Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan | Canyon SunlightArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934-1999 Title: Canyon Sunlight Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 28 by 36 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan | Down a Chirichua Trail by MoonlightArtist: Ross Stefan 1934 - 1999 | Title: Down a Chirichua Trail by Moonlight | Signed l/l: Ross Stefan | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 16 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan | 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934 - 1999 Title: 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZ Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Tubac Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969 oil on canvas signed Ross Stefan (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan 16x20 Oil on Canvas "Compadres"Ross Stefan (Amer, 1934-1999) 16x20 , Oil on Canvas , Signed Lower Left , "Compadres" , Depicting: Cowboys on horseback , Titled: : titled on stretcher verso, #41See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)StampedeOil on board, signed and dated 1952 lower left. A stampeding herd of steer and cowboys in a thunderstorm. Notated and labeled to verso, framed. Sight: 27.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS STEFAN (Arizona, 1934-1999)"Pepita (Hopi)", oil on canvas, signed 'Ross Stefan' (lower right), titled and signed verso, UV clean, 12x9in., overall framed 21x18in. (minor losses to deliberately distressed frame), Opening Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS STEFAN (Arizona, 1934-1999)"Taos Aspens", oil on canvas, signed 'Ross Stefan' (lower right), titled and signed verso, UV clean, 16x12in., overall framed 25x21in. (minor losses to deliberately distressed frame), Opening Bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Stefan (1934-1999) Arizona (two)RIDER ALONG A STREAM, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 28 ½ x 50 ¼”, frame 39 ½ x 61 ½”. Provenance: Wollheims Rosenquist Galleries, Tucson, AZ; Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ross Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Beyond the Rincon Range" with Grand CentralLarge Ross Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Beyond the Rincon Range" with Grand Central Art Galleries, NY - 37 1/2" x 45 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan (1934-1999)Ca. 1980s, Signed original oil on canvas - "Along the Santa Cruz." Very good condition. 16" x 22" (23" x 29" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan (1934-1999, Tucson, AZ)Canyon Moon" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Ross Stefan, signed again, titled and numbered on the stretcher: 52 9" H x 12" W Provenance: The Jones Gallery, La Jolla, California. Estate of DewiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ross Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Among the Aspens" - 19 3/4" x 23 3/4" O.D.Ross Stefan framed signed oil painting on canvas "Among the Aspens" - 19 3/4" x 23 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ross Stefan (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (European, 20 century) TITLE: The Mill in Winter MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small scratches to frame. ART SIZE: 10 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Mill In Winter by Ross Stefanoil painting on board, signed by the artist, lower left, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 18" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross StefanVintage Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross Stefan. Overall good condition. Dated May 14th, 1950. Frame approx. 13 in. H x 11 in. W. Visible approx. 7.5 in. H x 5.5 in. W. Weight: 1.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New OrleansLeo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New Orleans Jazz Band, 21 1/4" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nelson Blanco (Argentine, 1934-1999) Oil on CanvasNelson Blanco (Argentine, 1934-1999) Oil on Canvas 1960, signed lower right, depicting a surrealistic image of a flower, housed in a gold tone wood frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaap Hillenius. Oil/Canvas, AbstractJaap Hillenius (Netherlands 1934-1999). An aluminum-framed oil on canvas abstract signed top right "J. Hillenius". Reverse signed and titled "Douche, No. 5". 43.5in x 59.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 90s 1934 to 1999 Limited Edition TimepieceVintage 90s 1934 to 1999 Limited Edition Timepiece Donald Duck Figurine 65 Feisty Years. This Donald Duck figurine and timepiece is in great used condition. The item has no known obvious signs of damaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN WOLTON (BORN 1934) OIL ON CANVASAlan Wolton (Arizona, Born 1934) Riffles in a Stream Late 20th/Early 21st Century The image of a summer stream in sunlight with resting eddies and fast riffle water is signed lower left front. CanvasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolorUS$3,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927US$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand CanyonUS$3,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Fallen Cedar, watercolor on paperUS$2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyClyde 'Ross' Morgan (American, b.1942) 'The Family Room' Bronze SculptureUS$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Martha's Vineyard Travel Poster by John Held Jr. 1934 RailroadUS$7,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLouis Armstrong Original Vintage Poster for WNEW Jazz Radio by Bob Lee Hickson 1973US$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Air France Planisphere Poster Map 1959 by Lucien BoucherUS$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1950's Gerber Bros. Seattle Ski Poster - Climber in PhotoUS$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyClyde 'Ross' Morgan (American, b.1942) 'Den Mother' Bronze SculptureUS$1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiana Kung Simpson (American, b.1935) 'The Hiding Place' Painted Bronze SculptureUS$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'Jake's New Blanket' Bronze SculptureUS$500