Sold2023Borsari Collezione Bouquet di Violette, Cartier, and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Krazy Krizia, Miss Be Bop, Oilily, Cartier So Pretty, La Collezione Borsari Bouquet di Vilette 1890, Estee Lauder Pleasures, Davidoff Good Life, Sabrina Desere Alibi, Montana, BettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nina Ricci, Armani, Rochas, Vicky Tiel, Cartier & More Perfumes, EDT, EDP MiniaturesMost items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age and use. Please inspect photos carefully as they are a part of the description. Perfumes and powders may not smell the same as thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Cologne, Jean Patou, Donna Karan, Gucci and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Elvis Cologne, Ferre, Donna Karan, Oscar de la Renta, Jean Patou Amour Amour, L'Arte di Gucci, Volage, Vacances, Kenzo Kashaya, and Givenchy Mirage. Most items are used or vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 19th c. Austrian enamel miniature perfume fountainMid 19th c. Austrian champleve enamel miniature perfume fountain, opaque cobalt blue, colorful foiledenamel, 8 painted scenes, tooled gilt silver fittings, spigot dispenser, medieval Cellarman with keSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original PackagingRare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original Packaging circa 1925. Bottle measures 4" tall. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensuratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier 18k Gold Miniature Table ClockA rare 18k gold cased miniature table clock by Cartier. Made in Switzerland, c1935. Manual wind movement with Cartier calibre in hour and minute. Base and upper case made of onyx stone and wing claspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: SAPPHIRE AND GEM-SET MINIATURE TREE BROOCH, CIRCA 1925CARTIER: SAPPHIRE AND GEM-SET MINIATURE TREE BROOCH, CIRCA 1925 The umbrella-shaped miniature tree formed from a single carved sapphire, with single-cut diamond trunk, in an old brilliant and single-cSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MINIATURE RENAISSANCE AGATE PERFUME with gold mounts,A MINIATURE RENAISSANCE AGATE PERFUME with gold mounts, hinged cap and ring. 3cms. Provenance: GALERIE GERARD, PARIS 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2015French Miniature Silver Carriage Clock, CartierEnameled sterling silver tombstone case on ball feet, with silver hallmarks and signed "Cartier Paris European Watch & Clock Co." Inset Roman numeral radial dial with gilt decoration. Watch works alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2018DIAMOND RING "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIERANELLO IN DIAMANTI "TRINITY DE CARTIER" CARTIER realizzato con tre anelli intrecciati nei tre colori dell' oro incastonati in diamanti taglio brillante di ct 5,00 ca. Firmato Cartier e numerato. Con gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsGroup of (7) Cartier and Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver AccessoriesUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BYUS$500(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of four travel clocks. Featuring two Cartier clocks, an Arthus Bertrand Paris and an L'£320