Sold2019Four French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Armchairs, 20thFour French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Armchairs, 20th c., consisting of three fauteuils and one bergere with upholstered backs above shaped seats and upholstered arms, on reeded tapered legs, in marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suite of Eight Louis XVI-Style ChairsSuite of Eight Louis XVI-Style Chairs late 19th/early 20th century, comprised of four fauteuils and four side chairs, all polychromed and parcel-gilt and retaining antique Aubusson upholstery, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suite of Four Louis XVI-Style Polychromed Side ChairsSuite of Four Louis XVI-Style Polychromed Side Chairs late 19th century, each with a padded rectangular back surmounted by a ribboned foliate carving, the padded seat above a dentillated apron, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI-Style Polychromed FauteuilsPair of Louis XVI-Style Polychromed and Giltwood Fauteuils each with a guilloche-carved crest rail and stiles, open arms, bowed seat rail with like carving, and raised on leaf-carved fluted legs, uphoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI-Style Polychromed FauteuilsPair of Louis XVI-Style Polychromed Fauteuils early 20th century, each with a padded oval back surmounted by a floral crest, joined to the padded seat by like arms, raised on stop-fluted tapering circSee Sold Price
SoldFour Louis XVI-style Fauteuils, 20th century,Four Louis XVI-style Fauteuils, 20th century, the balloon back with conforming pierced splat, the round upholstered seat above a channeled apron, raised on tapered fluted legs topped with rosettes andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Polychromed Fauteuil SetteeContinental, likely French, early 20th century. A Louis XVI style settee, having a polychromed blue frame, with a high, rounded crest rail with scrolled ears, each with a polychromed gilt rosette andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Louis VXI Style Giltwood Needlepoint FauteuilSet of four Louis XVI style fauteuil arm chairs, carved gilt wood frames, each with needlepoint upholstered backs and seats, various motifs with figures. Overall 39.25" h. x 25.5" x 25.5". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four Louis XVI style giltwood fauteuils 19th centuryA set of four Louis XVI style giltwood fauteuils 19th century Upholstered in cream silk damask. (H: 38 1/2 in. W: 26 1/2 in. D: 25 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance A private Philadelphia colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Louis XVI Style Giltwood Fauteuils withA Set of Four Louis XVI Style Giltwood Fauteuils with Tapestry Upholstery 19TH CENTURY Height 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Louis XVI Style Giltwood FauteuilsSet of Four Louis XVI Style Giltwood Fauteuils Height 37 inches, width 24 inches, depth of seat 18 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Suite of Four Louis XVI-Style Giltwood FauteuilsSuite of Four Louis XVI-Style Giltwood Fauteuils20th century, each with a padded medallion back surmounted by a ribbon crest, joined by padded, imbricate-carved arms to the padded seat, raised on flutSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four Louis XVI Style Giltwood FauteuilsA Set of Four Louis XVI Style Giltwood Fauteuils Late 20th Century Height 41 x width 23 x depth 20 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Edwin William Young, Smithville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Louis XVI Style Walnut FauteuilsSet of Four Louis XVI Style Walnut Fauteuils Height 35 1/2 inches, width 24 inches, depth 22 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, 20th c., the canted curved upholstered bPair of French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, 20th c., the canted curved upholstered back to upholstered arms flanking a bowed seat, on turned tapered reeded legs, in gold velvet upholstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four French Louis XVI Style Polychromed SalonSet of Four French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Salon Chairs, late 19th c., the shield form backs over bowed seats, on ring turned tapered fluted legs with toupie feet in creme paint decoration and floSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Louis XVI Style Leather-Upholstered Fauteuils Height 39 x width 24 x depth 22 inches.A Set of Four Louis XVI Style Leather-Upholstered Fauteuils 20th Century Height 39 x width 24 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and Gainesville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suite of Four Louis XVI-Style Giltwood FauteuilsSuite of Four Louis XVI-Style Giltwood Fauteuils ca. 1900, with ribbon-carved crests and retaining their Aubusson upholstery. h. 38-1/2", w. 27", d. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Louis XVI Style Giltwood Fauteuil ArmchairsFrench, 19th Century, Each With Navy Blue Velvet Upholstery, Square Padded Back, Padded Arms, Down Seat Cushion, Foliate Stop-Fluted Legs, Height 39, Width 28, Depth 28 Inches, All Structurally SoundSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Mahogany Fauteuil,French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Mahogany Fauteuil, late 19th c., the arched crest rail over an upholstered back above a bowed seat within upholstered arms, on tapered fluted legs, on turned feet toSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuil, the cushioned canted medallion back toFrench Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuil, the cushioned canted medallion back to upholstered scrolled arms flanking a bowed cushioned seat, on turned tapered cylindrical legs in blue and graySee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuil, 20th c.,Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuil, 20th c., the arched back over an upholstered panel and seat, on tapered reeded square legs, now in white paint with faux leopard upholstery, H.- 37 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Louis XVI Style Polychromed BeechPair of French Louis XVI Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, early 20th c., the upholstered medallion back within upholstered arms, to an upholstered bowed seat, on turned tapered reeded legs with toupSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of four Louis XV/XVI style fauteuilsA group of four Louis XV/XVI style fauteuilsheight 40in (101.5cm); width 23 1/2in (60cm); depth of seat 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall SconcesUS$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Jansen Style Fauteuils or Armchairs, Louis XVI Form with Velvet FabricUS$3,200
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MAISON KRIEGER LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP INLAID SIDEBOARDUS$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel FormUS$7,000