Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Stefan (1934-1999) Arizona (two)RIDER ALONG A STREAM, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 28 ½ x 50 ¼”, frame 39 ½ x 61 ½”. Provenance: Wollheims Rosenquist Galleries, Tucson, AZ; Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan (1934-1999, Tucson, AZ)Canyon Moon" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Ross Stefan, signed again, titled and numbered on the stretcher: 52 9" H x 12" W Provenance: The Jones Gallery, La Jolla, California. Estate of DewiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ross Stefan (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (European, 20 century) TITLE: The Mill in Winter MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small scratches to frame. ART SIZE: 10 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Mill In Winter by Ross Stefanoil painting on board, signed by the artist, lower left, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 18" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross StefanVintage Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross Stefan. Overall good condition. Dated May 14th, 1950. Frame approx. 13 in. H x 11 in. W. Visible approx. 7.5 in. H x 5.5 in. W. Weight: 1.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New OrleansLeo Meiersdorff, American, 1934-1999, w/c, New Orleans Jazz Band, 21 1/4" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nelson Blanco (Argentine, 1934-1999) Oil on CanvasNelson Blanco (Argentine, 1934-1999) Oil on Canvas 1960, signed lower right, depicting a surrealistic image of a flower, housed in a gold tone wood frame; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaap Hillenius. Oil/Canvas, AbstractJaap Hillenius (Netherlands 1934-1999). An aluminum-framed oil on canvas abstract signed top right "J. Hillenius". Reverse signed and titled "Douche, No. 5". 43.5in x 59.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 90s 1934 to 1999 Limited Edition TimepieceVintage 90s 1934 to 1999 Limited Edition Timepiece Donald Duck Figurine 65 Feisty Years. This Donald Duck figurine and timepiece is in great used condition. The item has no known obvious signs of damaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN WOLTON (BORN 1934) OIL ON CANVASAlan Wolton (Arizona, Born 1934) Riffles in a Stream Late 20th/Early 21st Century The image of a summer stream in sunlight with resting eddies and fast riffle water is signed lower left front. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Fellows (b.1934 Arizona) ''The InnocentFred Fellows (b.1934 Arizona) ''The Innocent Trespassers'' Oil on Canvas 18''x30'' Image. A colorful western horse drawn wagon scene. Signed l.l. with inscription explaining title on verso. Original fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Marron LaRue (OK,AZ,born 1934) oil paintingARTIST: Joan Marron LaRue (Oklahoma, Arizona, born 1934) NAME: Still Life with Flowers YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 incheSee Sold Price
702 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsJeremy Roenick Autographed 1998-1999 UD Choice Hockey Card Beckett Slabbed Arizona Coyotes SignedUS$88
May 21Freeman's | HindmanChristopher Dresser (British, 1934-1904) Silver-Plate Chafing DishHukin & Heath, EnglandUS$2,000