Sold20222- Watercolor on paper, Polo Players, signed illegibly lower left, 10" x 14" sight, 18 1/2" x 222- Watercolor on paper, Polo Players, signed illegibly lower left, 10" x 14" sight, 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Walkowitz (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) "Spanish DancerAbraham Walkowitz (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) "Spanish Dancer - #1 of three", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 10 1/4" x 7" sight, 18" x 14 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANA LO SCHIAVO: THE HOUSE ON LOS RIOS STREETwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; titled to label verso; 10 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches sight; 18 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP1882 watercolor on paper signed lower and dated illegibly lower left 12 x 18 1/2 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas (1908-1999) Lithuanian AmericanVENICE, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dedicated lower left, sight 12 ¼ x 18 ¼”, frame 23 x 27 x 2 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DUNCAN (1848 - 1932): HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT FROM THE THAMESwatercolor on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right; gallery label verso; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches sight; 18 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Walkowitz (1878-1965): Isadora Duncan: ThreeAbraham Walkowitz (1878-1965): Isadora Duncan: Three Images Three ink and watercolor on paper, all signed 'A. Walkowitz' lower left or right. All 10 1/2 x 8 in. (sight), 18 1/4 x 14 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Vegetable Market, Watercolor"L.E. Petrovils, 1901, Venedis, Wien" Signed in the lower left. Watercolor on paper with the provenance on the verso. [Sight: 10 1/2" H x 14 3'/4" W; Frame: 17 3/4" H x 22" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Maguire Thieme (b. 1950) Impressionistic Garden PaintingWatercolor on paper, signed lower left. 10" x 14", elegantly matted and framed to 18 1/4" x 22 1/4". A lovely example of the Swanzy, NH artist's work, well presented.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Otto Wix (1866-1922) German CaliforniaLANDSCAPE WITH COWS, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 10 x 14”, carved wood frame 19 ½ x 23 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chris S. Parker pastel on paper depicting polo playersChris S. Parker pastel on paper depicting polo players. Signed lower left. 33"h x 39"w overall, Sight 18 1/2"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Bernard Nuderscher, Missouri (1880-1959), HousesFrank Bernard NuderscherMissouri (1880-1959)Houses Near Cairo, Illinoiswatercolor on papersigned lower left, framed.10 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022AUDREY BECHLER (CONTEMPORARY MAINE)"Red House, Monhegan", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, in gilt molded frame, matted and glazed, OS: 18" x 22", SS: 10" x 14", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert M. Walker (Born 1927) watercolor on paper, "Stillman's Gym", signed lower left, N.Y. 1948,Gilbert M. Walker (Born 1927) watercolor on paper, "Stillman's Gym", signed lower left, N.Y. 1948, 10 1/2" x 14" sight, approx. 15" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harold Betts (1881-1951) Illinois MichiganFATHER AND CHILD STROLLING, watercolor and gouache on paper or card, signed lower left, sight 10 ¼ x 6 ½”, frame 16 ½ x 12 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life Paintings (two)STILL LIFE WITH PINEAPPLE & GRAPES, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 7 ½ x 10”, frame 14 ½ x 17” with glass; STILL WITH LIFE WITH APPLES AND GRAPES, gouache and pastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liverpool School (19th Century)WALES, 1873, watercolor on paper, dated and possibly initialed lower left, sight 10 ¼ x 18”, frame 21 ½ x 28 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. 1926 Watercolor Beach and Boating SceneBeach scene with sail boats and canoe in background of Two (2) figures. Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed lower left.Dated: 1926.Dimensions: 14 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEOPOLD RIVERS (1850 - 1905): LANDSCAPE1896; watercolor on paper; signed and dated lower left; 10 x 13 1/2 inches; 18 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Davidovich Burliuk - Hot Springs, NMLot 39 David Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian (1882-1967) Hot Springs, NM (1942) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 10 3/4 x 15 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIC (VICTOR PAUL) DONAHUE (1918 - 2008): WESTERN LANDSCAPEwatercolor on paper; signed lower right; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches sight; 22 1/4 x 26 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
BonhamsLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...US$260(2 bids)
May 31Freeman's | HindmanJACKSON, Andrew (1767-1845). Document signed ("Andrew Jackson"), as President. Washington, DC, 1US$250
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Oils on CanvasUS$650(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915US$4,500(4 bids)