Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammed PKI (P.K. Page/Irwin) 18 1/8 x 12 1/4", "Brazil".Watercolour Monogrammed PKI (P.K. Page/Irwin) 18 1/8 x 12 1/4", "Brazil".See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Drawing with Watercolour, Monogrammed MU, 17 1/8" x 14 1/2", "Frog".Northwest Coast Drawing with Watercolour, Monogrammed MU, 17 1/8" x 14 1/2", "Frog".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed F.W. Topham 1852, 18 1/2" x 14 3/8", Untitled-Harvest Children.Watercolour Signed F.W. Topham 1852, 18 1/2" x 14 3/8", Untitled-Harvest Children.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed J.M. (***) Donne, 18 1/2" x 9 1/4", "Kinbrake Stalden, 2.10.32".Watercolour signed J.M. (***) Donne, 18 1/2" x 9 1/4", "Kinbrake Stalden, 2.10.32".See Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist African American Figures Illegible SignatureWatercolor on paper 18 1/2 x 12 in., 21 x 14 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sillem Lidderdale (1831-1895), Watercolour, The Trysting Place, A young girl leaning on aCharles Sillem Lidderdale (1831-1895), Watercolour, The Trysting Place, A young girl leaning on a fence in a woodland. Monogrammed and dated (18)83 middle left. Approx. 18 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Colour Etching Monogrammed *MB 2193, 21 1/4" x 18 1/2", "Table of Houses".Colour Etching Monogrammed *MB 2193, 21 1/4" x 18 1/2", "Table of Houses".See Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas (1908-1999) Lithuanian AmericanVENICE, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dedicated lower left, sight 12 ¼ x 18 ¼”, frame 23 x 27 x 2 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gallo (b. 1954) ItalianUNTITLED, 1989, watercolor and charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated on verso, 18 ½ x 14 ½”, framed. Provenance: Sperone Westwater, NY; Spanierman Gallery, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIRT, Edna (American, 20th century) Sidewalk Superintendent...HIRT, Edna (American, 20th century) Sidewalk Superintendents together with The WPA, and Untitled (Urban Garden Scene), three works. ca. 1940. Watercolor on paper. Image: 13 ½ x 18 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely LiliesLovely Lilies by Abe Shainberg. Watercolor on paper, 12 x 18 inches unframed, 14 x 1 x 21 inches framed. Provenance: directly from the artist. Abe Shainberg specializes in watercolor art and is a coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imro Weiner Kral (1901-1978) Czech Republic GermanGRAY FARM BUILDINGS, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 8 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 14 ½ x 18 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed F. (Francois) Desnoyer, 8 1/4" x 12 1/8", "Street Scene" laid down.Watercolour Signed F. (Francois) Desnoyer, 8 1/4" x 12 1/8", "Street Scene" laid down.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry W. Hall watercolor Snowy LandscapeHall, Henry W (19th/Early 20th Century American) , Snowy Landscape with Stream, 1931, watercolor, 12 x 18 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a period wood frame measuring 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201819.30 ct Top Luster Natural Green AmethystNo Reserve! Item: 19.30 ct Top Luster Natural Green Amethyst Color/Clarity: IF - VVS Loose gemstone Carat Weight: 19.3 Size (mm): 18.50 x 14.10 x 12.01 Oval - Brazil Shipping: Worldwide: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
SoldThomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower center left) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance QueSee Sold Price
Sold20222- Watercolor on paper, Polo Players, signed illegibly lower left, 10" x 14" sight, 18 1/2" x 222- Watercolor on paper, Polo Players, signed illegibly lower left, 10" x 14" sight, 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Haitian Artwork Busy Rain Forests Scenes Watercolor Paintings2 Framed Haitian Artwork Busy Rain Forests Scenes Watercolor Paintings. size: (12.5 x 8.5, 18 x 14 outside frame), (8.5 x 12.5, 14 x 18 outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Erle Loran (1905-1999) CalifornianNORTH BEACH, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 14 ¼ x 18 ½”, framed. Provenance: Tomlin Fine Art, Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three [3] Louis Wolchonok, Listed American Artist w/cThree [3] Louis Wolchonok, watercolor Abstract with Horse [Signed lower right, size: 12 in. x 18 in.]; watercolor of a Lighthouse at rough seas [has Estate Stamp on verso, size: 14 in. x 19.5 in]; watSee Sold Price
Sold202112.25ct Oval Cut Green Natural Tourmaline GGLOne (1) 12.25 ct oval cut light green natural tourmaline. Origin: Brazil. Accompanied with GGL certificate. 15.14 x 12.13 x 8.18 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERAN WOLKOWSKI (b. 1947, Poland) ModernistWatercolor on paper 8 x 12 in, 14 x 18 in (framed)See Sold Price
Jul 06Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Purple Amethyst 18.27 Ct. Oval Shape 18 x 14.8 Mm. Gemstone From BrazilUS$1
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Wieghorst Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American Western HorseUS$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsYan Kang Qian Original Watercolor Painting On Paper Flower Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Haisla Plaque Monogrammed SR (Sammy Robinson), 17 1/8" x 18 1/4", "Weeping Moor", NO EXPORT.CA$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Board signed Bruck Lajos, 17 1/2" x 14 1/8", "Washer Woman at the Stream".CA$250
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). An Oasis in t...US$2,600
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....US$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). General Sherman [signed pr...US$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Family Party ...US$750