.; 13.5in. X 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Circolo Pescatori. Signed l.r. and inscribed; 13.75in. X 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Street Vendor. Signed, dated '67 l.r.; 20in. X 13.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aniello Eco; 20thC. Italian Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Street Musicians. Signed l.r. and inscribed; 19.5in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Quality 19th.C. Italian Watercolor SignedFine Quality 19th.C. Italian Watercolor Signed. Fine Quality 19th.C. Italian Watercolor Signed. watercolor on paper. Young Troubadour Girl. Signed illegibly lower left, inscribed Roma and dated ‘92;See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Watercolor Signed Umberto Cacciarelli (Italian 1880-1939)US$1,300
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Francesco Ballesio (1860 - 1923 Italian) Orientalist Watercolor, 19th C.US$6,000
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPossibly Giacinto Gigante (Italian 1806-1876) Coastal Scene by Moonlight, Watercolor, Signed, ImageUS$250
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN ANTONIO MERENTE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, MOTHERHOODUS$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRomolo Tessari (Italian 1868–1947) Watercolor painting Gondola, gondolier VeniceUS$350
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Gravina Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Italian Cityscape ArtworkUS$375
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRomolo Tessari (Italian 1868–1947) Watercolor painting, Gondolier VeniceUS$350
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryLUIGI OLIVETTI, 'AT THE SHRINE' FIGURAL WATERCOLORUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 12BonhamsGilbert & George (Italian/British, born 1943 & 1942) Kiss Me Unique ink wash, 2021, on watercolo...£800
Jun 12BonhamsGilbert & George (Italian/British, born 1943 & 1942) Oh My God ! Unique ink wash, 2021, on water...£800