Sold2020Ross Stefan | Canyon SunlightArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934-1999 Title: Canyon Sunlight Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 28 by 36 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) Happily May I Walk This Canyon Way, 1969 oil on canvas signed Ross Stefan (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Stefan (1934-1999, Tucson, AZ)Canyon Moon" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Ross Stefan, signed again, titled and numbered on the stretcher: 52 9" H x 12" W Provenance: The Jones Gallery, La Jolla, California. Estate of DewiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Stefan (1934-1999) Arizona (two)RIDER ALONG A STREAM, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 28 ½ x 50 ¼”, frame 39 ½ x 61 ½”. Provenance: Wollheims Rosenquist Galleries, Tucson, AZ; Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan (1934-1999)Ca. 1980s, Signed original oil on canvas - "Along the Santa Cruz." Very good condition. 16" x 22" (23" x 29" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ross Stefan | Down a Chirichua Trail by MoonlightArtist: Ross Stefan 1934 - 1999 | Title: Down a Chirichua Trail by Moonlight | Signed l/l: Ross Stefan | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 16 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan | 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZArtist: Ross Stefan | 1934 - 1999 Title: 4 Winds Ranch, Tubac, AZ Signed l/l: Ross Stefan Tubac Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 24 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan 16x20 Oil on Canvas "Compadres"Ross Stefan (Amer, 1934-1999) 16x20 , Oil on Canvas , Signed Lower Left , "Compadres" , Depicting: Cowboys on horseback , Titled: : titled on stretcher verso, #41See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)ROSS STEFAN (AMERICAN, 1934-1999)StampedeOil on board, signed and dated 1952 lower left. A stampeding herd of steer and cowboys in a thunderstorm. Notated and labeled to verso, framed. Sight: 27.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Stefan (AZ,WI,1934-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (Arizona, Wisconsin, 1934 - 1999) NAME: Rendezvous at Moencopi (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock FairRoss Stefan (1934-1999) At the Window Rock Fair oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ross Stefan verso: signed and titled Provenance: Linda McAdoo GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS STEFAN (Arizona, 1934-1999)"Pepita (Hopi)", oil on canvas, signed 'Ross Stefan' (lower right), titled and signed verso, UV clean, 12x9in., overall framed 21x18in. (minor losses to deliberately distressed frame), Opening Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS STEFAN (Arizona, 1934-1999)"Taos Aspens", oil on canvas, signed 'Ross Stefan' (lower right), titled and signed verso, UV clean, 16x12in., overall framed 25x21in. (minor losses to deliberately distressed frame), Opening Bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ross Stefan (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ross Stefan (European, 20 century) TITLE: The Mill in Winter MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small scratches to frame. ART SIZE: 10 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Mill In Winter by Ross Stefanoil painting on board, signed by the artist, lower left, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 18" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross StefanVintage Signed Norman Rockwell Typed Letter to Ross Stefan. Overall good condition. Dated May 14th, 1950. Frame approx. 13 in. H x 11 in. W. Visible approx. 7.5 in. H x 5.5 in. W. Weight: 1.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022June Wagoner  June Wagoner   (American, 20th Century) Beckoning Sunlight, Canyon de Chelly, Arizona oil on canvas signed June Wagoner (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF JOHN ROSS (1921-2017) "GRAND CANYON" TRIPTYCH.American, 20th Century. Either lithographs or collagraphic prints. Individually mounted and framed. Frame measures 36.25" h. 36.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ross Gill (1887-1969 Washington) Canyon Scene with TreeRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) Canyon Scene with Tree Gouache on Paper 25''x19'' Image. A large landscape with central tree by this northwest artist. Signed l.r. Framed 34''x27''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunnar Mauritz Widforss (American, 1879-1934) CanyonGunnar Mauritz Widforss (American, 1879-1934) Canyon Walls in the Sunlight, 1922 watercolor signed Widforss and dated (lower right) 17 x 13 1/2 inches Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, New York, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (b. 1937) Signed Venice Art Walk Poster, 1999 A Bigger Grand CanyonDavid Hockney (b. 1937) Signed Venice Art Walk Poster, 1999 A Bigger Grand Canyon. Signed poster. Some fading from sunlight exposure. Some scuffs on border. Small tear in upper right corner. Approx 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Dave Matthews Band Signed GuitarSigned by Dave Matthews, Boyd Tinsley, Stefan Lessard, Tim Reynolds, Jeff Coffin, Rashawn Ross, and Carter BeaufordSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Dave Matthews Band Signed GuitarSigned by Dave Matthews, Boyd Tinsley, Stefan Lessard, Tim Reynolds, Jeff Coffin, Rashawn Ross, and Carter Beauford. Signed Darkened Natural Wood Grained Electric GuitarSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRoss Watson (Australian, b.1962) 'Twins' LithographUS$150
May 18Maywood AntiquesPortrait of Adam Mickiewicz by Stefan Zechowski (Polish, 1912-1984) Oil Painting on CanvasUS$375(2 bids)
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Ansel Adams (American, 1902) Special Edition Photographs By Alan RossUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sROSS CROSS (America, 20th Century), "The Sketching Party"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 16" xUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sSTEFAN PASTUHOV (Maine/Massachusetts, Contemporary), Yellow house in the snow., Oil on canvas, 9.25"US$200
5 days LeftEldred'sSTEFAN PASTUHOV (Maine/Massachusetts, Contemporary), "Into the Woods"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 20".US$600