Sold2023"Gay Bob" Doll Style # GB101 Ca. 1977"The world's first gay doll for everyone." Condition: Doll is in like new condition, and minor wear on box.See Sold Price
Sold2017STUNNING ANTIQUE HUMAN HAIR FOR JUMEAU BEBE 4/10WONDERFUL ANTIQUE BRUNETTE DOLL WIG BOB STYLE CUT NO MAJOR IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blackfeet Doll - Nellie BuelCa. 1977, Hand crafted Blackfeet buckskin doll, purchased from the Blackfeet Crafts Association, Browning, Montana in 1977, very good condition. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023MCKITTERICK & ANDRES: "The Billy Doll", 1977"The Billy Doll", created in 1997 by artists John McKitterick and Juan Andres as "the first out and proud gay doll" with "leather daddy" outfit and anatomically correct. [Box: 15 1/4" H x 7" W x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Ca 1870's 8" papier mache Greiner style dollCa 1870's 8" papier mache Greiner style doll with original clothesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geraldine Gutierrez, San Ildefonso (20th Century)Ca. 1977, Large colorful signed original gouache and watercolor on paper depicting traditional Pueblo figures and symbols all done in her unique contemporary style. Very good condition. Custom mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Music Booklets (7)Titles include Popular Songs April 1935, 1950 Fin-DerBeach-Boy Uke Method Hawaiian Style music booklet, 1943 The Treasure Chest of Songs of The Gay, Bob West Spanish Guitar, Donath'sGerman Album of FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Goldman Six Million Dollar Man DollManufactured Kenner, General Mills Fun Group, 1977. Style number 65100. Includes original box. Box 14-1/4" high x 10" wide. Sold as is. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN EMPIRE STYLE DOLL SIZE DRESSER.Ca. 1900. Pine with salmon-brown graining, four drawers, sleigh front, and scrolled front feet. Wire nail construction and some wear. 12.25"h. 10"w. 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ca 1850-70 large china head doll w cloth body & leather boots in orig clothing sitting in a Sheratonca 1850-70 large china head doll w cloth body & leather boots in orig clothing sitting in a Sheraton style doll's chair - 28" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ca 1860's Biedemeier china head doll w cloth body & kidd arms sitting in a Chippendale style doll'sca 1860's Biedemeier china head doll w cloth body & kidd arms sitting in a Chippendale style doll's wing chair - 22" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Farrah DollsManufactured by Mego Corp., 1977. Style number 77000. Includes original boxes. Boxes 14" high x 10" wide. Dolls 12-1/4" high, fully posable. Sold as is. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campaign-style Mahogany Case Decanter SetA 20th Century campaign-style decanter set in mahogany case holding six decanters with brass label tags and four glasses. Marked by maker Captain C.A. Kellogg, Nantucket 1977. Case: 11-1/2 in tall x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Mahogany Dining Table, Ca. 1880'sMeasures 72" to 144" Long. An Oval Berkey & Gay Mahogany, Burled Walnut, Tiger Maple and Satinwood, Double-Pedestal Dining Table. Includes (6) 12" Leaves and Custom Table Pads. (Purchased from EvanstoSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Kachina CarvingsCa. 1960-1980, Group of five Hopi hand carved and painted cottonwood root kachina dolls of all different sizes and styles. Good condition, some with minor repairs/damage. Eagle 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Berkey & Gay C 1885 Inlaid End TableRare Berkey & Gay C 1885 Inlaid End Table. Purchased for $7,500 from Antiquarian Traders in Beverly Hills, CA in 2001. Antique 19th C American Aesthetic Movement Style / East Lake Period end table attSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doll & Richards Gilt FrameDoll & Richards, Boston, ca. 1900, reverse profile frame nicely gilded in the style of the Boston school, bears maker's label. The Doll and Richards Gallery contributed significantly cementing Boston'See Sold Price
Sold2020Doll & Richards Gilt FrameDoll & Richards, Boston, ca. 1900, reverse profile frame nicely gilded in the style of the Boston school, bears maker's label. The Doll and Richards Gallery contributed significantly cementing Boston�See Sold Price
Sold2016Mission Oak Style Painted Child's China CabinetCondition good painted red. Ca. 1920-30. '' Provenance Anne Narosny Doll Collection Estate Sale # 2 of 3'' H. 28'' W. 20'' D.11'See Sold Price
Sold2016Linking Ring Box. Dallas: Woodmagic Studio, ca. 1995.Linking Ring Box. Dallas: Woodmagic Studio, ca. 1995. Handsome box decorated in the Okito style holds a set of Linking Rings. Padded interior 10 ½ x 10 ½". Modeled after a Bob Kline design. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical-Style Tilt-Top Table & Four ChairsNeoclassical-Style Inlaid Tilt-Top Table and Four Chairs ca. 1900, the chairs with the label of "Berkey & Gay Furniture", Grand Rapids, Michigan, the table with an oval top with foliate inlay on a vasSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Hopi Kachina CarvingsLate 1900s, Includes a fine one-piece style "Soyok Yuhti" (Ogre Woman) by Carion Harvey ca. 1997 and two more traditional dolls (a wolf and an eagle). All in very good condition with minor glued repaiSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare Topps STAR WARS 1977 Style Designed Trading CardsUS$24(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Faurer (American, 1916–2001) Accident, 1950; printed ca. 1977-78US$1,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.US$14(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Prairie Style Leaded Stained & Slag Glass Windows, Ca. 1900, H 18" W 25.5" 1 PairUS$150
18 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Spring 1992 Betty Boop Dress with Signed Barbie: The World Tour BookUS$1,000
18 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Barbie, Margot Robbie Signed Press Tour Fashion IllustrationUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) MoreUS$500